Panipat to Kurukshetra Train

Powered By 

20 Trains between Panipat to Kurukshetra


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Panipat to Kurukshetra Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Panipat Junction
PNP
00:30
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
01:19
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
04:57
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
05:46
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
05:28
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
06:21
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
05:42
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
06:30
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
05:57
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
06:51
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
07:05
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
08:12
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
07:52
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
08:39
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
08:45
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
09:25
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
09:32
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
10:20
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
10:34
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
12:15
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
12:25
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
13:14
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
14:32
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
15:20
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
14:42
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
15:43
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
15:02
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
16:04
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
15:55
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
16:44
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
18:20
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
19:00
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
22:04
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
22:51
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
22:40
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
23:29
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
22:48
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
23:38
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
23:39
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
00:38
S M T W T F S

Panipat to Kurukshetra trains

Distance between Panipat to Kurukshetra is 68 Kms. It will take 00:40 hrs to reach from Panipat to Kurukshetra by train

20 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kurukshetra.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Panipat to Kurukshetra, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Panipat to Kurukshetra on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Panipat to Kurukshetra Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Panipat which have trains running from Panipat to Kurukshetra?
A.There are 1 stations - PNP(Panipat Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Panipat to Kurukshetra
Q. Which is the first train from Panipat to Kurukshetra ?
A. 14553 train (HIMACHAL EXP) is the first train from Panipat to Kurukshetra. It departs from PNP (Panipat Junction) at 00:30 and reaches Kurukshetra Junction at 01:19. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Panipat to Kurukshetra ?
A. 11077 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) is the last train from Panipat to Kurukshetra. It departs from PNP (Panipat Junction) at 23:39 and reaches Kurukshetra Junction at 00:38. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Panipat to Kurukshetra if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Panipat to Kurukshetra will take around 01:41 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Panipat to Kurukshetra?
A. The total distance between Panipat to Kurukshetra is 68 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Panipat to Kurukshetra?
A. 12011 train (KLK SHATABADI) is the fastest train from Panipat to Kurukshetra. It takes 00:40 hrs to reach from Panipat to Kurukshetra.
Q. What are Panipat to Kurukshetra train timings??
A. 20 trains run from Panipat to Kurukshetra, please find below their departure times
  1. 14553 train (HIMACHAL EXP) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 15707 train (KIR ASR SPECIAL) - Departs at 04:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 11057 train (CSMT ASR EXP) - Departs at 05:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12919 train (MALWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 14217 train (UNCHAHAR EXP) - Departs at 05:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 14795 train (BNW KLK EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12497 train (SHANE PUNJAB) - Departs at 07:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12011 train (KLK SHATABADI) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 14717 train (BKN HW EXP) - Departs at 09:32 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  10. 11841 train (KURJ KKDE EXP) - Departs at 10:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12925 train (PASCHIM EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12715 train (SACHKHAND EXP) - Departs at 14:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 14507 train (DLI FKA EXP) - Departs at 14:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12459 train (NDLS ASR EXP) - Departs at 15:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12057 train (UHL JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12005 train (KALKA SHTBDI EX) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 14033 train (JAMMU MAIL) - Departs at 22:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12311 train (NETAJI EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 18101 train (TATA JAT EXP) - Departs at 22:48 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  20. 11077 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:39 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. UHL JANSHATABDI from Panipat to Kurukshetra train timings?
A. UHL JANSHATABDI departs from Panipat Junction at 15:55 and reaches Kurukshetra Junction at 15:55. It takes 00:49 hrs to reach Kurukshetra Junction.
Q. How do I book Panipat to Kurukshetra train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Panipat to Kurukshetra train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Panipat to Kurukshetra train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Panipat to Kurukshetra train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Panipat to Kurukshetra train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Panipat to Kurukshetra train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Panipat to Kurukshetra train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Panipat to Kurukshetra.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Panipat to Kurukshetra train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Panipat to Kurukshetra train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Panipat to Kurukshetra train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Panipat to Kurukshetra by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Panipat

Top train routes from Kurukshetra

Important Trains from Panipat
Important Trains from Kurukshetra
Popular Routes from Panipat
Popular Routes from Kurukshetra

Important Station Stops from Panipat to Kurukshetra

For more information on Panipat to Kurukshetra train ticket booking. Click IRCTC