Panipat to Karnal Train

Powered By 

21 Trains between Panipat to Karnal


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Panipat to Karnal Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Panipat Junction
PNP
00:30
Karnal
KUN
00:54
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
03:58
Karnal
KUN
04:21
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
04:57
Karnal
KUN
05:21
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
05:28
Karnal
KUN
05:52
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
05:42
Karnal
KUN
06:04
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
05:57
Karnal
KUN
06:24
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
07:05
Karnal
KUN
07:32
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
07:52
Karnal
KUN
08:14
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
09:20
Karnal
KUN
09:42
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
09:32
Karnal
KUN
09:55
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
10:34
Karnal
KUN
11:19
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
12:25
Karnal
KUN
12:49
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
14:32
Karnal
KUN
14:55
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
14:42
Karnal
KUN
15:13
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
15:02
Karnal
KUN
15:24
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
15:55
Karnal
KUN
16:19
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
20:48
Karnal
KUN
21:13
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
22:04
Karnal
KUN
22:26
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
22:40
Karnal
KUN
23:04
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
22:48
Karnal
KUN
23:13
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
23:39
Karnal
KUN
00:08
S M T W T F S

Panipat to Karnal trains

Distance between Panipat to Karnal is 35 Kms. It will take 00:22 hrs to reach from Panipat to Karnal by train

21 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Karnal.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Panipat to Karnal, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Panipat to Karnal on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Panipat to Karnal Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Panipat which have trains running from Panipat to Karnal?
A.There are 1 stations - PNP(Panipat Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Panipat to Karnal
Q. Which is the first train from Panipat to Karnal ?
A. 14553 train (HIMACHAL EXP) is the first train from Panipat to Karnal. It departs from PNP (Panipat Junction) at 00:30 and reaches Karnal at 00:54. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Panipat to Karnal ?
A. 11077 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) is the last train from Panipat to Karnal. It departs from PNP (Panipat Junction) at 23:39 and reaches Karnal at 00:08. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Panipat to Karnal if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Panipat to Karnal will take around 00:45 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Panipat to Karnal?
A. The total distance between Panipat to Karnal is 35 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Panipat to Karnal?
A. 12919 train (MALWA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Panipat to Karnal. It takes 00:22 hrs to reach from Panipat to Karnal.
Q. What are Panipat to Karnal train timings??
A. 21 trains run from Panipat to Karnal, please find below their departure times
  1. 14553 train (HIMACHAL EXP) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12983 train (AII CDG G RATH) - Departs at 03:58 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  3. 15707 train (KIR ASR SPECIAL) - Departs at 04:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 11057 train (CSMT ASR EXP) - Departs at 05:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12919 train (MALWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 14217 train (UNCHAHAR EXP) - Departs at 05:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 14795 train (BNW KLK EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12497 train (SHANE PUNJAB) - Departs at 07:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 22429 train (DLI PTK EXP) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  10. 14717 train (BKN HW EXP) - Departs at 09:32 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  11. 11841 train (KURJ KKDE EXP) - Departs at 10:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12925 train (PASCHIM EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12715 train (SACHKHAND EXP) - Departs at 14:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 14507 train (DLI FKA EXP) - Departs at 14:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12459 train (NDLS ASR EXP) - Departs at 15:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12057 train (UHL JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 14011 train (DLI HSX EXP) - Departs at 20:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 14033 train (JAMMU MAIL) - Departs at 22:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 12311 train (NETAJI EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 18101 train (TATA JAT EXP) - Departs at 22:48 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  21. 11077 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:39 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. UHL JANSHATABDI from Panipat to Karnal train timings?
A. UHL JANSHATABDI departs from Panipat Junction at 15:55 and reaches Karnal at 15:55. It takes 00:24 hrs to reach Karnal.
Q. How do I book Panipat to Karnal train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Panipat to Karnal train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Panipat to Karnal train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Panipat to Karnal train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Panipat to Karnal train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Panipat to Karnal train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Panipat to Karnal train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Panipat to Karnal.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Panipat to Karnal train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Panipat to Karnal train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Panipat to Karnal train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Panipat to Karnal by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Panipat

Top train routes from Karnal

Important Trains from Panipat
Important Trains from Karnal
Popular Routes from Panipat
Popular Routes from Karnal

Important Station Stops from Panipat to Karnal

For more information on Panipat to Karnal train ticket booking. Click IRCTC