14236 Train Route

14236 - BE BSB EXP
Change
Bareilly to Varanasi Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Bareilly Jn - BE Start 16:35 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Pitambarpur - PMR 16:53 16:55 2m 19.8 km - 1
3 Bilpur - BLPU 17:10 17:12 2m 35.7 km - 1
4 Tilhar - TLH 17:27 17:29 2m 52.1 km - 1
5 Shahjahanpur Jn - SPN 17:49 17:51 2m 70.5 km - 1
6 Anjhi Shahabad - AJI 18:19 18:21 2m 101.3 km - 1
7 Hardoi - HRI 18:47 18:49 2m 133.4 km - 1
8 Balamau Jn - BLM 19:16 19:18 2m 166.5 km - 1
9 Sandila - SAN 19:36 19:38 2m 186.7 km - 1
10 Alamnagar - AMG 21:19 21:20 1m 229.3 km - 1
11 Lucknow Charbagh NR - LKO 21:45 21:55 10m 234.8 km - 1
12 Barabanki Jn - BBK 22:43 22:45 2m 263.2 km - 1
13 Daryabad - DYD 23:42 23:43 1m 301.4 km - 1
14 Rudauli - RDL 00:06 00:07 1m 324.5 km - 2
15 Ayodhya Cantt Jn - AYC 01:00 01:05 5m 362.5 km - 2
16 Ayodhya Dham Jn - AY 01:36 01:38 2m 369.5 km - 2
17 GoshainGanj - GGJ 02:08 02:09 1m 401.2 km - 2
18 Akbarpur Jn - ABP 02:28 02:30 2m 423.5 km - 2
19 Malipur - MLPR 02:58 02:59 1m 442.5 km - 2
20 Shahganj Jn - SHG 03:38 03:40 2m 467.4 km - 2
21 Kheta Sarai - KS 03:54 03:55 1m 478.1 km - 2
22 Jaunpur Jn - JNU 04:31 04:33 2m 500.9 km - 2
23 Zafarabad Jn - ZBD 04:55 04:56 1m 507.2 km - 2
24 Khalispur - KSF 05:58 05:59 1m 530.5 km - 2
25 Babatpur - BTP 06:14 06:15 1m 539.9 km - 2
26 Varanasi Jn - BSB 07:00 End - 558.4 km - 2
Be Bsb Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

14236 BE BSB EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 14236 BE BSB EXP runs from Bareilly(BE) to Varanasi Junction(BSB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Bareilly(BE) at 16:35 and reaches Varanasi Junction(BSB) at 07:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 14236 from Bareilly(BE) to Varanasi Junction(BSB) .

BE BSB EXP 14236 train passes through 26 major stations in 2 days to reach from Bareilly to Varanasi Junction . It takes total of 14:25 hours journey to reach Varanasi Junction .

In 14236 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO). Train 14236 arrives at Lucknow Charbagh NR at 21:45 and departs at 21:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ayodhya Cantt Jn (AYC)

Related trains for Train 14236 BE BSB EXP


14236 BE BSB EXP FAQ

From which station train 14236 BE BSB EXP starts from?

14236 BE BSB EXP starts from Bareilly(BE)

How many days in a week 14236 BE BSB EXP runs ?

14236 BE BSB EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 14236 BE BSB EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14236 BE BSB EXP train is 10 minutes at Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 14236 BE BSB EXP train Click IRCTC