New Delhi to Panipat Trains

Powered By 

New Delhi to Panipat 27 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Old Delhi
DLI
00:28
Panipat Junction
PNP
22:50
S M T W T F S
Shahdara
DSA
04:55
Panipat Junction
PNP
02:28
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
05:35
Panipat Junction
PNP
04:00
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
05:45
Panipat Junction
PNP
04:35
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
05:55
Panipat Junction
PNP
04:15
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
07:11
Panipat Junction
PNP
05:45
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
07:50
Panipat Junction
PNP
06:40
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
08:30
Panipat Junction
PNP
07:10
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
08:43
Panipat Junction
PNP
07:40
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
09:24
Panipat Junction
PNP
08:15
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
10:32
Panipat Junction
PNP
09:00
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
11:39
Panipat Junction
PNP
10:25
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
12:23
Panipat Junction
PNP
11:05
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
12:43
Panipat Junction
PNP
11:40
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
14:38
Panipat Junction
PNP
13:05
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
15:00
Panipat Junction
PNP
13:50
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
15:18
Panipat Junction
PNP
14:25
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
15:53
Panipat Junction
PNP
14:35
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
16:01
Panipat Junction
PNP
14:50
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
18:18
Panipat Junction
PNP
17:15
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
20:46
Panipat Junction
PNP
18:30
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
21:53
Panipat Junction
PNP
20:50
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
22:02
Panipat Junction
PNP
20:05
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
22:38
Panipat Junction
PNP
21:10
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
22:46
Panipat Junction
PNP
21:25
S M T W T F S
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
DEE
23:29
Panipat Junction
PNP
22:20
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
23:37
Panipat Junction
PNP
21:35
S M T W T F S

New Delhi to Panipat trains

Distance between New Delhi to Panipat is 89 Kms. It will take 00:53 hrs to reach from New Delhi to Panipat by train

27 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 4 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Panipat.

FAQ New Delhi to Panipat Trains
Q. How many stations are there in New Delhi which have trains running from New Delhi to Panipat?
A.There are 4 stations - DLI(Old Delhi), DSA(Shahdara), NDLS(New Delhi), DEE(Delhi Sarai Rohilla), from these stations you can book trains from New Delhi to Panipat
Q. Which is the first train from New Delhi to Panipat ?
A. 14553 train (HIMACHAL EXP) is the first train from New Delhi to Panipat. It departs from DLI (Old Delhi) at 22:50 and reaches Panipat Junction at 00:28. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from New Delhi to Panipat ?
A. 11077 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) is the last train from New Delhi to Panipat. It departs from NDLS (New Delhi) at 21:35 and reaches Panipat Junction at 23:37. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between New Delhi to Panipat if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between New Delhi to Panipat will take around 02:27 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between New Delhi to Panipat?
A. The total distance between New Delhi to Panipat is 89 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from New Delhi to Panipat?
A. 12449 train (GOA SMPRK K SPL) is the fastest train from New Delhi to Panipat. It takes 00:53 hrs to reach from New Delhi to Panipat.
Q. What are New Delhi to Panipat train timings??
A. 27 trains run from New Delhi to Panipat, please find below their departure times
  • 14553 train (HIMACHAL EXP) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15707 train (KIR ASR SPECIAL) - Departs at 02:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11057 train (CSMT ASR EXP) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12919 train (MALWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14217 train (UNCHAHAR EXP) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12475 train (HAPA SVDK EXP) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12497 train (SHANE PUNJAB) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22455 train (SNSI KALKA EXP) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 12011 train (KLK SHATBDI EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22429 train (DLI PTK EXP) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 11841 train (KURJ KKDE EXP) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22709 train (NED AADR SF EXP) - Departs at 10:25 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12925 train (PASCHIM EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12715 train (SACHKHAND SPL) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14507 train (DLI FKA EXP) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12459 train (NDLS ASR EXP) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12449 train (GOA SMPRK K SPL) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Wed Thu )
  • 12057 train (UHL JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20807 train (HIRAKUD EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Sat )
  • 12005 train (KALKA SHTBDI EX) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14011 train (DLI HSX EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12445 train (UTTAR S KRANTI) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14033 train (JAMMU MAIL) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12311 train (NETAJI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18309 train (SBP JAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  • 22401 train (DEE UHP AC SF) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 11077 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. UHL JANSHATABDI from New Delhi to Panipat train timings?
    A. UHL JANSHATABDI departs from New Delhi at 14:35 and reaches Panipat Junction at 14:35. It takes 01:18 hrs to reach Panipat Junction.

    Top train routes from New Delhi

  • NEW DELHI to KANPUR trains
  • NEW DELHI to MATHURA trains
  • NEW DELHI to JHANSI trains
  • NEW DELHI to AGRA trains
  • NEW DELHI to BHOPAL trains
  • NEW DELHI to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • Top train routes from Panipat

  • PANIPAT to KURUKSHETRA trains
  • PANIPAT to KARNAL trains
  • PANIPAT to PHAGWARA trains
  • PANIPAT to JALANDHAR trains
  • PANIPAT to RAJPURA trains
  • Important Trains from New Delhi
  • 14553 HIMACHAL EXP
  • 15707 KIR ASR EXPRESS
  • 11057 CSMT ASR SPECIAL
  • 12919 MALWA EXPRESS
  • 14217 UNCHAHAR EXP
  • 12475 HAPA SVDK EXP
  • 12497 SHANE PUNJAB EXPRESS
  • 22455 SNSI KLK SUP EXP
  • 12011 NDLS-KLK SHATABDI EXP
  • 12001 BPL - NDLS SHATABDI EXP
  • 12002 NDLS - BPL SHATABDI EXP
  • 1057 CSMT ASR SPECIAL
  • 1058 ASR CSMT SPL
  • 1077 PUNE JAT SPL
  • 1078 JHELUM COVID
  • Important Trains from Panipat
    Popular Routes from New Delhi
  • NEW DELHI to PALANPUR trains
  • NEW DELHI to PAWAPURI trains
  • NEW DELHI to POKHRAN trains
  • NEW DELHI to PIPLOD trains
  • NEW DELHI to PIPARIYA trains
  • NEW DELHI to PIRPAINTI trains
  • NEW DELHI to PURNIA trains
  • NEW DELHI to PAHARPUR trains
  • NEW DELHI to PURULIA trains
  • NEW DELHI to PRATAP NAGAR trains
  • NEW DELHI to KASIBUGGA trains
  • NEW DELHI to PATIALA trains
  • Popular Routes from Panipat

    Important Station Stops from New Delhi to Panipat

  • ANDI-Adarsh Nagar Delhi
  • GNU-Ganaur
  • NUR-Narela
  • RDDE-Rathdhana
  • SMK-Samalkha
  • SNP-Sonipat
  • SZM-Subzi Mandi
  • For more information on New Delhi to Panipat train ticket booking Click IRCTC