Barabanki to Basti Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

16 Trains between Barabanki to Basti


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Barabanki to Basti Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Barabanki Junction
BBK
00:22
Basti
BST
03:47
S M T W T F S
Barabanki Junction
BBK
02:47
Basti
BST
05:21
S M T W T F S
Barabanki Junction
BBK
03:05
Basti
BST
06:27
S M T W T F S
Barabanki Junction
BBK
03:23
Basti
BST
06:42
S M T W T F S
Barabanki Junction
BBK
04:48
Basti
BST
09:08
S M T W T F S
Barabanki Junction
BBK
05:23
Basti
BST
07:47
S M T W T F S
Barabanki Junction
BBK
05:50
Basti
BST
08:10
S M T W T F S
Barabanki Junction
BBK
07:50
Basti
BST
10:43
S M T W T F S
Barabanki Junction
BBK
11:00
Basti
BST
13:40
S M T W T F S
Barabanki Junction
BBK
12:18
Basti
BST
15:17
S M T W T F S
Barabanki Junction
BBK
16:40
Basti
BST
20:15
S M T W T F S
Barabanki Junction
BBK
17:08
Basti
BST
19:59
S M T W T F S
Barabanki Junction
BBK
18:35
Basti
BST
22:05
S M T W T F S
Barabanki Junction
BBK
18:51
Basti
BST
21:57
S M T W T F S
Barabanki Junction
BBK
21:30
Basti
BST
00:48
S M T W T F S
Barabanki Junction
BBK
21:48
Basti
BST
01:10
S M T W T F S

Barabanki to Basti Trains

Distance between Barabanki to Basti is 178 Kms. It will take 02:20 hrs to reach from Barabanki to Basti by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Basti.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Barabanki to Basti, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Barabanki to Basti on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Barabanki to Basti train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Barabanki to Basti Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Barabanki which have trains running from Barabanki to Basti?

A: There are 1 stations - BBK(Barabanki Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Barabanki to Basti

Q) Which is the first train from Barabanki to Basti?

A: 15008 train (LJN BCY EXPRESS) is the first train from Barabanki to Basti. It departs from BBK (Barabanki Junction) at 00:22 and reaches Basti at 03:47. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Barabanki to Basti?

A: 15113 train (GTNR CI EXP) is the last train from Barabanki to Basti. It departs from BBK (Barabanki Junction) at 21:48 and reaches Basti at 01:10. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Barabanki to Basti if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Barabanki to Basti will take around 04:20 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Barabanki to Basti?

A: The total distance between Barabanki to Basti is 178 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Barabanki to Basti?

A: 12556 train (GORAKHDHAM EXP) is the fastest train from Barabanki to Basti. It takes 02:20 hrs to reach from Barabanki to Basti.

Q) What are Barabanki to Basti train timings?

A: 16 trains run from Barabanki to Basti, please find below their departure times

  1. 15008 train (LJN BCY EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 22538 train (KUSHINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 02:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 15002 train (DDN MFP EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  4. 15708 train (ASR KIR EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 19037 train (AVADH EXP) - Departs at 04:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12554 train (VAISHALI EXP) - Departs at 05:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12556 train (GORAKHDHAM EXP) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 13020 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12522 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  10. 19409 train (ADI GKP EXP) - Departs at 12:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  11. 15204 train (LJN BJU EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12532 train (GKP INTERCITY) - Departs at 17:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 04137 train (GWL BJU S SPL) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  14. 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 18:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 11123 train (GWL BJU EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 15113 train (GTNR CI EXP) - Departs at 21:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Barabanki to Basti train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Barabanki to Basti train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Barabanki to Basti train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Barabanki to Basti train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Barabanki to Basti train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Barabanki to Basti train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Barabanki to Basti train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Barabanki to Basti train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Barabanki to Basti.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Barabanki to Basti train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Barabanki to Basti train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Barabanki to Basti train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Barabanki to Basti by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Barabanki

Top train routes from Basti

Important Trains from Barabanki

Important Trains from Basti

Popular Routes from Barabanki

Popular Routes from Basti

Important Station Stops from Barabanki to Basti

For more information on Barabanki to Basti train ticket booking. Click IRCTC