Akola to Bhusawal Trains

Powered By 

Akola to Bhusawal 17 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Akola Junction
AK
00:15
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
22:00
S M T W T F S
Akola Junction
AK
01:55
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
23:05
S M T W T F S
Akola Junction
AK
03:45
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
01:15
S M T W T F S
Akola Junction
AK
05:40
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
03:40
S M T W T F S
Akola Junction
AK
07:50
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
05:25
S M T W T F S
Akola Junction
AK
13:45
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
11:35
S M T W T F S
Akola Junction
AK
14:10
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
11:59
S M T W T F S
Akola Junction
AK
14:20
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
12:20
S M T W T F S
Akola Junction
AK
17:45
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
15:20
S M T W T F S
Akola Junction
AK
20:35
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
18:20
S M T W T F S
Akola Junction
AK
20:45
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
18:35
S M T W T F S
Akola Junction
AK
21:00
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
18:45
S M T W T F S
Akola Junction
AK
21:30
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
19:15
S M T W T F S
Akola Junction
AK
22:00
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
19:50
S M T W T F S
Akola Junction
AK
22:55
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
20:35
S M T W T F S
Akola Junction
AK
23:15
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
21:00
S M T W T F S
Akola Junction
AK
23:50
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
21:45
S M T W T F S

Akola to Bhusawal trains

Distance between Akola to Bhusawal is 140 Kms. It will take 02:00 hrs to reach from Akola to Bhusawal by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bhusawal.

FAQ Akola to Bhusawal Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Akola which have trains running from Akola to Bhusawal?
A.There are 1 stations - AK(Akola Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Akola to Bhusawal
Q. Which is the first train from Akola to Bhusawal ?
A. 02114 train (NGP PUNE AC SPL) is the first train from Akola to Bhusawal. It departs from AK (Akola Junction) at 22:00 and reaches Bhusaval Junction at 00:15. This train has 1 classes 3A
Q. Which is the last train from Akola to Bhusawal ?
A. 02037 train (PURI AJMER SPL) is the last train from Akola to Bhusawal. It departs from AK (Akola Junction) at 21:45 and reaches Bhusaval Junction at 23:50. This train has 1 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Akola to Bhusawal if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Akola to Bhusawal will take around 02:50 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Akola to Bhusawal?
A. The total distance between Akola to Bhusawal is 140 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Akola to Bhusawal?
A. 02880 train (BBS LTT SP) is the fastest train from Akola to Bhusawal. It takes 02:00 hrs to reach from Akola to Bhusawal.
Q. What are Akola to Bhusawal train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Akola to Bhusawal, please find below their departure times
  • 02114 train (NGP PUNE AC SPL) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 02834 train (HWH ADI SPL) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02170 train (NGP CSMT SF SPL) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02880 train (BBS LTT SP) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 02656 train (MAS ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02260 train (HWH CSMT SPL) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08501 train (VSKP GIMB SPL) - Departs at 11:59 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 02594 train (HWH SNSI SPL) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 01040 train (G KOP EXP SPL) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02102 train (HWH LTT SPECIAL) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  • 02810 train (HWH CSMT SPL) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02843 train (PURI ADI SPL) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri Sat )
  • 02042 train (PUNE HUMSAFAR SP) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 02280 train (HWH PUNE SPL) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02112 train (AMI CSMT SF SPL) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02106 train (G CSMT SF SPL) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02037 train (PURI AJMER SPL) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • Top train routes from Akola

  • AKOLA to NAGPUR trains
  • AKOLA to WARDHA trains
  • AKOLA to MALKAPUR trains
  • AKOLA to KACHHBALI trains
  • AKOLA to JALGAON trains
  • AKOLA to SHEGAON trains
  • AKOLA to MURTIZAPUR trains
  • AKOLA to RAIPUR trains
  • AKOLA to DURG trains
  • AKOLA to BILASPUR trains
  • AKOLA to DHAMANGAON trains
  • AKOLA to MANMAD trains
  • AKOLA to NANDURA trains
  • Top train routes from Bhusawal

  • BHUSAWAL to JALGAON trains
  • BHUSAWAL to MANMAD trains
  • BHUSAWAL to THANE trains
  • Important Trains from Akola
  • 02114 NGP PUNE AC SPL
  • 02834 HWH ADI SPL
  • 02170 NGP CSMT SF SPL
  • 02880 BBS LTT SP
  • 02656 MAS ADI EXPRESS
  • 02260 HWH CSMT SPL
  • 08501 VSKP GIMB SPL
  • 01040 G KOP EXP SPL
  • 02102 HWH LTT SPECIAL
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 1039 KOP GONDIA SPL
  • 1051 LTT HWH SF SPL
  • 1052 HWH LTT SPL
  • 1127 HTE FESTIVAL SPL
  • Important Trains from Bhusawal
    Popular Routes from Akola
  • AKOLA to BILASPUR trains
  • AKOLA to BASAR trains
  • AKOLA to BATHINDA trains
  • AKOLA to BARSHI trains
  • AKOLA to BHATAPARA trains
  • AKOLA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • AKOLA to BETUL trains
  • AKOLA to CHANDIGARH trains
  • AKOLA to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • AKOLA to CHAMPA trains
  • AKOLA to CHALISGAON trains
  • Popular Routes from Bhusawal

    Important Station Stops from Akola to Bhusawal

  • ACG-Achegaon
  • BDWD-Bodwad
  • BIS-BiswaBridge
  • GAO-Gaigaon
  • JM-JalambJunction
  • KJL-KhumgaonBurti
  • KLHD-Kolhadi
  • KMKD-Khamkhed
  • MKU-Malkapur
  • NGZ-ShriKshetragjhari
  • NN-ndura
  • PS-Paras
  • SEG-Shegaon
  • V-Varangaon
  • WADO-Wadoda
  • For more information on Akola to Bhusawal train ticket booking Click IRCTC