Akola to Nagpur Trains

Powered By 

Akola to Nagpur 18 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Akola Junction
AK
06:05
Nagpur Junction
NGP
01:15
S M T W T F S
Akola Junction
AK
08:55
Nagpur Junction
NGP
04:20
S M T W T F S
Akola Junction
AK
09:25
Nagpur Junction
NGP
04:35
S M T W T F S
Akola Junction
AK
09:45
Nagpur Junction
NGP
04:50
S M T W T F S
Akola Junction
AK
10:05
Nagpur Junction
NGP
05:25
S M T W T F S
Akola Junction
AK
10:40
Nagpur Junction
NGP
06:20
S M T W T F S
Akola Junction
AK
11:05
Nagpur Junction
NGP
06:10
S M T W T F S
Akola Junction
AK
11:30
Nagpur Junction
NGP
06:40
S M T W T F S
Akola Junction
AK
12:20
Nagpur Junction
NGP
07:30
S M T W T F S
Akola Junction
AK
12:50
Nagpur Junction
NGP
07:55
S M T W T F S
Akola Junction
AK
13:10
Nagpur Junction
NGP
08:05
S M T W T F S
Akola Junction
AK
13:45
Nagpur Junction
NGP
08:55
S M T W T F S
Akola Junction
AK
14:15
AJNI (NAGPUR)
AJNI
09:25
S M T W T F S
Akola Junction
AK
17:20
Nagpur Junction
NGP
11:35
S M T W T F S
Akola Junction
AK
17:45
Nagpur Junction
NGP
13:30
S M T W T F S
Akola Junction
AK
18:55
Nagpur Junction
NGP
14:55
S M T W T F S
Akola Junction
AK
22:25
Wardha Junction
WR
19:45
S M T W T F S
Akola Junction
AK
23:00
Wardha Junction
WR
20:25
S M T W T F S

Akola to Nagpur trains

Distance between Akola to Nagpur is 244 Kms. It will take 02:35 hrs to reach from Akola to Nagpur by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Nagpur.

FAQ Akola to Nagpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Akola which have trains running from Akola to Nagpur?
A.There are 1 stations - AK(Akola Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Akola to Nagpur
Q. Which is the first train from Akola to Nagpur ?
A. 12139 train (SEVAGRAM EXP) is the first train from Akola to Nagpur. It departs from AK (Akola Junction) at 01:15 and reaches Nagpur Junction at 06:05. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Akola to Nagpur ?
A. 22664 train (JU MS SF EXPRESS) is the last train from Akola to Nagpur. It departs from AK (Akola Junction) at 20:25 and reaches Wardha Junction at 23:00. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Akola to Nagpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Akola to Nagpur will take around 05:45 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Akola to Nagpur?
A. The total distance between Akola to Nagpur is 244 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Akola to Nagpur?
A. 22664 train (JU MS SF EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Akola to Nagpur. It takes 02:35 hrs to reach from Akola to Nagpur.
Q. What are Akola to Nagpur train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Akola to Nagpur, please find below their departure times
  • 12139 train (SEVAGRAM EXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12105 train (VIDARBHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12113 train (NAGPUR GARIBRATH) - Departs at 04:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 12101 train (JNANESWARI DELX) - Departs at 04:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Sat )
  • 12129 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22138 train (PRERANA EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri )
  • 12809 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12844 train (ADI PURI EXP) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Fri )
  • 11404 train (KOP NAGPUR EXP) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 12405 train (GONDWANA EXPRES) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  • 18029 train (LTT SHALIMAR EX) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22848 train (LTT VSKP SUP EXP) - Departs at 08:55 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 11201 train (LTT AJNI EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 11039 train (MAHARASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12833 train (HOWRAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12859 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22664 train (JU MS SF EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • Q. NAGPUR GARIBRATH from Akola to Nagpur train timings?
    A. NAGPUR GARIBRATH departs from Akola Junction at 04:35 and reaches Nagpur Junction at 04:35. It takes 04:50 hrs to reach Nagpur Junction.

    Top train routes from Akola

  • AKOLA to BHUSAWAL trains
  • AKOLA to WARDHA trains
  • AKOLA to MALKAPUR trains
  • AKOLA to KACHHBALI trains
  • AKOLA to JALGAON trains
  • AKOLA to SHEGAON trains
  • AKOLA to MURTIZAPUR trains
  • AKOLA to RAIPUR trains
  • AKOLA to DURG trains
  • AKOLA to BILASPUR trains
  • AKOLA to DHAMANGAON trains
  • AKOLA to MANMAD trains
  • AKOLA to NANDURA trains
  • Top train routes from Nagpur

  • NAGPUR to BALHARSHAH trains
  • NAGPUR to KAZIPET trains
  • NAGPUR to WARANGAL trains
  • NAGPUR to BHOPAL trains
  • NAGPUR to BHUSAWAL trains
  • NAGPUR to ITARSI trains
  • NAGPUR to KACHHBALI trains
  • NAGPUR to JHANSI trains
  • Important Trains from Akola
  • 12139 SEVAGRAM EXP
  • 12105 VIDARBHA EXPRESS
  • 12113 PUNE-NGP GARIB RATH
  • 12101 JNANESWARI DELX
  • 12129 AZAD HIND EXP
  • 12809 HOWRAH MAIL
  • 12844 ADI PURI EXP
  • 11404 KOP-NGP EXPRESS
  • 12405 GONDWANA EXPRES
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 2123 PUNE NGP SPL
  • 2124 NGP PUNE SPL
  • 2731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special
  • Important Trains from Nagpur
    Popular Routes from Akola
  • AKOLA to SILIGURI trains
  • AKOLA to NASHIK trains
  • AKOLA to NELLORE trains
  • AKOLA to NEEMUCH trains
  • AKOLA to NANDURA trains
  • AKOLA to NOKHA trains
  • AKOLA to NARKHED trains
  • AKOLA to NAVAPUR trains
  • AKOLA to NIZAMABAD trains
  • AKOLA to ONGOLE trains
  • AKOLA to PURNA trains
  • AKOLA to PARBHANI trains
  • AKOLA to PACHORA trains
  • AKOLA to PULGAON trains
  • Popular Routes from Nagpur

    Important Station Stops from Akola to Nagpur

  • YAD-YEULKHED
  • BGN-BORGAON
  • KTP-KATEPURNA
  • MZR-MURTAJAPUR
  • MANA-MANA
  • MNDA-MANDURA
  • KUM-KURAM
  • TKI-TAKLI
  • BD-BADNERA JN
  • TMT-TIMTALA
  • MLR-MALKHED
  • CND-CHANDUR
  • DIP-DIPORE
  • DMN-DHAMANGAON
  • TLN-TALNI
  • PLO-PULGAON JN
  • KAOT-KAOTHA
  • DAE-DAHEGAON
  • WR-WARDHA JN
  • SEGM-SEVAGRAM
  • VADR-VARUD
  • SLOR-SELOO ROAD
  • TGP-TULJAPUR
  • SNI-SINDI
  • BOK-BORKHEDI
  • BTBR-BUTI BORI
  • GMG-GUMGAON
  • KRI-KHAPTI
  • AJNI-AJNI
  • For more information on Akola to Nagpur train ticket booking Click IRCTC