Barabanki to Khalilabad Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

17 Trains between Barabanki to Khalilabad


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Barabanki to Khalilabad Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Barabanki Junction
BBK
00:22
Khalilabad
KLD
04:28
S M T W T F S
Barabanki Junction
BBK
02:47
Khalilabad
KLD
05:45
S M T W T F S
Barabanki Junction
BBK
03:05
Khalilabad
KLD
06:53
S M T W T F S
Barabanki Junction
BBK
03:23
Khalilabad
KLD
07:14
S M T W T F S
Barabanki Junction
BBK
04:48
Khalilabad
KLD
09:33
S M T W T F S
Barabanki Junction
BBK
05:23
Khalilabad
KLD
08:17
S M T W T F S
Barabanki Junction
BBK
05:50
Khalilabad
KLD
08:35
S M T W T F S
Barabanki Junction
BBK
07:18
Khalilabad
KLD
10:35
S M T W T F S
Barabanki Junction
BBK
07:50
Khalilabad
KLD
11:18
S M T W T F S
Barabanki Junction
BBK
11:00
Khalilabad
KLD
14:06
S M T W T F S
Barabanki Junction
BBK
12:18
Khalilabad
KLD
15:42
S M T W T F S
Barabanki Junction
BBK
12:45
Khalilabad
KLD
16:43
S M T W T F S
Barabanki Junction
BBK
16:10
Khalilabad
KLD
19:16
S M T W T F S
Barabanki Junction
BBK
16:40
Khalilabad
KLD
20:47
S M T W T F S
Barabanki Junction
BBK
17:08
Khalilabad
KLD
20:24
S M T W T F S
Barabanki Junction
BBK
18:51
Khalilabad
KLD
22:04
S M T W T F S
Barabanki Junction
BBK
21:30
Khalilabad
KLD
01:16
S M T W T F S

Barabanki to Khalilabad Trains

Distance between Barabanki to Khalilabad is 208 Kms. It will take 02:45 hrs to reach from Barabanki to Khalilabad by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Khalilabad.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Barabanki to Khalilabad, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Barabanki to Khalilabad on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Barabanki to Khalilabad Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Barabanki which have trains running from Barabanki to Khalilabad?

A: There are 1 stations - BBK(Barabanki Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Barabanki to Khalilabad

Q) Which is the first train from Barabanki to Khalilabad?

A: 15008 train (LJN BCY EXPRESS) is the first train from Barabanki to Khalilabad. It departs from BBK (Barabanki Junction) at 00:22 and reaches Khalilabad at 04:28. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Barabanki to Khalilabad?

A: 11123 train (GWL BJU EXPRESS) is the last train from Barabanki to Khalilabad. It departs from BBK (Barabanki Junction) at 21:30 and reaches Khalilabad at 01:16. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Barabanki to Khalilabad if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Barabanki to Khalilabad will take around 04:45 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Barabanki to Khalilabad?

A: The total distance between Barabanki to Khalilabad is 208 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Barabanki to Khalilabad?

A: 12556 train (GORAKHDHAM EXP) is the fastest train from Barabanki to Khalilabad. It takes 02:45 hrs to reach from Barabanki to Khalilabad.

Q) What are Barabanki to Khalilabad train timings?

A: 17 trains run from Barabanki to Khalilabad, please find below their departure times

  1. 15008 train (LJN BCY EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 22538 train (KUSHINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 02:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 15006 train (DDN GKP EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  4. 15708 train (ASR KIR EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 19037 train (AVADH EXP) - Departs at 04:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12554 train (VAISHALI EXP) - Departs at 05:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12556 train (GORAKHDHAM EXP) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 14674 train (SHAHEED EXP) - Departs at 07:18 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  9. 13020 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12512 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Fri )
  11. 19409 train (ADI GKP EXP) - Departs at 12:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  12. 05326 train (LTT GKP SPECIAL) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 15090 train (GTNR GODDA EXP) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  14. 15204 train (LJN BJU EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12532 train (GKP INTERCITY) - Departs at 17:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 18:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 11123 train (GWL BJU EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Barabanki to Khalilabad train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Barabanki to Khalilabad train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Barabanki to Khalilabad train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Barabanki to Khalilabad train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Barabanki to Khalilabad train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Barabanki to Khalilabad train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Barabanki to Khalilabad train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Barabanki to Khalilabad train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Barabanki to Khalilabad.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Barabanki to Khalilabad train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Barabanki to Khalilabad train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Barabanki to Khalilabad train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Barabanki to Khalilabad by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Barabanki

Top train routes from Khalilabad

Important Trains from Barabanki

Important Trains from Khalilabad

Popular Routes from Barabanki

Popular Routes from Khalilabad

Important Station Stops from Barabanki to Khalilabad

For more information on Barabanki to Khalilabad train ticket booking. Click IRCTC