Barabanki to Gonda Train

Powered By 

18 Trains between Barabanki to Gonda


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Barabanki to Gonda Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Barabanki Junction
BBK
00:22
Gonda Junction
GD
02:15
S M T W T F S
Barabanki Junction
BBK
02:47
Gonda Junction
GD
03:57
S M T W T F S
Barabanki Junction
BBK
03:23
Gonda Junction
GD
05:25
S M T W T F S
Barabanki Junction
BBK
04:48
Gonda Junction
GD
07:15
S M T W T F S
Barabanki Junction
BBK
05:23
Gonda Junction
GD
06:32
S M T W T F S
Barabanki Junction
BBK
05:50
Gonda Junction
GD
07:00
S M T W T F S
Barabanki Junction
BBK
07:50
Gonda Junction
GD
09:20
S M T W T F S
Barabanki Junction
BBK
09:18
Gonda Junction
GD
10:40
S M T W T F S
Barabanki Junction
BBK
11:10
Gonda Junction
GD
12:25
S M T W T F S
Barabanki Junction
BBK
14:30
Gonda Junction
GD
15:50
S M T W T F S
Barabanki Junction
BBK
15:53
Gonda Junction
GD
18:00
S M T W T F S
Barabanki Junction
BBK
16:40
Gonda Junction
GD
18:15
S M T W T F S
Barabanki Junction
BBK
17:08
Gonda Junction
GD
18:35
S M T W T F S
Barabanki Junction
BBK
17:30
Gonda Junction
GD
18:50
S M T W T F S
Barabanki Junction
BBK
18:51
Gonda Junction
GD
20:20
S M T W T F S
Barabanki Junction
BBK
21:30
Gonda Junction
GD
23:05
S M T W T F S
Barabanki Junction
BBK
21:48
Gonda Junction
GD
23:25
S M T W T F S
Barabanki Junction
BBK
23:53
Gonda Junction
GD
01:10
S M T W T F S

Barabanki to Gonda trains

Distance between Barabanki to Gonda is 89 Kms. It will take 01:09 hrs to reach from Barabanki to Gonda by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Gonda.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Barabanki to Gonda, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Barabanki to Gonda on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Barabanki to Gonda Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Barabanki which have trains running from Barabanki to Gonda?

A: There are 1 stations - BBK(Barabanki Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Barabanki to Gonda

Q) Which is the first train from Barabanki to Gonda?

A: 15008 train (LJN BCY EXPRESS) is the first train from Barabanki to Gonda. It departs from BBK (Barabanki Junction) at 00:22 and reaches Gonda Junction at 02:15. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Barabanki to Gonda?

A: 15010 train (MLN GKP EXPRESS) is the last train from Barabanki to Gonda. It departs from BBK (Barabanki Junction) at 23:53 and reaches Gonda Junction at 01:10. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Barabanki to Gonda if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Barabanki to Gonda will take around 02:27 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Barabanki to Gonda?

A: The total distance between Barabanki to Gonda is 89 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Barabanki to Gonda?

A: 12554 train (VAISHALI EXP) is the fastest train from Barabanki to Gonda. It takes 01:09 hrs to reach from Barabanki to Gonda.

Q) What are Barabanki to Gonda train timings?

A: 18 trains run from Barabanki to Gonda, please find below their departure times

  1. 15008 train (LJN BCY EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 22538 train (KUSHINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 02:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 15708 train (ASR KIR EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 19037 train (AVADH EXP) - Departs at 04:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12554 train (VAISHALI EXP) - Departs at 05:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12556 train (GORAKHDHAM EXP) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 13020 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 22532 train (MTJ CPR SF EXP) - Departs at 09:18 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  9. 12512 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Fri )
  10. 15046 train (OKHA GKP EXP) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  11. 15066 train (PNVL GKP EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  12. 15204 train (LJN BJU EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12532 train (GKP INTERCITY) - Departs at 17:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 15070 train (ASH GKP EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 18:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 11123 train (GWL BJU EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 15113 train (GTNR CI EXP) - Departs at 21:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 15010 train (MLN GKP EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) How do I book Barabanki to Gonda train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Barabanki to Gonda train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Barabanki to Gonda train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Barabanki to Gonda train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Barabanki to Gonda train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Barabanki to Gonda train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Barabanki to Gonda train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Barabanki to Gonda.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Barabanki to Gonda train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Barabanki to Gonda train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Barabanki to Gonda train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Barabanki to Gonda by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Barabanki

Top train routes from Gonda

Important Trains from Barabanki
Important Trains from Gonda
Popular Routes from Barabanki
Popular Routes from Gonda

Important Station Stops from Barabanki to Gonda

For more information on Barabanki to Gonda train ticket booking. Click IRCTC