Akola to Wardha Trains

Powered By 

Akola to Wardha 17 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Akola Junction
AK
00:32
Wardha Junction
WR
21:50
S M T W T F S
Akola Junction
AK
01:30
Nagpur Junction
NGP
20:50
S M T W T F S
Akola Junction
AK
04:15
Wardha Junction
WR
01:15
S M T W T F S
Akola Junction
AK
07:25
Wardha Junction
WR
04:20
S M T W T F S
Akola Junction
AK
08:04
Wardha Junction
WR
04:35
S M T W T F S
Akola Junction
AK
08:27
Wardha Junction
WR
05:25
S M T W T F S
Akola Junction
AK
09:19
Wardha Junction
WR
06:10
S M T W T F S
Akola Junction
AK
09:45
Nagpur Junction
NGP
04:50
S M T W T F S
Akola Junction
AK
11:17
Wardha Junction
WR
08:05
S M T W T F S
Akola Junction
AK
13:40
Nagpur Junction
NGP
08:55
S M T W T F S
Akola Junction
AK
14:42
Wardha Junction
WR
11:35
S M T W T F S
Akola Junction
AK
16:15
Wardha Junction
WR
13:30
S M T W T F S
Akola Junction
AK
17:19
Wardha Junction
WR
14:55
S M T W T F S
Akola Junction
AK
20:04
Wardha Junction
WR
16:45
S M T W T F S
Akola Junction
AK
20:28
Wardha Junction
WR
17:20
S M T W T F S
Akola Junction
AK
20:45
Wardha Junction
WR
17:02
S M T W T F S
Akola Junction
AK
22:25
Wardha Junction
WR
19:45
S M T W T F S

Akola to Wardha trains

Distance between Akola to Wardha is 188 Kms. It will take 02:24 hrs to reach from Akola to Wardha by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Wardha.

FAQ Akola to Wardha Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Akola which have trains running from Akola to Wardha?
A.There are 1 stations - AK(Akola Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Akola to Wardha
Q. Which is the first train from Akola to Wardha ?
A. 22845 train (PUNE HATIA EXP) is the first train from Akola to Wardha. It departs from AK (Akola Junction) at 21:50 and reaches Wardha Junction at 00:32. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Akola to Wardha ?
A. 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) is the last train from Akola to Wardha. It departs from AK (Akola Junction) at 19:45 and reaches Wardha Junction at 22:25. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Akola to Wardha if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Akola to Wardha will take around 04:55 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Akola to Wardha?
A. The total distance between Akola to Wardha is 188 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Akola to Wardha?
A. 12859 train (GITANJALI EXP) is the fastest train from Akola to Wardha. It takes 02:24 hrs to reach from Akola to Wardha.
Q. What are Akola to Wardha train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Akola to Wardha, please find below their departure times
  • 22845 train (PUNE HATIA EXP) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 22511 train (KARMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12139 train (SEVAGRAM EXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12105 train (VIDARBHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12135 train (PUNE NAGPUR EXP) - Departs at 04:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 12129 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12809 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12101 train (JNANESWARI DELX) - Departs at 04:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Sat )
  • 18029 train (LTT SHALIMAR EX) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12879 train (LTT BBS EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:55 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 11039 train (MAHARASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12833 train (HOWRAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12859 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18422 train (AII PURI EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 22939 train (HAPA BSP EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 01208 train (RJT NGP SPL) - Departs at 17:02 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Akola

  • AKOLA to BHUSAWAL trains
  • AKOLA to NAGPUR trains
  • AKOLA to MALKAPUR trains
  • AKOLA to KACHHBALI trains
  • AKOLA to JALGAON trains
  • AKOLA to SHEGAON trains
  • AKOLA to MURTIZAPUR trains
  • AKOLA to RAIPUR trains
  • AKOLA to DURG trains
  • AKOLA to BILASPUR trains
  • AKOLA to DHAMANGAON trains
  • AKOLA to MANMAD trains
  • AKOLA to NANDURA trains
  • Top train routes from Wardha

  • WARDHA to BALHARSHAH trains
  • WARDHA to WARANGAL trains
  • WARDHA to BHOPAL trains
  • WARDHA to BHUSAWAL trains
  • WARDHA to ITARSI trains
  • WARDHA to KACHHBALI trains
  • WARDHA to JHANSI trains
  • WARDHA to NEW DELHI trains
  • WARDHA to NAGPUR trains
  • WARDHA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • WARDHA to BETUL trains
  • Important Trains from Akola
  • 22845 PUNE - HTE EXP
  • 22511 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS
  • 12139 SEVAGRAM EXP
  • 12105 VIDARBHA EXPRESS
  • 12135 PUNE-NGP EXPRESS
  • 12129 AZAD HIND EXP
  • 12809 HOWRAH MAIL
  • 12101 JNANESWARI DELX
  • 18029 LTT SHALIMAR EX
  • 12879 LTT-BBS BI-WEEKLY
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 2123 PUNE NGP SPL
  • 2124 NGP PUNE SPL
  • Important Trains from Wardha
    Popular Routes from Akola
  • AKOLA to WARORA trains
  • AKOLA to WATHAR trains
  • AKOLA to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • AKOLA to KHAMMAM trains
  • AKOLA to ANKLESHWAR trains
  • AKOLA to DEWAS trains
  • AKOLA to CHANDUR BAZAR trains
  • AKOLA to ANGUL trains
  • AKOLA to DONGARGARH trains
  • AKOLA to CUTTACK trains
  • AKOLA to TUMSAR trains
  • Popular Routes from Wardha

    Important Station Stops from Akola to Wardha

  • DAE-Dahegaon
  • KAOT-Kaotha
  • PLO-PulgaonJunction
  • TLN-Talni
  • DMN-Dhamangaon
  • DIP-Dipore
  • CND-Chandur
  • MLR-Malkhed
  • TMT-Timtala
  • BD-BadneraJunction
  • TKI-Takli
  • KUM-Kuram
  • MNDA-Mandura
  • MANA-Mana
  • MZR-MurtizapurJunction
  • KTP-Katepurna
  • BGN-Borgaon
  • YAD-Yeulkhed
  • For more information on Akola to Wardha train ticket booking Click IRCTC