Panipat to Kurukshetra Trains

Powered By 

Panipat to Kurukshetra 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Panipat Junction
PNP
00:38
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
23:39
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
01:19
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
00:30
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
06:34
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
05:47
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
06:43
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
05:37
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
06:51
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
05:57
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
09:25
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
08:45
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
10:34
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
09:33
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
12:15
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
10:34
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
13:19
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
12:28
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
13:32
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
12:45
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
15:39
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
14:40
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
16:44
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
15:55
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
19:00
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
18:20
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
23:29
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
22:40
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
23:38
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
22:48
S M T W T F S

Panipat to Kurukshetra trains

Distance between Panipat to Kurukshetra is 68 Kms. It will take 00:40 hrs to reach from Panipat to Kurukshetra by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kurukshetra.

FAQ Panipat to Kurukshetra Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Panipat which have trains running from Panipat to Kurukshetra?
A.There are 1 stations - PNP(Panipat Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Panipat to Kurukshetra
Q. Which is the first train from Panipat to Kurukshetra ?
A. 01077 train (PUNE JAT SPL) is the first train from Panipat to Kurukshetra. It departs from PNP (Panipat Junction) at 23:39 and reaches Kurukshetra Junction at 00:38. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Panipat to Kurukshetra ?
A. 08309 train (SBP JAT SPL) is the last train from Panipat to Kurukshetra. It departs from PNP (Panipat Junction) at 22:48 and reaches Kurukshetra Junction at 23:38. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Panipat to Kurukshetra if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Panipat to Kurukshetra will take around 01:41 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Panipat to Kurukshetra?
A. The total distance between Panipat to Kurukshetra is 68 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Panipat to Kurukshetra?
A. 02011 train (KLK SHATBDI SPL) is the fastest train from Panipat to Kurukshetra. It takes 00:40 hrs to reach from Panipat to Kurukshetra.
Q. What are Panipat to Kurukshetra train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Panipat to Kurukshetra, please find below their departure times
  • 01077 train (PUNE JAT SPL) - Departs at 23:39 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04553 train (HIMACHAL EXP SPL) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02919 train (DADN SVDK SPL) - Departs at 05:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01057 train (CSMT ASR SPECIAL) - Departs at 05:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04217 train (UNCHAHAR EX SPL) - Departs at 05:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02011 train (KLK SHATBDI SPL) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04717 train (BKN HW EXP SPL) - Departs at 09:33 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 01841 train (KURJ KKDE SPL) - Departs at 10:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02925 train (BDTS ASR SPL) - Departs at 12:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02715 train (SACHKHAND SPL) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04507 train (DLI FKA EXP SPL) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02057 train (UHL JANSTB SPL) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02005 train (KALKA SHTBDI SPL) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02311 train (NETAJI EXP SPL) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08309 train (SBP JAT SPL) - Departs at 22:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  • Top train routes from Panipat

  • PANIPAT to NEW DELHI trains
  • PANIPAT to KARNAL trains
  • PANIPAT to PHAGWARA trains
  • PANIPAT to JALANDHAR trains
  • PANIPAT to RAJPURA trains
  • Top train routes from Kurukshetra

  • KURUKSHETRA to NEW DELHI trains
  • KURUKSHETRA to KARNAL trains
  • KURUKSHETRA to RAJPURA trains
  • KURUKSHETRA to PHAGWARA trains
  • KURUKSHETRA to BEAS trains
  • KURUKSHETRA to AMRITSAR trains
  • Important Trains from Panipat
  • 01077 PUNE JAT SPL
  • 04553 HIMACHAL EXP SPL
  • 02919 DADN SVDK SPL
  • 01057 CSMT ASR SPECIAL
  • 04217 UNCHAHAR EX SPL
  • 02011 KLK SHATBDI SPL
  • 04717 BKN HW EXP SPL
  • 01841 KURJ KKDE SPL
  • 02925 BDTS ASR SPL
  • 02715 SACHKHAND SPL
  • 1078 JHELUM COVID
  • 1842 KKDE KURJ SPL
  • 2005 KALKA SHTBDI SPL
  • 2006 KALKA SHTBDI SPL
  • 2012 KLK SHTBDI SPL
  • Important Trains from Kurukshetra
    Popular Routes from Panipat
  • PANIPAT to KHALILABAD trains
  • PANIPAT to KALKA trains
  • PANIPAT to KHALARI trains
  • PANIPAT to KHANNA trains
  • PANIPAT to KHANDWA trains
  • PANIPAT to KOTA trains
  • PANIPAT to KOPARGAON trains
  • PANIPAT to KODERMA trains
  • PANIPAT to KISHANGARH trains
  • PANIPAT to KOSI KALAN trains
  • PANIPAT to KARNAL trains
  • PANIPAT to LALITPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Kurukshetra

    Important Station Stops from Panipat to Kurukshetra

  • AMIN-AMIN
  • BBDE-BABARPUR
  • BZJT-BAZIDAJATAN
  • BZK-BHAINIKHURD
  • GRA-GHARAUNDA
  • KFU-KOHAND
  • KUN-KARL
  • NLKR-NILOKHERI
  • TRR-TARAORI
  • For more information on Panipat to Kurukshetra train ticket booking Click IRCTC