Tirupati to Ongole Trains

Powered By 

Tirupati to Ongole 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tirupati Main
TPTY
00:18
Ongole
OGL
20:30
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
02:58
Ongole
OGL
22:50
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
04:03
Ongole
OGL
00:10
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
09:39
Ongole
OGL
05:50
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
12:58
Ongole
OGL
09:10
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
13:53
Ongole
OGL
10:25
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
14:35
Ongole
OGL
10:50
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
18:03
Ongole
OGL
14:15
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
19:48
Ongole
OGL
16:15
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
21:03
Ongole
OGL
17:00
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
21:24
Ongole
OGL
17:35
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
22:03
Ongole
OGL
18:25
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
22:43
Ongole
OGL
18:50
S M T W T F S

Tirupati to Ongole trains

Distance between Tirupati to Ongole is 247 Kms. It will take 03:28 hrs to reach from Tirupati to Ongole by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ongole.

FAQ Tirupati to Ongole Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tirupati which have trains running from Tirupati to Ongole?
A.There are 1 stations - TPTY(Tirupati Main), from these stations you can book trains from Tirupati to Ongole
Q. Which is the first train from Tirupati to Ongole ?
A. 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) is the first train from Tirupati to Ongole. It departs from TPTY (Tirupati Main) at 20:30 and reaches Ongole at 00:18. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Tirupati to Ongole ?
A. 17248 train (DMM NS EXP) is the last train from Tirupati to Ongole. It departs from TPTY (Tirupati Main) at 18:50 and reaches Ongole at 22:43. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Tirupati to Ongole if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tirupati to Ongole will take around 04:08 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tirupati to Ongole?
A. The total distance between Tirupati to Ongole is 247 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tirupati to Ongole?
A. 22872 train (TPTY BBS SF EXP) is the fastest train from Tirupati to Ongole. It takes 03:28 hrs to reach from Tirupati to Ongole.
Q. What are Tirupati to Ongole train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Tirupati to Ongole, please find below their departure times
  • 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17249 train (TPTY CCT EXP) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12659 train (GURUDEV EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 22872 train (TPTY BBS SF EXP) - Departs at 10:25 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12890 train (YPR TATA EXP) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12763 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 17209 train (SESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 17:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12733 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17248 train (DMM NS EXP) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Tirupati

  • TIRUPATI to RENIGUNTA trains
  • TIRUPATI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • TIRUPATI to GUDUR trains
  • TIRUPATI to NELLORE trains
  • TIRUPATI to VELLORE trains
  • TIRUPATI to GUNTAKAL trains
  • TIRUPATI to GOOTY trains
  • TIRUPATI to KADAPA trains
  • TIRUPATI to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • TIRUPATI to RAJAMPET trains
  • TIRUPATI to TENALI trains
  • TIRUPATI to YERRAGUNTLA trains
  • TIRUPATI to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • TIRUPATI to TADIPATRI trains
  • TIRUPATI to CHIRALA trains
  • Top train routes from Ongole

  • ONGOLE to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • ONGOLE to NELLORE trains
  • ONGOLE to GUDUR trains
  • ONGOLE to TENALI trains
  • ONGOLE to CHIRALA trains
  • ONGOLE to BAPATLA trains
  • ONGOLE to CHENNAI trains
  • ONGOLE to KAVALI trains
  • ONGOLE to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • ONGOLE to RENIGUNTA trains
  • ONGOLE to KAZIPET trains
  • ONGOLE to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • Important Trains from Tirupati
  • 17487 HX VSKP SPL
  • 17249 MTM SC EXP
  • 17229 TVC SC EXPRESS
  • 17405 KRISHNA EXPRESS
  • 12659 GURUDEV EXPRESS
  • 22872 TPTY-BBS S/F WEEKLY
  • 17480 TPTY PURI EXP
  • 12890 YPR TATA EXP
  • 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP
  • 12763 TPTY SC SPL
  • 2071 BBS TPTY SPL
  • 2072 TPTY BBS SPL
  • 2277 TPTY JAT SPL
  • 2278 TPTY FESTVL SPL
  • 2609 SRC TPTY SF SPL
  • Important Trains from Ongole
    Popular Routes from Tirupati
  • TIRUPATI to OTTAPPALAM trains
  • TIRUPATI to PAKALA trains
  • TIRUPATI to PANAPAKAM trains
  • TIRUPATI to PITHAPURAM trains
  • TIRUPATI to PURNA trains
  • TIRUPATI to PEDANA trains
  • TIRUPATI to PARBHANI trains
  • TIRUPATI to PEDDAPALLI trains
  • TIRUPATI to PONDURU trains
  • TIRUPATI to PONDICHERRY trains
  • TIRUPATI to PERALAM trains
  • TIRUPATI to PIDUGURALLA trains
  • TIRUPATI to PALAKKAD trains
  • TIRUPATI to DODDIPALLE trains
  • Popular Routes from Ongole

    Important Station Stops from Tirupati to Ongole

  • KHT-Sri Kalahasti
  • KQA-Kondagunta
  • KVZ-Kavali
  • NDZ-Nidigallu
  • NLR-Nellore
  • RU-Renigunta Jn
  • SKM-Singarayakonda
  • TNR-Tanguturu
  • VDD-Vendodu
  • VKI-Venkatagiri
  • YLK-Yellakaru
  • YPD-Yerpedu
  • For more information on Tirupati to Ongole train ticket booking Click IRCTC