12498 Train Route

12498 - SHANE PUNJAB
Change
AMRITSAR JN to NEW DELHI
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 AMRITSAR JN - ASR Source 15:10 0 0 km 36 Min 1
2 BEAS - BEAS 15:38 15:40 02:00 43 km 21 Min 1
3 JALANDHAR CITY - JUC 16:13 16:18 05:00 79 km 16 Min 1
4 PHAGWARA JN - PGW 16:36 16:38 02:00 100 km 19 Min 1
5 DHANDARI KALAN - DDL 17:35 17:40 05:00 143 km 22 Min 1
6 KHANNA - KNN 18:08 18:10 02:00 178 km 11 Min 1
7 RAJPURA JN - RPJ 18:35 18:37 02:00 222 km 12 Min 1
8 AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 19:15 19:25 10:00 250 km 16 Min 1
9 KURUKSHETRA JN - KKDE 19:55 19:57 02:00 291 km 15 Min 1
10 KARNAL - KUN 20:20 20:22 02:00 324 km 15 Min 1
11 PANIPAT JN - PNP 20:44 20:46 02:00 359 km 22 Min 1
12 SONIPAT - SNP 21:18 21:20 02:00 404 km 22 Min 1
13 SUBZI MANDI - SZM 21:58 22:00 02:00 444 km 14 Min 1
14 NEW DELHI - NDLS 22:30 Destination 0 448 km 23 Min 1
Shane Punjab
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12498 SHANE PUNJAB: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12498 SHANE PUNJAB runs from AMRITSAR JN(ASR) to NEW DELHI(NDLS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from AMRITSAR JN(ASR) at 15:10 and reaches NEW DELHI(NDLS) at 22:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 12498 from AMRITSAR JN(ASR) to NEW DELHI(NDLS) .

SHANE PUNJAB 12498 train passes through 14 major stations in 1 day to reach from AMRITSAR JN to NEW DELHI . It takes total of 7:20 hours journey to reach NEW DELHI .

In 12498 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at AMBALA CANT JN(UMB). Train 12498 arrives at AMBALA CANT JN at 19:15 and departs at 19:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 12498 SHANE PUNJAB

  • ASR SHTBDI EXP (12014)

    Train starts from Amritsar (ASR) , Amritsar to New Delhi (NDLS) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 6 Hours and 7 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • ASR SHTBDI EXP (12030)

    Train starts from Amritsar (ASR) , Amritsar to New Delhi (NDLS) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 6 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • ASR SHATBDI EXP (12032)

    Train starts from Amritsar (ASR) , Amritsar to New Delhi (NDLS) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 6 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • ASR NDLS EXP (12460)

    Train starts from Amritsar (ASR) , Amritsar to New Delhi (NDLS) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 8 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


12498 SHANE PUNJAB FAQ

From which station train 12498 SHANE PUNJAB starts from?

12498 SHANE PUNJAB starts from AMRITSAR JN(ASR)

How many days in a week 12498 SHANE PUNJAB runs ?

12498 SHANE PUNJAB runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12498 SHANE PUNJAB and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12498 SHANE PUNJAB train is 10:00 minutes at AMBALA CANT JN(UMB)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 12498 SHANE PUNJAB train Click IRCTC