Panipat to Phagwara Train

Powered By 

10 Trains between Panipat to Phagwara


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Panipat to Phagwara Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Panipat Junction
PNP
04:57
Phagwara Junction
PGW
09:40
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
05:28
Phagwara Junction
PGW
13:43
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
07:52
Phagwara Junction
PGW
12:19
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
12:25
Phagwara Junction
PGW
18:14
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
14:32
Phagwara Junction
PGW
19:26
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
15:02
Phagwara Junction
PGW
19:44
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
20:48
Phagwara Junction
PGW
03:28
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
22:04
Phagwara Junction
PGW
02:16
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
22:48
Phagwara Junction
PGW
05:58
S M T W T F S
Panipat Junction
PNP
23:39
Phagwara Junction
PGW
04:19
S M T W T F S

Panipat to Phagwara trains

Distance between Panipat to Phagwara is 279 Kms. It will take 04:12 hrs to reach from Panipat to Phagwara by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Phagwara.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Panipat to Phagwara, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Panipat to Phagwara on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Panipat to Phagwara Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Panipat which have trains running from Panipat to Phagwara?
A.There are 1 stations - PNP(Panipat Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Panipat to Phagwara
Q. Which is the first train from Panipat to Phagwara ?
A. 15707 train (KIR ASR SPECIAL) is the first train from Panipat to Phagwara. It departs from PNP (Panipat Junction) at 04:57 and reaches Phagwara Junction at 09:40. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Panipat to Phagwara ?
A. 11077 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) is the last train from Panipat to Phagwara. It departs from PNP (Panipat Junction) at 23:39 and reaches Phagwara Junction at 04:19. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Panipat to Phagwara if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Panipat to Phagwara will take around 08:15 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Panipat to Phagwara?
A. The total distance between Panipat to Phagwara is 279 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Panipat to Phagwara?
A. 14033 train (JAMMU MAIL) is the fastest train from Panipat to Phagwara. It takes 04:12 hrs to reach from Panipat to Phagwara.
Q. What are Panipat to Phagwara train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Panipat to Phagwara, please find below their departure times
  1. 15707 train (KIR ASR SPECIAL) - Departs at 04:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 11057 train (CSMT ASR EXP) - Departs at 05:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12497 train (SHANE PUNJAB) - Departs at 07:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12925 train (PASCHIM EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12715 train (SACHKHAND EXP) - Departs at 14:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12459 train (NDLS ASR EXP) - Departs at 15:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 14011 train (DLI HSX EXP) - Departs at 20:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 14033 train (JAMMU MAIL) - Departs at 22:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 18101 train (TATA JAT EXP) - Departs at 22:48 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  10. 11077 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:39 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Panipat to Phagwara train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Panipat to Phagwara train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Panipat to Phagwara train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Panipat to Phagwara train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Panipat to Phagwara train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Panipat to Phagwara train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Panipat to Phagwara train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Panipat to Phagwara.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Panipat to Phagwara train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Panipat to Phagwara train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Panipat to Phagwara train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Panipat to Phagwara by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Panipat

Top train routes from Phagwara

Important Trains from Panipat
Important Trains from Phagwara
Popular Routes from Panipat
Popular Routes from Phagwara

Important Station Stops from Panipat to Phagwara

For more information on Panipat to Phagwara train ticket booking. Click IRCTC