Barabanki to Unnao Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

11 Trains between Barabanki to Unnao


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Barabanki to Unnao Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Barabanki Junction
BBK
06:08
Unnao Junction
ON
08:31
S M T W T F S
Barabanki Junction
BBK
09:45
Unnao Junction
ON
12:03
S M T W T F S
Barabanki Junction
BBK
10:32
Unnao Junction
ON
12:39
S M T W T F S
Barabanki Junction
BBK
16:35
Unnao Junction
ON
19:13
S M T W T F S
Barabanki Junction
BBK
17:28
Unnao Junction
ON
20:33
S M T W T F S
Barabanki Junction
BBK
20:35
Unnao Junction
ON
22:36
S M T W T F S
Barabanki Junction
BBK
21:41
Unnao Junction
ON
00:03
S M T W T F S
Barabanki Junction
BBK
21:56
Unnao Junction
ON
00:20
S M T W T F S
Barabanki Junction
BBK
22:05
Unnao Junction
ON
00:52
S M T W T F S
Barabanki Junction
BBK
22:35
Unnao Junction
ON
01:09
S M T W T F S
Barabanki Junction
BBK
23:30
Unnao Junction
ON
02:38
S M T W T F S

Barabanki to Unnao Trains

Distance between Barabanki to Unnao is 87 Kms. It will take 02:01 hrs to reach from Barabanki to Unnao by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Unnao.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Barabanki to Unnao, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Barabanki to Unnao on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Barabanki to Unnao Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Barabanki which have trains running from Barabanki to Unnao?

A: There are 1 stations - BBK(Barabanki Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Barabanki to Unnao

Q) Which is the first train from Barabanki to Unnao?

A: 15083 train (CPR FBD EXPRESS) is the first train from Barabanki to Unnao. It departs from BBK (Barabanki Junction) at 06:08 and reaches Unnao Junction at 08:31. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Barabanki to Unnao?

A: 04138 train (BJU GWL SPL) is the last train from Barabanki to Unnao. It departs from BBK (Barabanki Junction) at 23:30 and reaches Unnao Junction at 02:38. This train has 3 classes CC 2S

Q) What is the duration between Barabanki to Unnao if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Barabanki to Unnao will take around 03:08 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Barabanki to Unnao?

A: The total distance between Barabanki to Unnao is 87 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Barabanki to Unnao?

A: 12555 train (GORAKHDHAM EXP) is the fastest train from Barabanki to Unnao. It takes 02:01 hrs to reach from Barabanki to Unnao.

Q) What are Barabanki to Unnao train timings?

A: 11 trains run from Barabanki to Unnao, please find below their departure times

  1. 15083 train (CPR FBD EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 11124 train (BJU GWL MAIL) - Departs at 09:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12511 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 10:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu Fri )
  4. 15707 train (KIR ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 13483 train (FARAKKA EXP) - Departs at 17:28 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  6. 12555 train (GORAKHDHAM EXP) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12225 train (KAIFIYAT EXP) - Departs at 21:41 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 19168 train (SABARMATI EXP) - Departs at 21:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  9. 22537 train (KUSHINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 19038 train (AVADH EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 04138 train (BJU GWL SPL) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )

Q) from Barabanki to Unnao train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Barabanki to Unnao train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Barabanki to Unnao train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Barabanki to Unnao train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Barabanki to Unnao train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Barabanki to Unnao train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Barabanki to Unnao train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Barabanki to Unnao train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Barabanki to Unnao.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Barabanki to Unnao train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Barabanki to Unnao train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Barabanki to Unnao train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Barabanki to Unnao by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Barabanki

Top train routes from Unnao

Important Trains from Barabanki

Important Trains from Unnao

Popular Routes from Barabanki

Popular Routes from Unnao

Important Station Stops from Barabanki to Unnao

For more information on Barabanki to Unnao train ticket booking. Click IRCTC