New Delhi to Panipat Trains

Powered By 

New Delhi to Panipat 21 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Old Delhi
DLI
00:28
Panipat Junction
PNP
22:50
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
05:35
Panipat Junction
PNP
04:00
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
05:45
Panipat Junction
PNP
04:35
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
05:55
Panipat Junction
PNP
04:15
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
07:11
Panipat Junction
PNP
05:45
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
07:50
Panipat Junction
PNP
06:40
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
08:43
Panipat Junction
PNP
07:40
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
09:24
Panipat Junction
PNP
08:15
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
10:32
Panipat Junction
PNP
09:00
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
12:26
Panipat Junction
PNP
11:05
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
12:43
Panipat Junction
PNP
11:40
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
14:38
Panipat Junction
PNP
13:05
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
15:00
Panipat Junction
PNP
13:50
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
15:53
Panipat Junction
PNP
14:35
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
18:18
Panipat Junction
PNP
17:15
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
18:33
Panipat Junction
PNP
17:25
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
21:53
Panipat Junction
PNP
20:50
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
22:02
Panipat Junction
PNP
20:05
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
22:38
Panipat Junction
PNP
21:10
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
22:46
Panipat Junction
PNP
21:25
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
23:37
Panipat Junction
PNP
21:35
S M T W T F S

New Delhi to Panipat trains

Distance between New Delhi to Panipat is 89 Kms. It will take 01:03 hrs to reach from New Delhi to Panipat by train

21 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Panipat.

FAQ New Delhi to Panipat Trains
Q. How many stations are there in New Delhi which have trains running from New Delhi to Panipat?
A.There are 2 stations - DLI(Old Delhi), NDLS(New Delhi), from these stations you can book trains from New Delhi to Panipat
Q. Which is the first train from New Delhi to Panipat ?
A. 04553 train (HIMACHAL EXP SPL) is the first train from New Delhi to Panipat. It departs from DLI (Old Delhi) at 22:50 and reaches Panipat Junction at 00:28. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from New Delhi to Panipat ?
A. 01077 train (PUNE JAT SPL) is the last train from New Delhi to Panipat. It departs from NDLS (New Delhi) at 21:35 and reaches Panipat Junction at 23:37. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between New Delhi to Panipat if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between New Delhi to Panipat will take around 02:02 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between New Delhi to Panipat?
A. The total distance between New Delhi to Panipat is 89 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from New Delhi to Panipat?
A. 02011 train (KLK SHATBDI SPL) is the fastest train from New Delhi to Panipat. It takes 01:03 hrs to reach from New Delhi to Panipat.
Q. What are New Delhi to Panipat train timings??
A. 21 trains run from New Delhi to Panipat, please find below their departure times
  • 04553 train (HIMACHAL EXP SPL) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01057 train (CSMT ASR SPECIAL) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02919 train (DADN SVDK SPL) - Departs at 04:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04217 train (UNCHAHAR EX SPL) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04671 train (BDTS SVDK SPL) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri Sat )
  • 04067 train (SHANE PUNJAB SPL) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02011 train (KLK SHATBDI SPL) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04077 train (DLI PTK EXP SPL) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 01841 train (KURJ KKDE SPL) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02925 train (BDTS ASR SPL) - Departs at 11:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02715 train (SACHKHAND SPL) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04507 train (DLI FKA EXP SPL) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04665 train (NDLS ASR SPL) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02057 train (UHL JANSTB SPL) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02005 train (KALKA SHTBDI SPL) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04011 train (DLI HSX SPL) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02445 train (SVDK SUP EXP SPL) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04033 train (JAMMU MAIL SPL) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02311 train (NETAJI EXP SPL) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08309 train (SBP JAT SPL) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  • 01077 train (PUNE JAT SPL) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from New Delhi

  • NEW DELHI to KANPUR trains
  • NEW DELHI to MATHURA trains
  • NEW DELHI to JHANSI trains
  • NEW DELHI to AGRA trains
  • NEW DELHI to BHOPAL trains
  • NEW DELHI to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • Top train routes from Panipat

  • PANIPAT to KURUKSHETRA trains
  • PANIPAT to KARNAL trains
  • PANIPAT to PHAGWARA trains
  • PANIPAT to JALANDHAR trains
  • PANIPAT to RAJPURA trains
  • Important Trains from New Delhi
  • 04553 HIMACHAL EXP SPL
  • 01057 CSMT ASR SPECIAL
  • 02919 DADN SVDK SPL
  • 04217 UNCHAHAR EX SPL
  • 04671 BDTS SVDK SPL
  • 02011 KLK SHATBDI SPL
  • 01841 KURJ KKDE SPL
  • 02925 BDTS ASR SPL
  • 1077 PUNE JAT SPL
  • 1077 PUNE JAT SPL
  • 1078 JHELUM COVID
  • 1449 JBP SVDK SPECIAL
  • 1450 SVDK JBP SPL
  • 1842 KKDE KURJ SPL
  • 2001 NDLS SHT SPL
  • Important Trains from Panipat
    Popular Routes from New Delhi
  • NEW DELHI to PALANPUR trains
  • NEW DELHI to PAWAPURI trains
  • NEW DELHI to POKHRAN trains
  • NEW DELHI to PIPLOD trains
  • NEW DELHI to PIPARIYA trains
  • NEW DELHI to PIRPAINTI trains
  • NEW DELHI to PURNIA trains
  • NEW DELHI to PAHARPUR trains
  • NEW DELHI to PURULIA trains
  • NEW DELHI to PRATAP NAGAR trains
  • NEW DELHI to KASIBUGGA trains
  • NEW DELHI to PATIALA trains
  • Popular Routes from Panipat

    Important Station Stops from New Delhi to Panipat

  • ANDI-NEW ADRESHGARH
  • BDMJ-BHODWAL MAJRI
  • BHD-BADLI
  • DAZ-DELHI AZADPUR
  • DSB-SADAR BAZAR
  • DW-DIWA
  • GNU-GAUR
  • HNN-HARA KALAN
  • HUK-HOLAMBI KALAN
  • KHKN-KHERA KALAN
  • NUR-RELA
  • RDDE-RATHDHA
  • RUG-RAJLU GARHI
  • SLKN-SANDAL KALAN
  • SMK-SAMALKHA
  • SNP-SONIPAT
  • SZM-SUBZI MANDI
  • For more information on New Delhi to Panipat train ticket booking Click IRCTC