12715 Train Route

12715 - SACHKHAND EXP
Change
Huzur Sahib Nanded to Amritsar Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Hazur Sahib Nanded - NED Start 09:30 - 0.0 km 03 Min 1
2 Purna Jn - PAU 10:00 10:02 2m 30.4 km 06 Min 1
3 Parbhani Jn - PBN 10:35 10:40 5m 58.8 km 09 Min 1
4 Selu - SELU 11:11 11:12 1m 101.3 km 13 Min 1
5 Jalna - J 12:20 12:25 5m 173.3 km 12 Min 1
6 Aurangabad - AWB 13:25 13:30 5m 236.0 km 14 Min 1
7 Manmad Jn - MMR 16:30 16:35 5m 349.4 km 20 Min 1
8 Chalisgaon Jn - CSN 17:23 17:25 2m 416.7 km 27 Min 1
9 Pachora Jn - PC 18:04 18:05 1m 461.6 km 22 Min 1
10 Jalgaon Jn - JL 18:38 18:40 2m 509.4 km 23 Min 1
11 Bhusaval Jn - BSL 19:15 19:20 5m 533.5 km 20 Min 1
12 Burhanpur - BAU 20:08 20:10 2m 588.0 km 30 Min 1
13 Khandwa Jn - KNW 21:37 21:40 3m 657.1 km 18 Min 1
14 Itarsi Jn - ET 00:01 00:10 9m 840.5 km 19 Min 2
15 Bhopal Jn - BPL 02:35 02:40 5m 932.3 km 25 Min 2
16 Bina Jn - BINA 04:30 04:32 2m 1071.0 km - 2
17 Lalitpur Jn - LAR 05:11 05:13 2m 1133.8 km 21 Min 2
18 VGL Jhansi Jn - VGLJ 06:20 06:28 8m 1224.2 km - 2
19 Dabra - DBA 07:04 07:06 2m 1279.5 km 41 Min 2
20 Gwalior Jn - GWL 07:35 07:37 2m 1321.7 km 57 Min 2
21 Morena - MRA 08:06 08:08 2m 1360.3 km 01 Hr 04 Min 2
22 Dholpur Jn - DHO 09:03 09:05 2m 1387.3 km 39 Min 2
23 Agra Cantt - AGC 09:38 09:43 5m 1439.8 km 40 Min 2
24 Mathura Jn - MTJ 10:18 10:20 2m 1493.6 km 58 Min 2
25 Faridabad - FDB 12:00 12:02 2m 1606.6 km 01 Hr 12 Min 2
26 Hazrat Nizamuddin - NZM 12:35 12:37 2m 1627.6 km 01 Hr 06 Min 2
27 New Delhi - NDLS 13:05 13:20 15m 1634.9 km 01 Hr 04 Min 2
28 Panipat Jn - PNP 14:22 14:24 2m 1724.7 km 01 Hr 24 Min 2
29 Karnal - KUN 14:46 14:48 2m 1758.9 km 01 Hr 38 Min 2
30 Kurukshetra Jn - KKDE 15:11 15:13 2m 1792.1 km 01 Hr 40 Min 2
31 Ambala Cantt Jn - UMB 16:25 16:30 5m 1834.0 km 01 Hr 49 Min 2
32 Rajpura Jn - RPJ 16:50 16:52 2m 1862.0 km - 2
33 Sirhind Jn - SIR 17:23 17:25 2m 1887.4 km - 2
34 Khanna - KNN 17:37 17:39 2m 1905.1 km - 2
35 Ludhiana Jn - LDH 18:58 19:06 8m 1947.7 km 01 Hr 39 Min 2
36 Phagwara Jn - PGW 19:38 19:40 2m 1983.6 km 01 Hr 18 Min 2
37 Jalandhar City Jn - JUC 20:15 20:20 5m 2004.7 km 01 Hr 36 Min 2
38 Beas Jn - BEAS 20:50 20:52 2m 2041.0 km 01 Hr 25 Min 2
39 Amritsar Jn - ASR 21:45 End - 2083.2 km 02 Hr 07 Min 2
Sachkhand Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12715 SACHKHAND EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12715 SACHKHAND EXP runs from Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED) to Amritsar Junction(ASR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED) at 09:30 and reaches Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 21:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 12715 from Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED) to Amritsar Junction(ASR) .

SACHKHAND EXP 12715 train passes through 39 major stations in 2 days to reach from Huzur Sahib Nanded to Amritsar Junction . It takes total of 36:15 hours journey to reach Amritsar Junction .

In 12715 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at New Delhi(NDLS). Train 12715 arrives at New Delhi at 13:05 and departs at 13:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Parbhani Jn (PBN)
  2. Jalna (J)
  3. Aurangabad (AWB)
  4. Manmad Jn (MMR)
  5. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  6. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  7. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  8. VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)
  9. Agra Cantt (AGC)
  10. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)
  11. Ludhiana Jn (LDH)
  12. Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)

Related trains for Train 12715 SACHKHAND EXP

  • NED ASR SF EXP (12421)

    Train starts from Nanded (NED) , Nanded to Amritsar Junction (ASR) , Amritsar. Total duration is 31 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • NED PUNE SPL (2730)

    Train starts from Nanded (NED) , Nanded to Pune Junction (PUNE) , PUNE. Total duration is 10 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Sunday


12715 SACHKHAND EXP FAQ

From which station train 12715 SACHKHAND EXP starts from?

12715 SACHKHAND EXP starts from Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED)

How many days in a week 12715 SACHKHAND EXP runs ?

12715 SACHKHAND EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12715 SACHKHAND EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12715 SACHKHAND EXP train is 15 minutes at New Delhi(NDLS)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 12715 SACHKHAND EXP train Click IRCTC