Tirupati to Ongole Trains

Powered By 

Tirupati to Ongole 17 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Tirupati to Ongole with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tirupati Main
TPTY
00:51
Ongole
OGL
20:15
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
01:24
Ongole
OGL
21:50
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
02:13
Ongole
OGL
22:45
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
04:19
Ongole
OGL
00:15
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
06:24
Ongole
OGL
02:10
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
07:14
Ongole
OGL
01:05
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
09:34
Ongole
OGL
05:50
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
11:19
Ongole
OGL
07:20
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
15:04
Ongole
OGL
10:35
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
15:44
Ongole
OGL
11:20
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
15:48
Ongole
OGL
12:15
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
18:39
Ongole
OGL
14:25
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
19:53
Ongole
OGL
16:10
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
21:54
Ongole
OGL
17:20
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
21:58
Ongole
OGL
18:25
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
23:03
Ongole
OGL
18:50
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
23:04
Ongole
OGL
18:55
S M T W T F S
FAQ Tirupati to Ongole Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tirupati which have trains running from Tirupati to Ongole?
A.There are 2 stations - TPTY(Tirupati Main), RU(Renigunta Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Tirupati to Ongole
Q. Which is the first train from Tirupati to Ongole ?
A. 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) is the first train from Tirupati to Ongole. It departs from TPTY (Tirupati Main) at 20:15 and reaches Ongole at 00:51. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Tirupati to Ongole ?
A. 17246 train (DMM MTM NS EXP) is the last train from Tirupati to Ongole. It departs from TPTY (Tirupati Main) at 18:55 and reaches Ongole at 23:04. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Tirupati to Ongole if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tirupati to Ongole will take around 06:09 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tirupati to Ongole?
A. The total distance between Tirupati to Ongole is 247 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tirupati to Ongole?
A. 07686 train (RMM HYB EXP) is the fastest train from Tirupati to Ongole. It takes 03:28 hrs to reach from Tirupati to Ongole.
Q. What are Tirupati to Ongole train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Tirupati to Ongole, please find below their departure times
  • 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22708 train (VSKP DOUBLE DECK) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • 07686 train (RMM HYB EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57257 train (KAKINADA PSGR) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12645 train (NIZAMUDDIN EXP) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 17482 train (TPTY BSP EXP) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 16359 train (ERS PATNA EXP) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 22880 train (TPTY BBS SF EXP) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 22852 train (SRC VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 20890 train (HWH HUMSAFAR SF) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12733 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07432 train (TPTY CCT SPL) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 17246 train (DMM MTM NS EXP) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Tirupati

  • TIRUPATI to RENIGUNTA
  • TIRUPATI to VIJAYAWADA
  • TIRUPATI to GUDUR
  • TIRUPATI to NELLORE
  • TIRUPATI to VELLORE
  • TIRUPATI to GUNTAKAL
  • TIRUPATI to GOOTY
  • TIRUPATI to KADAPA
  • TIRUPATI to JOLARPETTAI
  • TIRUPATI to RAJAMPET
  • TIRUPATI to TENALI
  • TIRUPATI to YERRAGUNTLA
  • TIRUPATI to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • TIRUPATI to TADIPATRI
  • TIRUPATI to CHIRALA
  • Top train routes from Ongole

  • ONGOLE to VIJAYAWADA
  • ONGOLE to NELLORE
  • ONGOLE to GUDUR
  • ONGOLE to TENALI
  • ONGOLE to CHIRALA
  • ONGOLE to BAPATLA
  • ONGOLE to CHENNAI
  • ONGOLE to KAVALI
  • ONGOLE to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • ONGOLE to RENIGUNTA
  • ONGOLE to KAZIPET
  • ONGOLE to SINGARAYAKONDA
  • Important Trains from Tirupati
  • 17487 TIRUMALA EXP
  • 17229 KCVL-HYB SABARI EXP
  • 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP
  • 57257 TPTY-COA PASS
  • 17405 KRISHNA EXPRESS
  • 12645 ERS-NZM MILLENNIUM EXP
  • 17482 TPTY BSP EXP
  • 16359 ERS PATNA EXP
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 8573 VSKP TPTY SPL
  • 8574 TPTY VSKP SPL
  • 12625 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 12626 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 12643 NIZAMUDDIN EXP
  • Important Trains from Ongole
    Popular Routes from Tirupati
  • TIRUPATI to OTTAPPALAM
  • TIRUPATI to PAKALA
  • TIRUPATI to PANAPAKAM
  • TIRUPATI to PITHAPURAM
  • TIRUPATI to PURNA
  • TIRUPATI to PEDANA
  • TIRUPATI to PARBHANI
  • TIRUPATI to PEDDAPALLI
  • TIRUPATI to PONDURU
  • TIRUPATI to PONDICHERRY
  • TIRUPATI to PERALAM
  • TIRUPATI to PIDUGURALLA
  • TIRUPATI to PALAKKAD
  • TIRUPATI to DODDIPALLE
  • Popular Routes from Ongole

    Important Station Stops from Tirupati to Ongole

  • RU-RENIGUNTA JN
  • YPD-YERPEDU
  • RCG-RACHAGUNNARI
  • KHT-SRI KALAHASTI
  • YLK-YELLAKARU
  • VKI-VENKATAGIRI
  • NDZ-NIDIGALLU
  • VDD-VENDODU
  • KQA-KONDAGUNTA
  • GDR-GUDUR JN
  • MBL-MANUBOLU
  • VKT-VENKATACHALAM
  • VDE-VEDAYAPALEM
  • NLS-NELLORE SOUTH
  • NLR-NELLORE
  • PGU-PADUGUPADU
  • KJJ-KODAVALURU
  • TMC-TALAMANCHI
  • AXR-ALLURU ROAD
  • BTTR-BITRAGUNTA
  • SVPM-S VENKTESWRPALM
  • KVZ-KAVALI
  • TTU-TETTU
  • UPD-ULAVAPADU
  • SKM-SINGARAYAKONDA
  • TNR-TANGUTURU
  • SDM-SURAREDDIPALEM
  • For more information on Tirupati to Ongole IRCTC train ticket booking CLICK HERE