Akola to Murtizapur Trains

Powered By 

Akola to Murtizapur 8 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Akola Junction
AK
01:43
Murtajapur
MZR
01:10
S M T W T F S
Akola Junction
AK
04:53
Murtajapur
MZR
04:25
S M T W T F S
Akola Junction
AK
06:18
Murtajapur
MZR
05:50
S M T W T F S
Akola Junction
AK
07:10
Murtajapur
MZR
06:40
S M T W T F S
Akola Junction
AK
10:03
Murtajapur
MZR
09:30
S M T W T F S
Akola Junction
AK
10:43
Murtajapur
MZR
10:15
S M T W T F S
Akola Junction
AK
14:28
Murtajapur
MZR
14:00
S M T W T F S
Akola Junction
AK
19:08
Murtajapur
MZR
18:20
S M T W T F S

Akola to Murtizapur trains

Distance between Akola to Murtizapur is 38 Kms. It will take 00:28 hrs to reach from Akola to Murtizapur by train

8 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Murtizapur.

FAQ Akola to Murtizapur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Akola which have trains running from Akola to Murtizapur?
A.There are 1 stations - AK(Akola Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Akola to Murtizapur
Q. Which is the first train from Akola to Murtizapur ?
A. 02169 train (CSMT NGP SF SPL) is the first train from Akola to Murtizapur. It departs from AK (Akola Junction) at 01:10 and reaches Murtajapur at 01:43. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Akola to Murtizapur ?
A. 07641 train (KCG NRKR SPL) is the last train from Akola to Murtizapur. It departs from AK (Akola Junction) at 18:20 and reaches Murtajapur at 19:08. This train has 4 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Akola to Murtizapur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Akola to Murtizapur will take around 00:48 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Akola to Murtizapur?
A. The total distance between Akola to Murtizapur is 38 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Akola to Murtizapur?
A. 02105 train (CSMT G SF SPL) is the fastest train from Akola to Murtizapur. It takes 00:28 hrs to reach from Akola to Murtizapur.
Q. What are Akola to Murtizapur train timings??
A. 8 trains run from Akola to Murtizapur, please find below their departure times
  • 02169 train (CSMT NGP SF SPL) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02105 train (CSMT G SF SPL) - Departs at 04:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02111 train (CSMT AMI SF SPL) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02809 train (CSMT HWH SPL) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02655 train (ADI MAS SPECIAL) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01039 train (KOP GONDIA SPL) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02833 train (ADI HWH SPL) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07641 train (KCG NRKR SPL) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Akola

  • AKOLA to BHUSAWAL trains
  • AKOLA to NAGPUR trains
  • AKOLA to WARDHA trains
  • AKOLA to MALKAPUR trains
  • AKOLA to KACHHBALI trains
  • AKOLA to JALGAON trains
  • AKOLA to SHEGAON trains
  • AKOLA to RAIPUR trains
  • AKOLA to DURG trains
  • AKOLA to BILASPUR trains
  • AKOLA to DHAMANGAON trains
  • AKOLA to MANMAD trains
  • AKOLA to NANDURA trains
  • Top train routes from Murtizapur

  • MURTIZAPUR to DHAMANGAON trains
  • MURTIZAPUR to NAGPUR trains
  • MURTIZAPUR to WARDHA trains
  • MURTIZAPUR to BHUSAWAL trains
  • MURTIZAPUR to MALKAPUR trains
  • MURTIZAPUR to SHEGAON trains
  • MURTIZAPUR to JALGAON trains
  • MURTIZAPUR to NANDURA trains
  • MURTIZAPUR to PULGAON trains
  • MURTIZAPUR to WARTHI trains
  • Important Trains from Akola
  • 02169 CSMT NGP SF SPL
  • 02105 CSMT G SF SPL
  • 02111 CSMT AMI SF SPL
  • 02809 CSMT HWH SPL
  • 02655 ADI MAS SPECIAL
  • 01039 KOP GONDIA SPL
  • 02833 ADI HWH SPL
  • 07641 KCG NRKR SPL
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 1040 G KOP EXP SPL
  • 1040 G KOP EXP SPL
  • 1051 LTT HWH SF SPL
  • 1052 HWH LTT SPL
  • 1127 HTE FESTIVAL SPL
  • Important Trains from Murtizapur
    Popular Routes from Akola
  • AKOLA to NAGDA trains
  • AKOLA to BADNERA trains
  • AKOLA to NADIAD trains
  • AKOLA to NANDURBAR trains
  • AKOLA to NEW DELHI trains
  • AKOLA to NARDANA trains
  • AKOLA to NANDED trains
  • AKOLA to NAGAUR trains
  • AKOLA to NAGPUR trains
  • AKOLA to SILIGURI trains
  • AKOLA to NASHIK trains
  • AKOLA to NELLORE trains
  • AKOLA to NEEMUCH trains
  • AKOLA to NANDURA trains
  • Popular Routes from Murtizapur

    Important Station Stops from Akola to Murtizapur

  • BGN-Borgaon
  • KTP-Katepur
  • YAD-Yeulkhed
  • For more information on Akola to Murtizapur train ticket booking Click IRCTC