New Delhi to Pratap Nagar Train

Powered By 

11 Trains between New Delhi to Pratap Nagar


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for New Delhi to Pratap Nagar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
04:00
Vadodara Junction
BRC
18:01
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
06:16
Vadodara Junction
BRC
17:27
S M T W T F S
Delhi Cantt.
DEC
10:07
Vadodara Junction
BRC
02:17
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
13:10
Vadodara Junction
BRC
01:10
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
16:30
Vadodara Junction
BRC
03:55
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
16:35
Vadodara Junction
BRC
08:15
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
16:55
Vadodara Junction
BRC
03:40
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
17:15
Vadodara Junction
BRC
04:29
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
18:55
Vadodara Junction
BRC
14:25
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
21:40
Vadodara Junction
BRC
10:25
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
22:15
Vadodara Junction
BRC
10:50
S M T W T F S

New Delhi to Pratap Nagar trains

Distance between New Delhi to Pratap Nagar is 985 Kms. It will take 10:45 hrs to reach from New Delhi to Pratap Nagar by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Pratap Nagar.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from New Delhi to Pratap Nagar, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from New Delhi to Pratap Nagar on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ New Delhi to Pratap Nagar Trains
Q. How many stations are there in New Delhi which have trains running from New Delhi to Pratap Nagar?
A.There are 3 stations - NZM(Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin), DEC(Delhi Cantt.), NDLS(New Delhi), from these stations you can book trains from New Delhi to Pratap Nagar
Q. Which is the first train from New Delhi to Pratap Nagar ?
A. 12904 train (GOLDEN TEMPLE M) is the first train from New Delhi to Pratap Nagar. It departs from NZM (Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin) at 04:00 and reaches Vadodara Junction at 18:01. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from New Delhi to Pratap Nagar ?
A. 12912 train (HW BL SUP EXP) is the last train from New Delhi to Pratap Nagar. It departs from NZM (Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin) at 22:15 and reaches Vadodara Junction at 10:50. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between New Delhi to Pratap Nagar if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between New Delhi to Pratap Nagar will take around 19:30 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between New Delhi to Pratap Nagar?
A. The total distance between New Delhi to Pratap Nagar is 985 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from New Delhi to Pratap Nagar?
A. 12952 train (MMCT TEJAS RAJ) is the fastest train from New Delhi to Pratap Nagar. It takes 10:45 hrs to reach from New Delhi to Pratap Nagar.
Q. What are New Delhi to Pratap Nagar train timings??
A. 11 trains run from New Delhi to Pratap Nagar, please find below their departure times
  1. 12904 train (GOLDEN TEMPLE M) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12432 train (TVC RAJDHANI) - Departs at 06:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed )
  3. 22452 train (CDG BDTS EXP) - Departs at 10:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  4. 12218 train (KERLA S KRANTI) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  5. 12910 train (BDTS GARIBRATH) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  6. 12926 train (PASCHIM EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12952 train (MMCT TEJAS RAJ) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12954 train (AK TEJAS RAJ EX) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 19020 train (HW BDTS EXP) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12472 train (SWARAJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  11. 12912 train (HW BL SUP EXP) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Wed )
Q. TVC RAJDHANI from New Delhi to Pratap Nagar train timings?
A. TVC RAJDHANI departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 06:16 and reaches Vadodara Junction at 06:16. It takes 11:11 hrs to reach Vadodara Junction.
Q. How do I book New Delhi to Pratap Nagar train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from New Delhi to Pratap Nagar train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search New Delhi to Pratap Nagar train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your New Delhi to Pratap Nagar train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding New Delhi to Pratap Nagar train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your New Delhi to Pratap Nagar train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for New Delhi to Pratap Nagar train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from New Delhi to Pratap Nagar.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for New Delhi to Pratap Nagar train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for New Delhi to Pratap Nagar train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for New Delhi to Pratap Nagar train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from New Delhi to Pratap Nagar by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from New Delhi

Top train routes from Pratap Nagar

Important Trains from New Delhi
Important Trains from Pratap Nagar
Popular Routes from New Delhi
Popular Routes from Pratap Nagar

Important Station Stops from New Delhi to Pratap Nagar

For more information on New Delhi to Pratap Nagar train ticket booking. Click IRCTC