Tirupati to Ongole Trains

Powered By 

Tirupati to Ongole 17 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Renigunta Junction
RU
00:28
Ongole
OGL
20:45
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
00:51
Ongole
OGL
20:15
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
01:24
Ongole
OGL
21:50
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
04:19
Ongole
OGL
00:15
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
06:24
Ongole
OGL
02:10
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
06:49
Ongole
OGL
01:05
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
07:30
Ongole
OGL
03:40
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
09:34
Ongole
OGL
05:50
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
11:18
Ongole
OGL
07:20
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
15:04
Ongole
OGL
10:35
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
19:00
Ongole
OGL
14:55
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
19:41
Ongole
OGL
15:45
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
20:48
Ongole
OGL
17:00
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
20:49
Ongole
OGL
17:25
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
21:54
Ongole
OGL
17:20
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
21:59
Ongole
OGL
18:25
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
23:04
Ongole
OGL
18:55
S M T W T F S

Tirupati to Ongole trains

Distance between Tirupati to Ongole is 246 Kms. It will take 03:24 hrs to reach from Tirupati to Ongole by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ongole.

FAQ Tirupati to Ongole Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tirupati which have trains running from Tirupati to Ongole?
A.There are 2 stations - RU(Renigunta Junction), TPTY(Tirupati Main), from these stations you can book trains from Tirupati to Ongole
Q. Which is the first train from Tirupati to Ongole ?
A. 07110 train (QLN HYB EXPRESS) is the first train from Tirupati to Ongole. It departs from RU (Renigunta Junction) at 20:45 and reaches Ongole at 00:28. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A CC SL
Q. Which is the last train from Tirupati to Ongole ?
A. 17246 train (DMM MTM NS EXP) is the last train from Tirupati to Ongole. It departs from TPTY (Tirupati Main) at 18:55 and reaches Ongole at 23:04. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Tirupati to Ongole if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tirupati to Ongole will take around 05:44 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tirupati to Ongole?
A. The total distance between Tirupati to Ongole is 246 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tirupati to Ongole?
A. 22606 train (PURULIA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Tirupati to Ongole. It takes 03:24 hrs to reach from Tirupati to Ongole.
Q. What are Tirupati to Ongole train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Tirupati to Ongole, please find below their departure times
  • 07110 train (QLN HYB EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Sat )
  • 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22708 train (VSKP DOUBLE DECK) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57257 train (KAKINADA PSGR) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08516 train (QLN VSKP EXP) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12643 train (NIZAMUDDIN EXP) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 07609 train (TPJ HYB EXP) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 07608 train (TPTY NED EXP) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12763 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 22606 train (PURULIA EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12733 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17246 train (DMM MTM NS EXP) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Tirupati

  • TIRUPATI to RENIGUNTA trains
  • TIRUPATI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • TIRUPATI to GUDUR trains
  • TIRUPATI to NELLORE trains
  • TIRUPATI to VELLORE trains
  • TIRUPATI to GUNTAKAL trains
  • TIRUPATI to GOOTY trains
  • TIRUPATI to KADAPA trains
  • TIRUPATI to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • TIRUPATI to RAJAMPET trains
  • TIRUPATI to TENALI trains
  • TIRUPATI to YERRAGUNTLA trains
  • TIRUPATI to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • TIRUPATI to TADIPATRI trains
  • TIRUPATI to CHIRALA trains
  • Top train routes from Ongole

  • ONGOLE to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • ONGOLE to NELLORE trains
  • ONGOLE to GUDUR trains
  • ONGOLE to TENALI trains
  • ONGOLE to CHIRALA trains
  • ONGOLE to BAPATLA trains
  • ONGOLE to CHENNAI trains
  • ONGOLE to KAVALI trains
  • ONGOLE to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • ONGOLE to RENIGUNTA trains
  • ONGOLE to KAZIPET trains
  • ONGOLE to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • Important Trains from Tirupati
  • 17487 TIRUMALA EXP
  • 17229 KCVL-HYB SABARI EXP
  • 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP
  • 57257 TPTY-COA PASS
  • 17405 KRISHNA EXPRESS
  • 12643 NIZAMUDDIN EXP
  • 17480 TPTY PURI EXP
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 8573 VSKP TPTY SPL
  • 8574 TPTY VSKP SPL
  • 12625 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 12626 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 12644 SWARNA JAYANTI
  • 12645 ERS-NZM MILLENNIUM EXP
  • Important Trains from Ongole
    Popular Routes from Tirupati
  • TIRUPATI to OTTAPPALAM trains
  • TIRUPATI to PAKALA trains
  • TIRUPATI to PANAPAKAM trains
  • TIRUPATI to PITHAPURAM trains
  • TIRUPATI to PURNA trains
  • TIRUPATI to PEDANA trains
  • TIRUPATI to PARBHANI trains
  • TIRUPATI to PEDDAPALLI trains
  • TIRUPATI to PONDURU trains
  • TIRUPATI to PONDICHERRY trains
  • TIRUPATI to PERALAM trains
  • TIRUPATI to PIDUGURALLA trains
  • TIRUPATI to PALAKKAD trains
  • TIRUPATI to DODDIPALLE trains
  • Popular Routes from Ongole

    Important Station Stops from Tirupati to Ongole

  • RU-RENIGUNTA JN
  • YPD-YERPEDU
  • RCG-RACHAGUNNARI
  • KHT-SRI KALAHASTI
  • YLK-YELLAKARU
  • VKI-VENKATAGIRI
  • NDZ-NIDIGALLU
  • VDD-VENDODU
  • KQA-KONDAGUNTA
  • GDR-GUDUR JN
  • MBL-MANUBOLU
  • VKT-VENKATACHALAM
  • VDE-VEDAYAPALEM
  • NLS-NELLORE SOUTH
  • NLR-NELLORE
  • PGU-PADUGUPADU
  • KJJ-KODAVALURU
  • TMC-TALAMANCHI
  • AXR-ALLURU ROAD
  • BTTR-BITRAGUNTA
  • SVPM-S VENKTESWRPALM
  • KVZ-KAVALI
  • TTU-TETTU
  • UPD-ULAVAPADU
  • SKM-SINGARAYAKONDA
  • TNR-TANGUTURU
  • SDM-SURAREDDIPALEM
  • For more information on Tirupati to Ongole train ticket booking Click IRCTC