Tirupati to Ongole Trains

Powered By 

Tirupati to Ongole 13 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Tirupati to Ongole with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tirupati Main
TPTY
00:51
Ongole
OGL
20:15
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
04:19
Ongole
OGL
00:15
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
06:24
Ongole
OGL
02:10
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
06:49
Ongole
OGL
01:05
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
09:34
Ongole
OGL
05:50
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
13:29
Ongole
OGL
09:25
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
15:04
Ongole
OGL
10:35
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
15:48
Ongole
OGL
12:15
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
18:39
Ongole
OGL
14:25
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
20:48
Ongole
OGL
17:00
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
21:54
Ongole
OGL
17:20
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
21:58
Ongole
OGL
18:25
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
23:04
Ongole
OGL
18:55
S M T W T F S
FAQ Tirupati to Ongole Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tirupati which have trains running from Tirupati to Ongole?
A.There are 1 stations - TPTY(Tirupati Main), from these stations you can book trains from Tirupati to Ongole
Q. Which is the first train from Tirupati to Ongole ?
A. 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) is the first train from Tirupati to Ongole. It departs from TPTY (Tirupati Main) at 20:15 and reaches Ongole at 00:51. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Tirupati to Ongole ?
A. 17246 train (DMM MTM NS EXP) is the last train from Tirupati to Ongole. It departs from TPTY (Tirupati Main) at 18:55 and reaches Ongole at 23:04. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Tirupati to Ongole if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tirupati to Ongole will take around 05:44 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tirupati to Ongole?
A. The total distance between Tirupati to Ongole is 248 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tirupati to Ongole?
A. 22872 train (TPTY BBS EXP) is the fastest train from Tirupati to Ongole. It takes 03:33 hrs to reach from Tirupati to Ongole.
Q. What are Tirupati to Ongole train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Tirupati to Ongole, please find below their departure times
  • 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57257 train (KAKINADA PSGR) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12659 train (GURUDEV EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 22872 train (TPTY BBS EXP) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12890 train (YPR TATA EXP) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12763 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12733 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17246 train (DMM MTM NS EXP) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Tirupati

  • TIRUPATI to RENIGUNTA
  • TIRUPATI to VIJAYAWADA
  • TIRUPATI to GUDUR
  • TIRUPATI to NELLORE
  • TIRUPATI to VELLORE
  • TIRUPATI to GUNTAKAL
  • TIRUPATI to GOOTY
  • TIRUPATI to KADAPA
  • TIRUPATI to JOLARPETTAI
  • TIRUPATI to RAJAMPET
  • TIRUPATI to TENALI
  • TIRUPATI to YERRAGUNTLA
  • TIRUPATI to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • TIRUPATI to TADIPATRI
  • TIRUPATI to CHIRALA
  • Top train routes from Ongole

  • ONGOLE to VIJAYAWADA
  • ONGOLE to NELLORE
  • ONGOLE to GUDUR
  • ONGOLE to TENALI
  • ONGOLE to CHIRALA
  • ONGOLE to BAPATLA
  • ONGOLE to CHENNAI
  • ONGOLE to KAVALI
  • ONGOLE to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • ONGOLE to RENIGUNTA
  • ONGOLE to KAZIPET
  • ONGOLE to SINGARAYAKONDA
  • Important Trains from Tirupati
  • 17487 TIRUMALA EXP
  • 17229 KCVL-HYB SABARI EXP
  • 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP
  • 57257 TPTY-COA PASS
  • 17405 KRISHNA EXPRESS
  • 12659 GURUDEV EXPRESS
  • 17480 TPTY PURI EXP
  • 22872 TPTY-BBS S/F WEEKLY
  • 12890 YPR TATA EXP
  • 12763 TPTY-SC PADMAVATI EXP
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 8573 VSKP TPTY SPL
  • 8574 TPTY VSKP SPL
  • 12625 KERALA EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Ongole
    Popular Routes from Tirupati
  • TIRUPATI to OTTAPPALAM
  • TIRUPATI to PAKALA
  • TIRUPATI to PANAPAKAM
  • TIRUPATI to PITHAPURAM
  • TIRUPATI to PURNA
  • TIRUPATI to PEDANA
  • TIRUPATI to PARBHANI
  • TIRUPATI to PEDDAPALLI
  • TIRUPATI to PONDURU
  • TIRUPATI to PONDICHERRY
  • TIRUPATI to PERALAM
  • TIRUPATI to PIDUGURALLA
  • TIRUPATI to PALAKKAD
  • TIRUPATI to DODDIPALLE
  • Popular Routes from Ongole

    Important Station Stops from Tirupati to Ongole

  • RU-RENIGUNTA JN
  • YPD-YERPEDU
  • RCG-RACHAGUNNARI
  • KHT-SRI KALAHASTI
  • YLK-YELLAKARU
  • VKI-VENKATAGIRI
  • NDZ-NIDIGALLU
  • VDD-VENDODU
  • KQA-KONDAGUNTA
  • GDR-GUDUR JN
  • MBL-MANUBOLU
  • VKT-VENKATACHALAM
  • VDE-VEDAYAPALEM
  • NLS-NELLORE SOUTH
  • NLR-NELLORE
  • PGU-PADUGUPADU
  • KJJ-KODAVALURU
  • TMC-TALAMANCHI
  • AXR-ALLURU ROAD
  • BTTR-BITRAGUNTA
  • SVPM-S VENKTESWRPALM
  • KVZ-KAVALI
  • TTU-TETTU
  • UPD-ULAVAPADU
  • SKM-SINGARAYAKONDA
  • TNR-TANGUTURU
  • SDM-SURAREDDIPALEM
  • For more information on Tirupati to Ongole train ticket booking Click IRCTC