Khurdha to Visakhapatnam Trains

Powered By 

Khurdha to Visakhapatnam 17 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
01:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
18:30
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
01:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
19:45
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
03:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
20:55
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
04:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
22:10
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
05:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
23:35
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
07:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
02:05
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
08:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
01:55
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
10:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
04:00
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
12:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
06:00
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
13:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
07:25
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
14:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
07:40
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
15:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
08:05
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
15:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
08:40
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
16:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
09:00
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
18:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
12:30
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
21:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
15:00
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
22:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
15:55
S M T W T F S

Khurdha to Visakhapatnam trains

Distance between Khurdha to Visakhapatnam is 424 Kms. It will take 05:50 hrs to reach from Khurdha to Visakhapatnam by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Visakhapatnam.

FAQ Khurdha to Visakhapatnam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Khurdha which have trains running from Khurdha to Visakhapatnam?
A.There are 1 stations - KUR(Khurda Road Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Khurdha to Visakhapatnam
Q. Which is the first train from Khurdha to Visakhapatnam ?
A. 22612 train (NJP MAS EXPRESS) is the first train from Khurdha to Visakhapatnam. It departs from KUR (Khurda Road Junction) at 18:30 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 01:10. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Khurdha to Visakhapatnam ?
A. 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) is the last train from Khurdha to Visakhapatnam. It departs from KUR (Khurda Road Junction) at 15:55 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 22:15. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Khurdha to Visakhapatnam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Khurdha to Visakhapatnam will take around 07:05 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Khurdha to Visakhapatnam?
A. The total distance between Khurdha to Visakhapatnam is 424 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Khurdha to Visakhapatnam?
A. 12841 train (COROMANDAL EXP) is the fastest train from Khurdha to Visakhapatnam. It takes 05:50 hrs to reach from Khurdha to Visakhapatnam.
Q. What are Khurdha to Visakhapatnam train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Khurdha to Visakhapatnam, please find below their departure times
  • 22612 train (NJP MAS EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 22614 train (HLZ MAS SUP EXP) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 18645 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12841 train (COROMANDAL EXP) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15630 train (NAGAON EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 22807 train (SRC MAS AC EXP) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 22873 train (DGHA VSKP EXP) - Departs at 01:55 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18463 train (PRASANTHI EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22644 train (PNBE ERS EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Fri Sat )
  • 22819 train (INTER CITY EXP) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12508 train (ARONAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 17015 train (VISAKHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22879 train (BBS TPTY SUP EXP) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Khurdha

  • KHURDHA to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • KHURDHA to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • KHURDHA to CUTTACK trains
  • KHURDHA to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • KHURDHA to BHADRAK trains
  • KHURDHA to RUPSA trains
  • KHURDHA to KASIBUGGA trains
  • KHURDHA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KHURDHA to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • KHURDHA to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • KHURDHA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • KHURDHA to KHARAGPUR trains
  • KHURDHA to PURI trains
  • KHURDHA to KOLKATA trains
  • KHURDHA to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • Top train routes from Visakhapatnam

  • VISAKHAPATNAM to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TUNI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANNAVARAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KASIBUGGA trains
  • Important Trains from Khurdha
  • 22612 NJP MAS EXPRESS
  • 22614 HLZ-MAS WEEKLY EXP
  • 18645 EAST COAST EXP
  • 12841 COROMANDAL EXP
  • 15630 GHY-TBM EXPRESS
  • 22807 SRC - MAS AC EXPRESS
  • 22873 DGHA VSKP EXP
  • 12863 HWH YPR EXPRESS
  • 18463 BBS-SBC PRASHANTI
  • 12839 HWH MAS MAIL
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • Important Trains from Visakhapatnam
    Popular Routes from Khurdha
  • KHURDHA to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • KHURDHA to WARDHA trains
  • KHURDHA to BARBIL trains
  • KHURDHA to ANANTAPUR trains
  • KHURDHA to SAI P NILAYAM trains
  • KHURDHA to DHARMAVARAM trains
  • KHURDHA to VALSAD trains
  • KHURDHA to BAGBAHARA trains
  • KHURDHA to KOTAPAR ROAD trains
  • KHURDHA to GUNTUR trains
  • KHURDHA to GANJAM trains
  • KHURDHA to CHATRAPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Visakhapatnam

    Important Station Stops from Khurdha to Visakhapatnam

  • NKP-Nirakarpur
  • BSDP-Bhusandpur
  • KAPG-KaluparaGhat
  • KUU-Kuhuri
  • GNGD-Gangadharpur
  • BALU-Balugaon
  • CLKA-Chilka
  • KIT-Khallikot
  • RBA-Rambha
  • GAM-Ganjam
  • CAP-Chatrapur
  • BAM-Brahmapur
  • IPM-Ichchapuram
  • SPT-Sompeta
  • MMS-MandasaRoad
  • PSA-Palasa
  • PUN-Pundi
  • NWP-NaupadaJunction
  • KBM-Kotabommali
  • TIU-Tilaru
  • CHE-SrikakulamRoad
  • DUSI-Dusi
  • PDU-Ponduru
  • SGDM-Sigadam
  • CPP-Chipurupalle
  • GVI-Garividi
  • VZM-VizianagaramJunction
  • KTV-KottavalasaJunction
  • SCM-Simhachalam
  • For more information on Khurdha to Visakhapatnam train ticket booking Click IRCTC