Khurdha to Jajpur K Road Trains

Powered By 

Khurdha to Jajpur K Road 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
00:01
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
21:50
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
00:45
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
22:35
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
00:55
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
22:45
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
01:11
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
23:05
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
01:38
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
23:20
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
04:20
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
02:10
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
06:25
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
04:10
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
09:49
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
07:30
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
12:33
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
10:25
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
13:55
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
11:45
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
14:38
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
12:25
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
15:37
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
13:35
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
17:15
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
15:10
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
22:36
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
20:25
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
23:34
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
21:20
S M T W T F S

Khurdha to Jajpur K Road trains

Distance between Khurdha to Jajpur K Road is 119 Kms. It will take 02:02 hrs to reach from Khurdha to Jajpur K Road by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jajpur K Road.

FAQ Khurdha to Jajpur K Road Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Khurdha which have trains running from Khurdha to Jajpur K Road?
A.There are 1 stations - KUR(Khurda Road Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Khurdha to Jajpur K Road
Q. Which is the first train from Khurdha to Jajpur K Road ?
A. 18477 train (UTKAL EXPRESS) is the first train from Khurdha to Jajpur K Road. It departs from KUR (Khurda Road Junction) at 21:50 and reaches Jajpur Keonjhar Road at 00:01. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Khurdha to Jajpur K Road ?
A. 12838 train (PURI HWH EXPRESS) is the last train from Khurdha to Jajpur K Road. It departs from KUR (Khurda Road Junction) at 21:20 and reaches Jajpur Keonjhar Road at 23:34. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Khurdha to Jajpur K Road if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Khurdha to Jajpur K Road will take around 02:19 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Khurdha to Jajpur K Road?
A. The total distance between Khurdha to Jajpur K Road is 119 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Khurdha to Jajpur K Road?
A. 22604 train (KHARAGPUR EXP) is the fastest train from Khurdha to Jajpur K Road. It takes 02:02 hrs to reach from Khurdha to Jajpur K Road.
Q. What are Khurdha to Jajpur K Road train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Khurdha to Jajpur K Road, please find below their departure times
  • 18477 train (UTKAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12801 train (PURUSHOTTAM EXP) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12882 train (PURI HWH G RATH) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  • 18410 train (SRIJAGANNATH EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22643 train (PATNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Wed Thu )
  • 12842 train (COROMANDEL EXP) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 10:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12815 train (NANDAN KANAN EXP) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 12822 train (DHAULI EXP) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22604 train (KHARAGPUR EXP) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 18048 train (VSG HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12838 train (PURI HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Khurdha

  • KHURDHA to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • KHURDHA to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • KHURDHA to CUTTACK trains
  • KHURDHA to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • KHURDHA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • KHURDHA to BHADRAK trains
  • KHURDHA to RUPSA trains
  • KHURDHA to KASIBUGGA trains
  • KHURDHA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KHURDHA to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • KHURDHA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • KHURDHA to KHARAGPUR trains
  • KHURDHA to PURI trains
  • KHURDHA to KOLKATA trains
  • KHURDHA to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • Top train routes from Jajpur K Road

  • JAJPUR K ROAD to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to CUTTACK trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to RUPSA trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to BHADRAK trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to KHARAGPUR trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to KOLKATA trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to PURI trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to JALESWAR trains
  • Important Trains from Khurdha
  • 18477 UTKAL EXPRESS
  • 12801 PURUSHOTTAM EXP
  • 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP
  • 12882 PURI-HWH GARIB RATH
  • 18410 SRIJAGANNATH EXP
  • 22643 PATNA EXPRESS
  • 12842 COROMANDEL EXP
  • 18646 EAST COAST EXP
  • 12704 SC-HWH FALAKNUMA EXP
  • 12815 NANDAN KANAN EXP
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • Important Trains from Jajpur K Road
    Popular Routes from Khurdha
  • KHURDHA to JALGAON trains
  • KHURDHA to JAIPUR trains
  • KHURDHA to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • KHURDHA to JASIDIH trains
  • KHURDHA to JODHPUR trains
  • KHURDHA to JALANDHAR trains
  • KHURDHA to KARLABAHALI trains
  • KHURDHA to KHARAGPUR trains
  • KHURDHA to KISHANGANJ trains
  • KHURDHA to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • KHURDHA to KODERMA trains
  • KHURDHA to KHARIAR ROAD trains
  • KHURDHA to SUNAPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Jajpur K Road

    Important Station Stops from Khurdha to Jajpur K Road

  • JKPR-JAKHAPURA
  • BRMI-BRAHAMANI PH
  • JEN-JENAPUR
  • NGMP-NEW GARH MADHOPUR
  • HDS-HARIDASPUR
  • DNM-DHANMANDAL
  • BRTG-BARITHENGARH
  • BYY-BYREE
  • SJDR-SRI JHADESHWAR ROAD
  • KIS-KAPILAS ROAD
  • SQQ-SALAGAON
  • CBT-CHARBATIA
  • BDPG-BADA PADAGAON
  • GJTA-GURUDIJHATIA
  • MZY-MACHAPUR
  • RQP-RADHAKISHOREPUR
  • GHNH-GHANTIKHAL NDPR
  • SPSR-SARPESWAR PH
  • NQR-NARAJ MARTHAPUR
  • BRAG-BARANG
  • MCS-MANCHESWAR
  • BBS-BHUBANESWAR
  • LGTR-LINGARAJ TMP RD
  • RTN-RETANG
  • For more information on Khurdha to Jajpur K Road train ticket booking Click IRCTC