02140 Train Route

02140 - NGP CSMT SF SPL
Change
Jabalpur Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Nagpur Jn - NGP Start 13:30 - 0.0 km No Delay 1
2 Wardha Jn - WR 14:28 14:30 2m 78.8 km - 1
3 Dhamangaon - DMN 14:58 15:00 2m 128.4 km - 1
4 Badnera Jn - BD 15:52 15:55 3m 174.0 km - 1
5 Murtizapur Jn - MZR 16:30 16:32 2m 215.8 km - 1
6 Akola Jn - AK 17:00 17:02 2m 253.0 km - 1
7 Shegaon - SEG 17:23 17:25 2m 290.1 km - 1
8 Malkapur - MKU 18:00 18:02 2m 342.4 km - 1
9 Bhusaval Jn - BSL 19:25 19:30 5m 392.5 km - 1
10 Jalgaon Jn - JL 19:48 19:50 2m 416.6 km - 1
11 Chalisgaon Jn - CSN 20:58 21:00 2m 509.3 km - 1
12 Manmad Jn - MMR 22:05 22:07 2m 576.6 km - 1
13 Nashik Road - NK 23:10 23:13 3m 649.6 km - 1
14 Kalyan Jn - KYN 02:52 02:55 3m 781.8 km - 2
15 Thane - TNA 03:17 03:20 3m 799.9 km - 2
16 Dadar Ctrl - DR 03:40 03:43 3m 824.2 km - 2
17 Mumbai CSM Trm - CSMT 04:10 End - 833.2 km - 2
Ngp Csmt Sf Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

02140 NGP CSMT SF SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 02140 NGP CSMT SF SPL runs from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) on Tuesday, Saturday. Train departs from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at 13:30 and reaches Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 04:10. It takes 2 days to reach train 02140 from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) .

NGP CSMT SF SPL 02140 train passes through 17 major stations in 2 days to reach from Jabalpur Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction . It takes total of 14:40 hours journey to reach Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction .

In 02140 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Bhusaval Jn(BSL). Train 02140 arrives at Bhusaval Jn at 19:25 and departs at 19:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 02140 NGP CSMT SF SPL

  • JBP YPR EXP (12194)

    Train starts from Jabalpur (JBP) , Jabalpur to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 30 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday


02140 NGP CSMT SF SPL FAQ

From which station train 02140 NGP CSMT SF SPL starts from?

02140 NGP CSMT SF SPL starts from Jabalpur Junction(JBP)

How many days in a week 02140 NGP CSMT SF SPL runs ?

02140 NGP CSMT SF SPL runs on Tuesday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 02140 NGP CSMT SF SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 02140 NGP CSMT SF SPL train is 5 minutes at Bhusaval Jn(BSL)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 02140 NGP CSMT SF SPL train Click IRCTC