Tirupati to Ongole Trains

Powered By 

Tirupati to Ongole 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tirupati Main
TPTY
00:33
Ongole
OGL
20:30
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
01:28
Ongole
OGL
21:55
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
02:58
Ongole
OGL
22:50
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
04:04
Ongole
OGL
00:07
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
09:39
Ongole
OGL
05:50
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
14:34
Ongole
OGL
10:50
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
15:06
Ongole
OGL
11:20
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
15:33
Ongole
OGL
12:25
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
19:58
Ongole
OGL
16:15
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
21:08
Ongole
OGL
17:00
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
21:12
Ongole
OGL
17:35
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
22:03
Ongole
OGL
18:25
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
22:43
Ongole
OGL
18:50
S M T W T F S

Tirupati to Ongole trains

Distance between Tirupati to Ongole is 246 Kms. It will take 03:08 hrs to reach from Tirupati to Ongole by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ongole.

FAQ Tirupati to Ongole Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tirupati which have trains running from Tirupati to Ongole?
A.There are 2 stations - TPTY(Tirupati Main), RU(Renigunta Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Tirupati to Ongole
Q. Which is the first train from Tirupati to Ongole ?
A. 07487 train (HX VSKP SPL) is the first train from Tirupati to Ongole. It departs from TPTY (Tirupati Main) at 20:30 and reaches Ongole at 00:33. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Tirupati to Ongole ?
A. 07248 train (DMM NS SPL) is the last train from Tirupati to Ongole. It departs from TPTY (Tirupati Main) at 18:50 and reaches Ongole at 22:43. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Tirupati to Ongole if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tirupati to Ongole will take around 04:08 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tirupati to Ongole?
A. The total distance between Tirupati to Ongole is 246 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tirupati to Ongole?
A. 05905 train (CAPE DBRG SPL) is the fastest train from Tirupati to Ongole. It takes 03:08 hrs to reach from Tirupati to Ongole.
Q. What are Tirupati to Ongole train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Tirupati to Ongole, please find below their departure times
  • 07487 train (HX VSKP SPL) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02708 train (VSKP AC DD SPL) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • 07250 train (TPTY CCT SPL) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07229 train (TVC SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07405 train (TPTY ADB SPL) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07479 train (TPTY PURI SPL) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 02410 train (ERS HTE EXP) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Thu Fri )
  • 05905 train (CAPE DBRG SPL) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 02874 train (YPR HWH FEST SPL) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02763 train (TPTY SC SPL) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 07210 train (SBC CCT FEST SPL) - Departs at 17:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02733 train (TPTY LPI SPL) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07248 train (DMM NS SPL) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Tirupati

  • TIRUPATI to RENIGUNTA trains
  • TIRUPATI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • TIRUPATI to GUDUR trains
  • TIRUPATI to NELLORE trains
  • TIRUPATI to VELLORE trains
  • TIRUPATI to GUNTAKAL trains
  • TIRUPATI to GOOTY trains
  • TIRUPATI to KADAPA trains
  • TIRUPATI to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • TIRUPATI to RAJAMPET trains
  • TIRUPATI to TENALI trains
  • TIRUPATI to YERRAGUNTLA trains
  • TIRUPATI to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • TIRUPATI to TADIPATRI trains
  • TIRUPATI to CHIRALA trains
  • Top train routes from Ongole

  • ONGOLE to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • ONGOLE to NELLORE trains
  • ONGOLE to GUDUR trains
  • ONGOLE to TENALI trains
  • ONGOLE to CHIRALA trains
  • ONGOLE to BAPATLA trains
  • ONGOLE to CHENNAI trains
  • ONGOLE to KAVALI trains
  • ONGOLE to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • ONGOLE to RENIGUNTA trains
  • ONGOLE to KAZIPET trains
  • ONGOLE to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • Important Trains from Tirupati
  • 07487 VSKP FESTVL SPL
  • 02708 VSKP AC DD SPL
  • 07250 COA FESTVL SPL
  • 07229 TVC SC EXPRESS
  • 07405 ADB FESTVL SPL
  • 07479 PURI FESTVL SPL
  • 05905 CAPE DBRG SPL
  • 02874 YPR HWH FEST SPL
  • 02763 TPTY SC SPL
  • 2071 BBS TPTY SPL
  • 2072 TPTY BBS SPL
  • 2277 JAT FESTVL SPL
  • 2278 TPTY FESTVL SPL
  • 2625 TVC NDLS SF EXP
  • 2625 TVC NDLS SF EXP
  • Important Trains from Ongole
    Popular Routes from Tirupati
  • TIRUPATI to OTTAPPALAM trains
  • TIRUPATI to PAKALA trains
  • TIRUPATI to PANAPAKAM trains
  • TIRUPATI to PITHAPURAM trains
  • TIRUPATI to PURNA trains
  • TIRUPATI to PEDANA trains
  • TIRUPATI to PARBHANI trains
  • TIRUPATI to PEDDAPALLI trains
  • TIRUPATI to PONDURU trains
  • TIRUPATI to PONDICHERRY trains
  • TIRUPATI to PERALAM trains
  • TIRUPATI to PIDUGURALLA trains
  • TIRUPATI to PALAKKAD trains
  • TIRUPATI to DODDIPALLE trains
  • Popular Routes from Ongole

    Important Station Stops from Tirupati to Ongole

  • AXR-ALLURU ROAD
  • BTTR-BITRAGUNTA
  • GDR-GUDUR JN
  • KHT-SRI KALAHASTI
  • KJJ-KODAVALURU
  • KQA-KONDAGUNTA
  • KVZ-KAVALI
  • MBL-MANUBOLU
  • NDZ-NIDIGALLU
  • NLR-NELLORE
  • NLS-NELLORE SOUTH
  • PGU-PADUGUPADU
  • RCG-RACHAGUNRI
  • RU-RENIGUNTA JN
  • SDM-SURAREDDIPALEM
  • SKM-SINGARAYAKONDA
  • SVPM-S VENKTESWRPALM
  • TMC-TALAMANCHI
  • TNR-TANGUTURU
  • TTU-TETTU
  • UPD-ULAVAPADU
  • VDD-VENDODU
  • VDE-VEDAYAPALEM
  • VKI-VENKATAGIRI
  • VKT-VENKATACHALAM
  • YLK-YELLAKARU
  • YPD-YERPEDU
  • For more information on Tirupati to Ongole train ticket booking Click IRCTC