Akola to Wardha Trains

Powered By 

Akola to Wardha 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Akola Junction
AK
00:28
Wardha Junction
WR
21:50
S M T W T F S
Akola Junction
AK
03:50
Wardha Junction
WR
01:10
S M T W T F S
Akola Junction
AK
07:14
Wardha Junction
WR
04:25
S M T W T F S
Akola Junction
AK
07:34
Wardha Junction
WR
04:40
S M T W T F S
Akola Junction
AK
08:02
Wardha Junction
WR
05:30
S M T W T F S
Akola Junction
AK
09:08
Wardha Junction
WR
06:55
S M T W T F S
Akola Junction
AK
09:30
Nagpur Junction
NGP
05:05
S M T W T F S
Akola Junction
AK
09:35
Wardha Junction
WR
06:40
S M T W T F S
Akola Junction
AK
10:15
Nagpur Junction
NGP
05:15
S M T W T F S
Akola Junction
AK
11:38
Wardha Junction
WR
09:00
S M T W T F S
Akola Junction
AK
11:57
Wardha Junction
WR
09:30
S M T W T F S
Akola Junction
AK
13:08
Wardha Junction
WR
10:15
S M T W T F S
Akola Junction
AK
16:14
Wardha Junction
WR
14:00
S M T W T F S
Akola Junction
AK
17:18
Wardha Junction
WR
14:50
S M T W T F S
Akola Junction
AK
18:48
Wardha Junction
WR
16:10
S M T W T F S
Akola Junction
AK
23:00
Wardha Junction
WR
20:25
S M T W T F S

Akola to Wardha trains

Distance between Akola to Wardha is 184 Kms. It will take 02:13 hrs to reach from Akola to Wardha by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Wardha.

FAQ Akola to Wardha Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Akola which have trains running from Akola to Wardha?
A.There are 1 stations - AK(Akola Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Akola to Wardha
Q. Which is the first train from Akola to Wardha ?
A. 03426 train (ST MALDA TOWN SP) is the first train from Akola to Wardha. It departs from AK (Akola Junction) at 21:50 and reaches Wardha Junction at 00:28. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Akola to Wardha ?
A. 02790 train (HSR SC SPL) is the last train from Akola to Wardha. It departs from AK (Akola Junction) at 20:25 and reaches Wardha Junction at 23:00. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Akola to Wardha if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Akola to Wardha will take around 05:00 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Akola to Wardha?
A. The total distance between Akola to Wardha is 184 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Akola to Wardha?
A. 02844 train (ADI PURI SPL) is the fastest train from Akola to Wardha. It takes 02:13 hrs to reach from Akola to Wardha.
Q. What are Akola to Wardha train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Akola to Wardha, please find below their departure times
  • 03426 train (ST MALDA TOWN SP) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 02169 train (CSMT NGP SF SPL) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02105 train (CSMT G SF SPL) - Departs at 04:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02035 train (PUNE NGP SF SPL) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 02279 train (PUNE HWH SPECIAL) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02844 train (ADI PURI SPL) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Fri )
  • 02905 train (FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 02809 train (CSMT HWH SPL) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02145 train (LTT PURI SF SPL) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 02811 train (LTT HTE FEST SPL) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon )
  • 02655 train (ADI MAS SPECIAL) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01039 train (KOP GONDIA SPL) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02833 train (ADI HWH SPL) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02259 train (CSMT HWH SPL) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08502 train (FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 02790 train (HSR SC SPL) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • Top train routes from Akola

  • AKOLA to BHUSAWAL trains
  • AKOLA to NAGPUR trains
  • AKOLA to MALKAPUR trains
  • AKOLA to KACHHBALI trains
  • AKOLA to JALGAON trains
  • AKOLA to SHEGAON trains
  • AKOLA to MURTIZAPUR trains
  • AKOLA to RAIPUR trains
  • AKOLA to DURG trains
  • AKOLA to BILASPUR trains
  • AKOLA to DHAMANGAON trains
  • AKOLA to MANMAD trains
  • AKOLA to NANDURA trains
  • Top train routes from Wardha

  • WARDHA to BALHARSHAH trains
  • WARDHA to WARANGAL trains
  • WARDHA to BHOPAL trains
  • WARDHA to BHUSAWAL trains
  • WARDHA to ITARSI trains
  • WARDHA to KACHHBALI trains
  • WARDHA to JHANSI trains
  • WARDHA to NEW DELHI trains
  • WARDHA to NAGPUR trains
  • WARDHA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • WARDHA to BETUL trains
  • Important Trains from Akola
  • 03426 ST MALDA TOWN SP
  • 02169 CSMT NGP SF SPL
  • 02105 CSMT G SF SPL
  • 02035 PUNE NGP SF SPL
  • 02279 PUNE HWH SPECIAL
  • 02844 ADI PURI SPL
  • 02905 FESTIVAL SPL
  • 02809 CSMT HWH SPL
  • 02145 LTT PURI SF SPL
  • 02811 LTT HTE FEST SPL
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 1039 KOP GONDIA SPL
  • 1040 G KOP EXP SPL
  • 1040 G KOP EXP SPL
  • Important Trains from Wardha
    Popular Routes from Akola
  • AKOLA to WARORA trains
  • AKOLA to WATHAR trains
  • AKOLA to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • AKOLA to KHAMMAM trains
  • AKOLA to ANKLESHWAR trains
  • AKOLA to DEWAS trains
  • AKOLA to CHANDUR BAZAR trains
  • AKOLA to ANGUL trains
  • AKOLA to DONGARGARH trains
  • AKOLA to CUTTACK trains
  • AKOLA to TUMSAR trains
  • Popular Routes from Wardha

    Important Station Stops from Akola to Wardha

  • BD-BadneraJunction
  • BGN-Borgaon
  • CND-Chandur
  • DAE-Dahegaon
  • DIP-Dipore
  • DMN-Dhamangaon
  • KAOT-Kaotha
  • KTP-Katepur
  • KUM-Kuram
  • MA-Ma
  • MLR-Malkhed
  • MNDA-Mandura
  • MZR-MurtizapurJunction
  • PLO-PulgaonJunction
  • TKI-Takli
  • TLN-Talni
  • TMT-Timtala
  • YAD-Yeulkhed
  • For more information on Akola to Wardha train ticket booking Click IRCTC