12140 Train Route

12140 - SEVAGRAM EXP
Change
Nagpur Junction to Mumbai Csmt
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Nagpur Jn - NGP Start 21:15 - 0.0 km 02 Min 1
2 Ajni - AJNI 21:23 21:25 2m 2.9 km 03 Min 1
3 Sindi - SNI 21:53 21:54 1m 46.9 km - 1
4 Wardha Jn - WR 22:17 22:20 3m 78.8 km - 1
5 Pulgaon - PLO 22:41 22:42 1m 108.5 km - 1
6 Dhamangaon - DMN 22:58 23:00 2m 128.4 km - 1
7 Chandur - CND 23:14 23:15 1m 145.0 km - 1
8 Badnera Jn - BD 00:07 00:10 3m 174.0 km - 2
9 Murtizapur Jn - MZR 00:38 00:40 2m 215.8 km - 2
10 Akola Jn - AK 01:10 01:15 5m 253.0 km - 2
11 Shegaon - SEG 01:43 01:45 2m 290.1 km - 2
12 Nandura - NN 02:08 02:10 2m 314.6 km - 2
13 Malkapur - MKU 02:33 02:35 2m 342.4 km - 2
14 Bhusaval Jn - BSL 03:45 03:50 5m 392.5 km - 2
15 Jalgaon Jn - JL 04:18 04:20 2m 416.6 km - 2
16 Pachora Jn - PC 04:53 04:55 2m 464.3 km - 2
17 Chalisgaon Jn - CSN 05:28 05:30 2m 509.3 km - 2
18 Nandgaon - NGN 05:59 06:00 1m 551.2 km - 2
19 Manmad Jn - MMR 06:23 06:25 2m 576.6 km - 2
20 Lasalgaon - LS 06:49 06:50 1m 601.3 km - 2
21 Niphad - NR 07:04 07:05 1m 618.1 km - 2
22 Nashik Road - NK 07:37 07:40 3m 649.6 km - 2
23 Devlali - DVL 07:48 07:50 2m 655.2 km - 2
24 Igatpuri - IGP 08:47 08:52 5m 700.2 km - 2
25 Kalyan Jn - KYN 10:42 10:45 3m 781.8 km - 2
26 Thane - TNA 11:05 11:07 2m 799.9 km - 2
27 Dadar Ctrl - DR 11:27 11:30 3m 824.2 km - 2
28 Mumbai CSM Trm - CSMT 12:00 End - 833.2 km - 2
Sevagram Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12140 SEVAGRAM EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12140 SEVAGRAM EXP runs from Nagpur Junction(NGP) to Mumbai Csmt(CSMT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Nagpur Junction(NGP) at 21:15 and reaches Mumbai Csmt(CSMT) at 12:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 12140 from Nagpur Junction(NGP) to Mumbai Csmt(CSMT) .

SEVAGRAM EXP 12140 train passes through 28 major stations in 2 days to reach from Nagpur Junction to Mumbai Csmt . It takes total of 14:45 hours journey to reach Mumbai Csmt .

In 12140 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Akola Jn(AK). Train 12140 arrives at Akola Jn at 01:10 and departs at 01:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  2. Igatpuri (IGP)

Related trains for Train 12140 SEVAGRAM EXP

  • NGP CSMT SF SPL (1102)

    Train starts from Nagpur (NGP) , Nagpur to Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 37 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • NGP (1248)

    Train starts from Nagpur (NGP) , Nagpur to Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 14 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • NGP CSMT SF SPL (2140)

    Train starts from Jabalpur (NGP) , Jabalpur to Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 14 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Saturday

  • CSMT DURONTO SPL (2190)

    Train starts from Nagpur (NGP) , Nagpur to Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 9 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • CSMT DURONTO EXP (12290)

    Train starts from Nagpur (NGP) , Nagpur to Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 11 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • NGP CSMT SF SPL (1102)

    Train starts from Nagpur (NGP) , Nagpur to Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 37 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • NGP ADI SF SPL (1137)

    Train starts from Nagpur (NGP) , Nagpur to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 29 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • NGP MAO SPECIAL (1139)

    Train starts from Nagpur (NGP) , Nagpur to Madgaon Junction (MAO) , GOA. Total duration is 26 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Saturday

  • NGP MAO SPECIAL (1139)

    Train starts from Nagpur (NGP) , Nagpur to Madgaon Junction (MAO) , GOA. Total duration is 26 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Saturday


12140 SEVAGRAM EXP FAQ

From which station train 12140 SEVAGRAM EXP starts from?

12140 SEVAGRAM EXP starts from Nagpur Junction(NGP)

How many days in a week 12140 SEVAGRAM EXP runs ?

12140 SEVAGRAM EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12140 SEVAGRAM EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12140 SEVAGRAM EXP train is 5 minutes at Akola Jn(AK)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 12140 SEVAGRAM EXP train Click IRCTC