Patna to Dabhaon Train

Powered By 

23 Trains between Patna to Dabhaon


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Patna to Dabhaon Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Danapur
DNR
00:50

PCOI
07:03
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
03:25
Prayagraj Junction
PRYJ
09:20
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
04:10

PRRB
12:00
S M T W T F S
Patliputra Junction
PPTA
05:20
Prayagraj Junction
PRYJ
11:40
S M T W T F S
Patliputra Junction
PPTA
05:45
Prayagraj Junction
PRYJ
12:25
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
10:15
Prayagraj Junction
PRYJ
18:40
S M T W T F S
Patliputra Junction
PPTA
11:05

PCOI
17:03
S M T W T F S
Danapur
DNR
12:15
Prayagraj Junction
PRYJ
19:45
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
12:50
Prayagraj Junction
PRYJ
19:00
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
13:55

PCOI
20:00
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
16:10
Prayagraj Junction
PRYJ
21:40
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
16:30
Prayagraj Junction
PRYJ
00:10
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
16:40
Prayagraj Junction
PRYJ
22:36
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
17:30
Prayagraj Junction
PRYJ
01:15
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
18:20
Prayagraj Junction
PRYJ
00:53
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
19:35
Prayagraj Junction
PRYJ
00:10
S M T W T F S
Danapur
DNR
20:15

PCOI
01:35
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
20:20

PCOI
02:05
S M T W T F S
Patliputra Junction
PPTA
21:50
Prayagraj Junction
PRYJ
02:53
S M T W T F S
Patliputra Junction
PPTA
22:45
Prayagraj Junction
PRYJ
04:00
S M T W T F S
Danapur
DNR
23:15

PCOI
04:50
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
23:20

PCOI
05:15
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
23:55

PCOI
07:15
S M T W T F S

Patna to Dabhaon trains

Distance between Patna to Dabhaon is 356 Kms. It will take 04:35 hrs to reach from Patna to Dabhaon by train

23 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Dabhaon.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Patna to Dabhaon, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Patna to Dabhaon on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Patna to Dabhaon Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Patna which have trains running from Patna to Dabhaon?
A.There are 3 stations - DNR(Danapur), PNBE(Patna Junction), PPTA(Patliputra Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Patna to Dabhaon
Q. Which is the first train from Patna to Dabhaon ?
A. 19484 train (BJU ADI EXPRESS) is the first train from Patna to Dabhaon. It departs from DNR (Danapur) at 00:50 and reaches at 07:03. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Patna to Dabhaon ?
A. 13201 train (PNBE LTT EXP) is the last train from Patna to Dabhaon. It departs from PNBE (Patna Junction) at 23:55 and reaches at 07:15. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL
Q. What is the duration between Patna to Dabhaon if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Patna to Dabhaon will take around 08:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Patna to Dabhaon?
A. The total distance between Patna to Dabhaon is 356 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Patna to Dabhaon?
A. 12309 train (RJPB TEJAS RAJ) is the fastest train from Patna to Dabhaon. It takes 04:35 hrs to reach from Patna to Dabhaon.
Q. What are Patna to Dabhaon train timings??
A. 23 trains run from Patna to Dabhaon, please find below their departure times
  1. 19484 train (BJU ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 15483 train (SIKKIMMAHANANDA) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12333 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12487 train (SEEMANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12505 train (NORTHEAST EXP) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 19422 train (PNBE ADI EXP) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  7. 12142 train (PPTA LTT EXP) - Departs at 11:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12792 train (SECUNDERABAD EX) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 15658 train (BRAHMAPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12335 train (BGP LTT EXP) - Departs at 13:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  11. 12303 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri Sat )
  12. 22670 train (PNBE ERS EXPRES) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  13. 22459 train (ANVT HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  14. 20801 train (MAGADH EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 22405 train (ANVT GARIB RATH) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  16. 12309 train (RJPB TEJAS RAJ) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12296 train (SANGHA MITRA EX) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12577 train (BAGMATI EXP) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  19. 12423 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 14037 train (PORVOTR S KRNTI) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  21. 12150 train (DNR PUNE EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 22914 train (BDTS HUMSAFAR EX) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  23. 13201 train (PNBE LTT EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. ANVT GARIB RATH from Patna to Dabhaon train timings?
A. ANVT GARIB RATH departs from Patna Junction at 18:20 and reaches Prayagraj Junction at 18:20. It takes 06:33 hrs to reach Prayagraj Junction.
Q. How do I book Patna to Dabhaon train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Patna to Dabhaon train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Patna to Dabhaon train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Patna to Dabhaon train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Patna to Dabhaon train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Patna to Dabhaon train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Patna to Dabhaon train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Patna to Dabhaon.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Patna to Dabhaon train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Patna to Dabhaon train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Patna to Dabhaon train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Patna to Dabhaon by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Patna

Top train routes from Dabhaon

Important Trains from Patna
Important Trains from Dabhaon
Popular Routes from Patna
Popular Routes from Dabhaon

Important Station Stops from Patna to Dabhaon

For more information on Patna to Dabhaon train ticket booking. Click IRCTC