Khurdha to Vizianagaram Trains

Powered By 

Khurdha to Vizianagaram 20 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
00:10
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
18:40
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
01:03
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
20:20
S M T W T F S
₹1145.4
Check Availability
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
02:15
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
20:05
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
02:30
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
20:55
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
03:28
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
22:50
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
04:28
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
23:35
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
05:20
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
23:05
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
09:15
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
04:00
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
11:27
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
06:00
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
11:37
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
06:55
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
12:40
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
07:25
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
12:57
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
08:00
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
13:50
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
08:05
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
14:05
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
08:40
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
14:45
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
09:00
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
15:53
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
10:40
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
17:40
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
12:30
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
19:57
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
15:00
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
21:10
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
15:55
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
21:40
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
14:25
S M T W T F S

Khurdha to Vizianagaram trains

Distance between Khurdha to Vizianagaram is 363 Kms. It will take 04:38 hrs to reach from Khurdha to Vizianagaram by train

20 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vizianagaram.

FAQ Khurdha to Vizianagaram Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Khurdha which have trains running from Khurdha to Vizianagaram?
A.There are 1 stations - KUR(Khurda Road Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Khurdha to Vizianagaram
Q. Which is the first train from Khurdha to Vizianagaram ?
A. 22859 train (PURI CHENNAI EXP) is the first train from Khurdha to Vizianagaram. It departs from KUR (Khurda Road Junction) at 18:40 and reaches Vizianagaram Junction at 00:10. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Khurdha to Vizianagaram ?
A. 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXP) is the last train from Khurdha to Vizianagaram. It departs from KUR (Khurda Road Junction) at 14:25 and reaches Vizianagaram Junction at 21:40. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Khurdha to Vizianagaram if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Khurdha to Vizianagaram will take around 07:15 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Khurdha to Vizianagaram?
A. The total distance between Khurdha to Vizianagaram is 363 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Khurdha to Vizianagaram?
A. 22855 train (SRC TPTY SF EXP) is the fastest train from Khurdha to Vizianagaram. It takes 04:38 hrs to reach from Khurdha to Vizianagaram.
Q. What are Khurdha to Vizianagaram train timings??
A. 20 trains run from Khurdha to Vizianagaram, please find below their departure times
  • 22859 train (PURI CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12504 train (BNC HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 18447 train (HIRAKHAND EXP) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18645 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22855 train (SRC TPTY SF EXP) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12663 train (HWH TPJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 18437 train (JUNAGARHROAD EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18463 train (PRASANTHI EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18047 train (AMARAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  • 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12845 train (BBS BNC SUP EXP) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 22819 train (INTER CITY EXP) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22502 train (NTSK SBC EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 17015 train (VISAKHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18401 train (PURI OKHA EXP) - Departs at 10:40 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 22871 train (BBS TPTY EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXP) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  • Top train routes from Khurdha

  • KHURDHA to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • KHURDHA to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • KHURDHA to CUTTACK trains
  • KHURDHA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • KHURDHA to BHADRAK trains
  • KHURDHA to RUPSA trains
  • KHURDHA to KASIBUGGA trains
  • KHURDHA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KHURDHA to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • KHURDHA to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • KHURDHA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • KHURDHA to KHARAGPUR trains
  • KHURDHA to PURI trains
  • KHURDHA to KOLKATA trains
  • KHURDHA to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • Top train routes from Vizianagaram

  • VIZIANAGARAM to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to KASIBUGGA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BALUGAON trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to CHATRAPUR trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to RUPSA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to CUTTACK trains
  • Important Trains from Khurdha
  • 22859 PURI-MAS S/F WEEKLY
  • 12504 Kamakhya - Bangalore Cantt - Train
  • 18447 BBS-JDB HIRAKHAND EXP
  • 18645 EAST COAST EXP
  • 22855 SRC - TPTY WEEEKY SF EXP
  • 12663 HWH-TPJ EXPRESS
  • 18437 BBS BWIP LINK EX
  • 12863 HWH YPR EXPRESS
  • 18463 BBS-SBC PRASHANTI
  • 18047 AMARAVATHI EXP
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • Important Trains from Vizianagaram
    Popular Routes from Khurdha
  • KHURDHA to WARDHA trains
  • KHURDHA to BARBIL trains
  • KHURDHA to ANANTAPUR trains
  • KHURDHA to SAI P NILAYAM trains
  • KHURDHA to DHARMAVARAM trains
  • KHURDHA to VALSAD trains
  • KHURDHA to BAGBAHARA trains
  • KHURDHA to KOTAPAR ROAD trains
  • KHURDHA to GUNTUR trains
  • KHURDHA to GANJAM trains
  • KHURDHA to CHATRAPUR trains
  • KHURDHA to DEHRI ON SONE trains
  • Popular Routes from Vizianagaram

    Important Station Stops from Khurdha to Vizianagaram

  • NKP-Nirakarpur
  • BSDP-Bhusandpur
  • KAPG-KaluparaGhat
  • KUU-Kuhuri
  • GNGD-Gangadharpur
  • BALU-Balugaon
  • CLKA-Chilka
  • KIT-Khallikot
  • RBA-Rambha
  • GAM-Ganjam
  • CAP-Chatrapur
  • BAM-Brahmapur
  • IPM-Ichchapuram
  • SPT-Sompeta
  • MMS-MandasaRoad
  • PSA-Palasa
  • PUN-Pundi
  • NWP-NaupadaJunction
  • KBM-Kotabommali
  • TIU-Tilaru
  • CHE-SrikakulamRoad
  • DUSI-Dusi
  • PDU-Ponduru
  • SGDM-Sigadam
  • CPP-Chipurupalle
  • GVI-Garividi
  • For more information on Khurdha to Vizianagaram train ticket booking Click IRCTC