Panipat to New Delhi Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

25 Trains between Panipat to New Delhi


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Panipat to New Delhi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Panipat Junction
PNP
01:56
Old Delhi
DLI
04:30
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
03:00
Old Delhi
DLI
05:00
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
03:43
Old Delhi
DLI
06:00
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
04:40
Old Delhi
DLI
06:35
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
05:17
New Delhi
NDLS
06:55
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
05:29
New Delhi
NDLS
07:10
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
05:38
New Delhi
NDLS
08:00
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
08:37
New Delhi
NDLS
11:15
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
08:52
New Delhi
NDLS
10:15
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
10:04
New Delhi
NDLS
11:45
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
10:38
Old Delhi
DLI
12:45
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
11:11
New Delhi
NDLS
12:45
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
12:14
New Delhi
NDLS
14:25
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
14:14
Old Delhi
DLI
17:20
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
14:34
New Delhi
NDLS
16:20
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
15:11
Old Delhi
DLI
16:55
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
16:04
New Delhi
NDLS
18:05
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
18:03
New Delhi
NDLS
20:25
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
18:33
New Delhi
NDLS
20:15
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
19:03
Old Delhi
DLI
21:10
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
19:42
New Delhi
NDLS
21:25
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
20:24
New Delhi
NDLS
21:50
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
20:34
New Delhi
NDLS
22:15
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
20:46
New Delhi
NDLS
22:30
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
20:58
New Delhi
NDLS
23:00
S M T W T F S

Panipat to New Delhi Trains

Distance between Panipat to New Delhi is 89 Kms. It will take 01:23 hrs to reach from Panipat to New Delhi by train

25 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for New Delhi.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Panipat to New Delhi, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Panipat to New Delhi on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Panipat to New Delhi Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Panipat which have trains running from Panipat to New Delhi?

A: There are 1 stations - PNP(Panipat Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Panipat to New Delhi

Q) Which is the first train from Panipat to New Delhi?

A: 14034 train (JAMMU MAIL) is the first train from Panipat to New Delhi. It departs from PNP (Panipat Junction) at 01:56 and reaches Old Delhi at 04:30. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Panipat to New Delhi?

A: 22710 train (AADR NED SF EXP) is the last train from Panipat to New Delhi. It departs from PNP (Panipat Junction) at 20:58 and reaches New Delhi at 23:00. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Panipat to New Delhi if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Panipat to New Delhi will take around 03:06 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Panipat to New Delhi?

A: The total distance between Panipat to New Delhi is 89 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Panipat to New Delhi?

A: 12006 train (KALKA SHTBDI EX) is the fastest train from Panipat to New Delhi. It takes 01:23 hrs to reach from Panipat to New Delhi.

Q) What are Panipat to New Delhi train timings?

A: 25 trains run from Panipat to New Delhi, please find below their departure times

  1. 14034 train (JAMMU MAIL) - Departs at 01:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 14054 train (HIMACHAL EXP) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12312 train (NETAJI EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 18102 train (JAT TATA EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  5. 12446 train (UTTAR S KRANTI) - Departs at 05:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 11906 train (HSX AGC EXP) - Departs at 05:29 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 20808 train (HIRAKUND EXP) - Departs at 05:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu )
  8. 11078 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12006 train (KALKA SHTBDI EX) - Departs at 08:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12058 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 10:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 14508 train (FKA DLI EXP) - Departs at 10:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12716 train (SACHKHAND EXP) - Departs at 11:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12460 train (ASR NDLS EXP) - Departs at 12:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 15708 train (ASR KIR EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12926 train (PASCHIM EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 22430 train (PTK DLI EXP) - Departs at 15:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  17. 11842 train (KKDE KURJ EXP) - Departs at 16:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 11058 train (ASR CSMT EXP) - Departs at 18:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 12920 train (MALWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 14218 train (UNCHAHAR EXP) - Departs at 19:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 12474 train (SARVODAYA EXP) - Departs at 19:42 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  22. 12012 train (KLK SHATABADI) - Departs at 20:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 22456 train (S NGR SHIRDI EX) - Departs at 20:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  24. 12498 train (SHANE PUNJAB) - Departs at 20:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 22710 train (AADR NED SF EXP) - Departs at 20:58 hrs and running days ( Thu )

Q) JANSHATABDI EXP from Panipat to New Delhi train timings?

A: JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Panipat Junction at 10:04 and reaches New Delhi at 11:45. It takes 01:41 hrs to reach New Delhi.

Q) How do I book Panipat to New Delhi train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Panipat to New Delhi train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Panipat to New Delhi train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Panipat to New Delhi train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Panipat to New Delhi train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Panipat to New Delhi train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Panipat to New Delhi train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Panipat to New Delhi.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Panipat to New Delhi train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Panipat to New Delhi train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Panipat to New Delhi train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Panipat to New Delhi by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Panipat

Top train routes from New Delhi

Important Trains from Panipat

Important Trains from New Delhi

Popular Routes from Panipat

Popular Routes from New Delhi

Important Station Stops from Panipat to New Delhi

For more information on Panipat to New Delhi train ticket booking. Click IRCTC