New Delhi to Panipat Trains

Powered By 

New Delhi to Panipat 26 trains running Today


Book train tickets from New Delhi to Panipat with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Old Delhi
DLI
00:30
Panipat Junction
PNP
22:50
S M T W T F S
Shahdara
DSA
04:41
Panipat Junction
PNP
02:28
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
06:01
Panipat Junction
PNP
04:50
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
06:11
Panipat Junction
PNP
04:25
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
06:23
Panipat Junction
PNP
04:30
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
06:49
Panipat Junction
PNP
05:20
S M T W T F S
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
DEE
07:10
Panipat Junction
PNP
05:35
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
08:05
Panipat Junction
PNP
06:40
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
08:51
Panipat Junction
PNP
07:40
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
09:01
Panipat Junction
PNP
07:50
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
09:36
Panipat Junction
PNP
08:25
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
12:26
Panipat Junction
PNP
11:05
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
12:40
Panipat Junction
PNP
10:50
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
13:42
Panipat Junction
PNP
12:30
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
14:26
Panipat Junction
PNP
13:15
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
15:15
Panipat Junction
PNP
13:40
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
15:56
Panipat Junction
PNP
14:35
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
16:08
Panipat Junction
PNP
14:20
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
16:18
Panipat Junction
PNP
15:00
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
18:25
Panipat Junction
PNP
17:15
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
22:02
Panipat Junction
PNP
20:50
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
22:14
Panipat Junction
PNP
20:10
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
22:24
Panipat Junction
PNP
21:00
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
22:50
Panipat Junction
PNP
21:15
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
23:01
Panipat Junction
PNP
21:30
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
23:15
Panipat Junction
PNP
21:50
S M T W T F S
FAQ New Delhi to Panipat Trains
Q. How many stations are there in New Delhi which have trains running from New Delhi to Panipat?
A.There are 4 stations - DLI(Old Delhi), DSA(Shahdara), NDLS(New Delhi), DEE(Delhi Sarai Rohilla), from these stations you can book trains from New Delhi to Panipat
Q. Which is the first train from New Delhi to Panipat ?
A. 14553 train (HIMACHAL EXP) is the first train from New Delhi to Panipat. It departs from DLI (Old Delhi) at 22:50 and reaches Panipat Junction at 00:30. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from New Delhi to Panipat ?
A. 18101 train (TATA JAT EXP) is the last train from New Delhi to Panipat. It departs from DLI (Old Delhi) at 21:50 and reaches Panipat Junction at 23:15. This train has 4 classes 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between New Delhi to Panipat if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between New Delhi to Panipat will take around 02:13 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between New Delhi to Panipat?
A. The total distance between New Delhi to Panipat is 89 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from New Delhi to Panipat?
A. 12005 train (KALKA SHTBDI) is the fastest train from New Delhi to Panipat. It takes 01:10 hrs to reach from New Delhi to Panipat.
Q. What are New Delhi to Panipat train timings??
A. 26 trains run from New Delhi to Panipat, please find below their departure times
  • 14553 train (HIMACHAL EXP) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15707 train (KIR ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12473 train (SARVODAYA EXP) - Departs at 04:50 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 14217 train (UNCHAHAR EXP) - Departs at 04:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11057 train (CSMT ASR EXPRES) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12919 train (MALWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14095 train (HIMALYAN QUEEN) - Departs at 05:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12497 train (SHANE PUNJAB) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12011 train (KALKA SHTBDI) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22455 train (SNSI KLK SUP EXP) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 22429 train (DLI PTK SF EXP) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12925 train (PASCHIM EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14673 train (SHAHEED EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • 12715 train (SACHKHAND EXP) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22457 train (NED AADR SF EXP) - Departs at 13:15 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12459 train (NDLSASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12057 train (UHL JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14731 train (DLI FKA EXP) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18507 train (VSKP ASR HKG EXP) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Sat )
  • 12005 train (KALKA SHTBDI) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12445 train (UTTAR S KRANTI) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14033 train (JAMMU MAIL) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14011 train (DLI HSX EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11077 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12311 train (HWH DLI KLK MAIL) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18101 train (TATA JAT EXP) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. UHL JANSHATABDI from New Delhi to Panipat train timings?
    A. UHL JANSHATABDI departs from New Delhi at 14:35 and reaches Panipat Junction at 14:35. It takes 01:21 hrs to reach Panipat Junction.

    Top train routes from New Delhi

  • NEW DELHI to KANPUR
  • NEW DELHI to MATHURA
  • NEW DELHI to JHANSI
  • NEW DELHI to AGRA
  • NEW DELHI to BHOPAL
  • NEW DELHI to MUGHAL SARAI
  • Top train routes from Panipat

  • PANIPAT to KURUKSHETRA
  • PANIPAT to KARNAL
  • PANIPAT to PHAGWARA
  • PANIPAT to JALANDHAR
  • PANIPAT to RAJPURA
  • Important Trains from New Delhi
  • 14553 HIMACHAL EXP
  • 15707 KIR ASR EXPRESS
  • 12473 SARVODAYA EXP
  • 14217 UNCHAHAR EXP
  • 11057 AMRITSAR EXPRES
  • 12919 MALWA EXPRESS
  • 14095 HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS
  • 12497 SHANE PUNJAB EXPRESS
  • 12011 NDLS-KLK SHATABDI EXP
  • 22455 SNSI KLK SUP EXP
  • Important Trains from Panipat
    Popular Routes from New Delhi
  • NEW DELHI to PALANPUR
  • NEW DELHI to PAWAPURI
  • NEW DELHI to POKHRAN
  • NEW DELHI to PIPLOD
  • NEW DELHI to PIPARIYA
  • NEW DELHI to PIRPAINTI
  • NEW DELHI to PURNIA
  • NEW DELHI to PAHARPUR
  • NEW DELHI to PURULIA
  • NEW DELHI to PRATAP NAGAR
  • NEW DELHI to KASIBUGGA
  • NEW DELHI to PATIALA
  • Popular Routes from Panipat

    Important Station Stops from New Delhi to Panipat

  • DSB-SADAR BAZAR
  • SZM-SUBZI MANDI
  • DAZ-DELHI AZADPUR
  • ANDI-NEW ADRESHNAGARH
  • BHD-BADLI
  • KHKN-KHERA KALAN
  • HUK-HOLAMBI KALAN
  • NUR-NARELA
  • RDDE-RATHDHANA
  • HNN-HARANA KALAN
  • SNP-SONIPAT
  • SLKN-SANDAL KALAN
  • RUG-RAJLU GARHI
  • GNU-GANAUR
  • BDMJ-BHODWAL MAJRI
  • SMK-SAMALKHA
  • DWNA-DIWANA
  • For more information on New Delhi to Panipat IRCTC train ticket booking CLICK HERE