Panipat to Kurukshetra Trains

Powered By 

Panipat to Kurukshetra 21 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Panipat to Kurukshetra with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Panipat Junction
PNP
00:36
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
23:03
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
00:49
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
23:17
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
01:21
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
00:32
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
05:34
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
04:43
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
07:30
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
06:13
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
07:42
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
06:51
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
07:52
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
06:25
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
08:41
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
07:40
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
08:58
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
08:07
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
09:37
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
08:53
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
10:29
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
09:38
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
12:40
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
10:32
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
13:19
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
12:28
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
14:05
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
12:42
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
14:35
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
13:44
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
16:21
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
15:17
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
16:49
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
15:58
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
17:10
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
16:10
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
19:07
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
18:27
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
23:07
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
22:16
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
23:57
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
22:52
S M T W T F S
FAQ Panipat to Kurukshetra Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Panipat which have trains running from Panipat to Kurukshetra?
A.There are 1 stations - PNP(Panipat Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Panipat to Kurukshetra
Q. Which is the first train from Panipat to Kurukshetra ?
A. 12311 train (HWH DLI KLK MAIL) is the first train from Panipat to Kurukshetra. It departs from PNP (Panipat Junction) at 23:03 and reaches Kurukshetra Junction at 00:36. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Panipat to Kurukshetra ?
A. 11077 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) is the last train from Panipat to Kurukshetra. It departs from PNP (Panipat Junction) at 22:52 and reaches Kurukshetra Junction at 23:57. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Panipat to Kurukshetra if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Panipat to Kurukshetra will take around 02:08 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Panipat to Kurukshetra?
A. The total distance between Panipat to Kurukshetra is 68 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Panipat to Kurukshetra?
A. 12005 train (KALKA SHTBDI) is the fastest train from Panipat to Kurukshetra. It takes 00:40 hrs to reach from Panipat to Kurukshetra.
Q. What are Panipat to Kurukshetra train timings??
A. 21 trains run from Panipat to Kurukshetra, please find below their departure times
  • 12311 train (HWH DLI KLK MAIL) - Departs at 23:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18101 train (TATA JAT EXP) - Departs at 23:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14553 train (HIMACHAL EXP) - Departs at 00:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15707 train (KIR ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14217 train (UNCHAHAR EXP) - Departs at 06:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12919 train (MALWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11057 train (CSMT ASR EXPRES) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14095 train (HIMALYAN QUEEN) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12497 train (SHANE PUNJAB) - Departs at 08:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12011 train (KALKA SHTBDI) - Departs at 08:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22429 train (DLI PTK SF EXP) - Departs at 09:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 11901 train (MTJ KKDE EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:32 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 12925 train (PASCHIM EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14673 train (SHAHEED EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • 12715 train (SACHKHAND EXP) - Departs at 13:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12459 train (NDLSASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12057 train (UHL JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 15:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14731 train (DLI FKA EXP) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12005 train (KALKA SHTBDI) - Departs at 18:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14033 train (JAMMU MAIL) - Departs at 22:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11077 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. UHL JANSHATABDI from Panipat to Kurukshetra train timings?
    A. UHL JANSHATABDI departs from Panipat Junction at 15:58 and reaches Kurukshetra Junction at 15:58. It takes 00:51 hrs to reach Kurukshetra Junction.

    Top train routes from Panipat

  • PANIPAT to NEW DELHI
  • PANIPAT to KARNAL
  • PANIPAT to PHAGWARA
  • PANIPAT to JALANDHAR
  • PANIPAT to RAJPURA
  • Top train routes from Kurukshetra

  • KURUKSHETRA to NEW DELHI
  • KURUKSHETRA to KARNAL
  • KURUKSHETRA to RAJPURA
  • KURUKSHETRA to PHAGWARA
  • KURUKSHETRA to BEAS
  • KURUKSHETRA to AMRITSAR
  • Important Trains from Panipat
  • 12311 HWH DLI KLK MAIL
  • 18101 TATA MURI -HTE - JAT EXP
  • 14553 HIMACHAL EXP
  • 15707 KIR ASR EXPRESS
  • 14217 UNCHAHAR EXP
  • 12919 MALWA EXPRESS
  • 11057 AMRITSAR EXPRES
  • 14095 HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS
  • 12497 SHANE PUNJAB EXPRESS
  • 12011 NDLS-KLK SHATABDI EXP
  • 11058 ASR CSTM EXP
  • Important Trains from Kurukshetra
    Popular Routes from Panipat
  • PANIPAT to KHALILABAD
  • PANIPAT to KALKA
  • PANIPAT to KHALARI
  • PANIPAT to KHANNA
  • PANIPAT to KHANDWA
  • PANIPAT to KOTA
  • PANIPAT to KOPARGAON
  • PANIPAT to KODERMA
  • PANIPAT to KISHANGARH
  • PANIPAT to KOSI KALAN
  • PANIPAT to KARNAL
  • PANIPAT to LALITPUR
  • Popular Routes from Kurukshetra

    Important Station Stops from Panipat to Kurukshetra

  • BBDE-BABARPUR
  • KFU-KOHAND
  • GRA-GHARAUNDA
  • BZJT-BAZIDAJATAN
  • KUN-KARNAL
  • BZK-BHAINIKHURD
  • TRR-TARAORI
  • NLKR-NILOKHERI
  • AMIN-AMIN
  • For more information on Panipat to Kurukshetra train ticket booking Click IRCTC