Panipat to Karnal Trains

Powered By 

Panipat to Karnal 22 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Panipat to Karnal with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Panipat Junction
PNP
00:13
Karnal
KUN
23:17
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
00:54
Karnal
KUN
00:32
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
05:05
Karnal
KUN
04:43
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
06:43
Karnal
KUN
06:13
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
06:53
Karnal
KUN
06:25
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
07:14
Karnal
KUN
06:51
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
08:08
Karnal
KUN
07:40
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
08:30
Karnal
KUN
08:07
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
10:01
Karnal
KUN
09:38
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
10:11
Karnal
KUN
09:32
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
11:22
Karnal
KUN
10:32
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
12:51
Karnal
KUN
12:28
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
13:10
Karnal
KUN
12:42
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
13:53
Karnal
KUN
13:29
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
14:07
Karnal
KUN
13:44
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
15:55
Karnal
KUN
15:17
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
16:21
Karnal
KUN
15:58
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
16:38
Karnal
KUN
16:10
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
22:39
Karnal
KUN
22:16
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
22:50
Karnal
KUN
22:26
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
23:20
Karnal
KUN
22:52
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
23:30
Karnal
KUN
23:03
S M T W T F S
FAQ Panipat to Karnal Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Panipat which have trains running from Panipat to Karnal?
A.There are 1 stations - PNP(Panipat Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Panipat to Karnal
Q. Which is the first train from Panipat to Karnal ?
A. 18101 train (TATA JAT EXP) is the first train from Panipat to Karnal. It departs from PNP (Panipat Junction) at 23:17 and reaches Karnal at 00:13. This train has 2 classes 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Panipat to Karnal ?
A. 12311 train (HWH DLI KLK MAIL) is the last train from Panipat to Karnal. It departs from PNP (Panipat Junction) at 23:03 and reaches Karnal at 23:30. This train has 2 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Panipat to Karnal if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Panipat to Karnal will take around 00:56 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Panipat to Karnal?
A. The total distance between Panipat to Karnal is 35 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Panipat to Karnal?
A. 14553 train (HIMACHAL EXP) is the fastest train from Panipat to Karnal. It takes 00:22 hrs to reach from Panipat to Karnal.
Q. What are Panipat to Karnal train timings??
A. 22 trains run from Panipat to Karnal, please find below their departure times
  • 18101 train (TATA JAT EXP) - Departs at 23:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14553 train (HIMACHAL EXP) - Departs at 00:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15707 train (KIR ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14217 train (UNCHAHAR EXP) - Departs at 06:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11057 train (CSMT ASR EXPRES) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12919 train (MALWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14095 train (HIMALYAN QUEEN) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12497 train (SHANE PUNJAB) - Departs at 08:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22429 train (DLI PTK SF EXP) - Departs at 09:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 14717 train (BKN HW EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:32 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 11901 train (MTJ KKDE EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:32 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 12925 train (PASCHIM EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14673 train (SHAHEED EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • 22451 train (CDG SUP FAST) - Departs at 13:29 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 12715 train (SACHKHAND EXP) - Departs at 13:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12459 train (NDLSASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12057 train (UHL JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 15:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14731 train (DLI FKA EXP) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14033 train (JAMMU MAIL) - Departs at 22:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14011 train (DLI HSX EXP) - Departs at 22:26 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11077 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12311 train (HWH DLI KLK MAIL) - Departs at 23:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. UHL JANSHATABDI from Panipat to Karnal train timings?
    A. UHL JANSHATABDI departs from Panipat Junction at 15:58 and reaches Karnal at 15:58. It takes 00:23 hrs to reach Karnal.

    Top train routes from Panipat

  • PANIPAT to NEW DELHI
  • PANIPAT to KURUKSHETRA
  • PANIPAT to PHAGWARA
  • PANIPAT to JALANDHAR
  • PANIPAT to RAJPURA
  • Top train routes from Karnal

  • KARNAL to NEW DELHI
  • KARNAL to KURUKSHETRA
  • KARNAL to PHAGWARA
  • KARNAL to AMRITSAR
  • KARNAL to BEAS
  • Important Trains from Panipat
  • 18101 TATA MURI -HTE - JAT EXP
  • 14553 HIMACHAL EXP
  • 15707 KIR ASR EXPRESS
  • 14217 UNCHAHAR EXP
  • 11057 AMRITSAR EXPRES
  • 12919 MALWA EXPRESS
  • 14095 HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS
  • 12497 SHANE PUNJAB EXPRESS
  • 11058 ASR CSTM EXP
  • 11077 JHELUM EXPRESS
  • 11078 JHELUM EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Karnal
    Popular Routes from Panipat
  • PANIPAT to LALITPUR
  • PANIPAT to LUCKNOW
  • PANIPAT to GOA
  • PANIPAT to MAU
  • PANIPAT to MORADABAD
  • PANIPAT to MADHUBANI
  • PANIPAT to MUZAFFARPUR
  • PANIPAT to MEGHNAGAR
  • PANIPAT to MANMAD
  • PANIPAT to MORENA
  • PANIPAT to MIRAJ
  • Popular Routes from Karnal

    Important Station Stops from Panipat to Karnal

  • BBDE-BABARPUR
  • KFU-KOHAND
  • GRA-GHARAUNDA
  • BZJT-BAZIDAJATAN
  • For more information on Panipat to Karnal train ticket booking Click IRCTC