New Delhi to Panipat Train

Powered By 

27 Trains between New Delhi to Panipat


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for New Delhi to Panipat Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Shahdara
DSA
02:28
Panipat Junction
PNP
04:55
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
03:55
Panipat Junction
PNP
05:26
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
04:15
Panipat Junction
PNP
05:55
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
04:30
Panipat Junction
PNP
05:40
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
05:40
Panipat Junction
PNP
06:42
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
06:40
Panipat Junction
PNP
07:50
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
07:10
Panipat Junction
PNP
08:30
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
07:40
Panipat Junction
PNP
08:43
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
08:15
Panipat Junction
PNP
09:18
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
09:00
Panipat Junction
PNP
10:32
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
10:25
Panipat Junction
PNP
11:39
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
11:05
Panipat Junction
PNP
12:23
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
13:05
Panipat Junction
PNP
14:40
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
13:20
Panipat Junction
PNP
14:30
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
13:50
Panipat Junction
PNP
15:00
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
14:25
Panipat Junction
PNP
15:28
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
14:35
Panipat Junction
PNP
15:53
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
14:50
Panipat Junction
PNP
16:01
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
17:15
Panipat Junction
PNP
18:18
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
18:30
Panipat Junction
PNP
20:46
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
20:05
Panipat Junction
PNP
22:02
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
20:50
Panipat Junction
PNP
21:53
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
21:10
Panipat Junction
PNP
22:38
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
21:25
Panipat Junction
PNP
22:46
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
21:35
Panipat Junction
PNP
23:37
S M T W T F S
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
DEE
22:20
Panipat Junction
PNP
23:29
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
22:50
Panipat Junction
PNP
00:28
S M T W T F S

New Delhi to Panipat trains

Distance between New Delhi to Panipat is 89 Kms. It will take 01:02 hrs to reach from New Delhi to Panipat by train

27 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 4 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Panipat.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from New Delhi to Panipat, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from New Delhi to Panipat on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ New Delhi to Panipat Trains
Q. How many stations are there in New Delhi which have trains running from New Delhi to Panipat?
A.There are 4 stations - DSA(Shahdara), NDLS(New Delhi), DLI(Old Delhi), DEE(Delhi Sarai Rohilla), from these stations you can book trains from New Delhi to Panipat
Q. Which is the first train from New Delhi to Panipat ?
A. 15707 train (KIR ASR SPECIAL) is the first train from New Delhi to Panipat. It departs from DSA (Shahdara) at 02:28 and reaches Panipat Junction at 04:55. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from New Delhi to Panipat ?
A. 14553 train (HIMACHAL EXP) is the last train from New Delhi to Panipat. It departs from DLI (Old Delhi) at 22:50 and reaches Panipat Junction at 00:28. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between New Delhi to Panipat if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between New Delhi to Panipat will take around 02:27 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between New Delhi to Panipat?
A. The total distance between New Delhi to Panipat is 89 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from New Delhi to Panipat?
A. 12475 train (HAPA SVDK EXP) is the fastest train from New Delhi to Panipat. It takes 01:02 hrs to reach from New Delhi to Panipat.
Q. What are New Delhi to Panipat train timings??
A. 27 trains run from New Delhi to Panipat, please find below their departure times
  1. 15707 train (KIR ASR SPECIAL) - Departs at 02:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 11057 train (CSMT ASR EXP) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 14217 train (UNCHAHAR EXP) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12919 train (MALWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12475 train (HAPA SVDK EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  6. 12497 train (SHANE PUNJAB) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 22455 train (SNSI KALKA EXP) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  8. 12011 train (KLK SHATABADI) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 22429 train (DLI PTK EXP) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  10. 11841 train (KURJ KKDE EXP) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 22709 train (NED AADR SF EXP) - Departs at 10:25 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  12. 12925 train (PASCHIM EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 14507 train (DLI FKA EXP) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12715 train (SACHKUND EXP) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12459 train (NDLS ASR EXP) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12449 train (GOA SMPRK K SPL) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Wed Thu )
  17. 12057 train (UHL JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 20807 train (HIRAKUD EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Sat )
  19. 12005 train (KALKA SHTBDI EX) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 14011 train (DLI HSX EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 14033 train (JAMMU MAIL) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 12445 train (UTTAR S KRANTI) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 12311 train (NETAJI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 18309 train (SBP JAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  25. 11077 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  26. 22401 train (DEE UHP AC SF) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  27. 14553 train (HIMACHAL EXP) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. UHL JANSHATABDI from New Delhi to Panipat train timings?
A. UHL JANSHATABDI departs from New Delhi at 14:35 and reaches Panipat Junction at 14:35. It takes 01:18 hrs to reach Panipat Junction.
Q. How do I book New Delhi to Panipat train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from New Delhi to Panipat train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search New Delhi to Panipat train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your New Delhi to Panipat train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding New Delhi to Panipat train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your New Delhi to Panipat train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for New Delhi to Panipat train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from New Delhi to Panipat.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for New Delhi to Panipat train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for New Delhi to Panipat train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for New Delhi to Panipat train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from New Delhi to Panipat by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from New Delhi

Top train routes from Panipat

Important Trains from New Delhi
Important Trains from Panipat
Popular Routes from New Delhi
Popular Routes from Panipat

Important Station Stops from New Delhi to Panipat

For more information on New Delhi to Panipat train ticket booking. Click IRCTC