Itarsi to Nagpur Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

23 Trains between Itarsi to Nagpur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Itarsi to Nagpur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Itarsi Junction
ET
01:25
Nagpur Junction
NGP
06:25
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
02:55
Nagpur Junction
NGP
08:20
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
04:30
Nagpur Junction
NGP
09:40
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
04:50
Nagpur Junction
NGP
09:45
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
05:25
Nagpur Junction
NGP
10:15
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
05:25
Nagpur Junction
NGP
09:25
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
05:50
Nagpur Junction
NGP
11:00
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
07:10
Nagpur Junction
NGP
12:50
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
07:15
Nagpur Junction
NGP
11:45
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
08:00
Nagpur Junction
NGP
12:20
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
08:40
Nagpur Junction
NGP
13:05
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
09:20
Nagpur Junction
NGP
14:10
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
10:40
Nagpur Junction
NGP
14:30
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
11:50
Nagpur Junction
NGP
16:20
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
12:00
Nagpur Junction
NGP
17:05
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
13:35
Nagpur Junction
NGP
18:15
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
17:20
Nagpur Junction
NGP
21:50
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
19:30
Nagpur Junction
NGP
00:35
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
20:15
Nagpur Junction
NGP
01:15
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
20:30
Nagpur Junction
NGP
02:10
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
21:50
Nagpur Junction
NGP
02:35
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
22:35
Nagpur Junction
NGP
03:45
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
22:50
Nagpur Junction
NGP
03:55
S M T W T F S

Itarsi to Nagpur Trains

Distance between Itarsi to Nagpur is 298 Kms. It will take 03:50 hrs to reach from Itarsi to Nagpur by train

23 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Nagpur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Itarsi to Nagpur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Itarsi to Nagpur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Itarsi to Nagpur train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Itarsi to Nagpur Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Itarsi which have trains running from Itarsi to Nagpur?

A: There are 1 stations - ET(Itarsi Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Itarsi to Nagpur

Q) Which is the first train from Itarsi to Nagpur?

A: 12160 train (JBP AMI SF EXP) is the first train from Itarsi to Nagpur. It departs from ET (Itarsi Junction) at 01:25 and reaches Nagpur Junction at 06:25. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Itarsi to Nagpur?

A: 12521 train (RAPTI SAGAR EXP) is the last train from Itarsi to Nagpur. It departs from ET (Itarsi Junction) at 22:50 and reaches Nagpur Junction at 03:55. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Itarsi to Nagpur if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Itarsi to Nagpur will take around 05:40 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Itarsi to Nagpur?

A: The total distance between Itarsi to Nagpur is 298 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Itarsi to Nagpur?

A: 20911 train (NGP VANDEBHARAT) is the fastest train from Itarsi to Nagpur. It takes 03:50 hrs to reach from Itarsi to Nagpur.

Q) What are Itarsi to Nagpur train timings?

A: 23 trains run from Itarsi to Nagpur, please find below their departure times

  1. 12160 train (JBP AMI SF EXP) - Departs at 01:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12410 train (GONDWANA EXP) - Departs at 02:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  3. 11046 train (DIKSHABHUMI EXP) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  4. 16094 train (LJN MAS EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:50 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  5. 12616 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 22692 train (SBC RAJDHANI) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12792 train (SECUNDERABAD EX) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 03251 train (DNR SMVB SPL) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue )
  9. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 07420 train (DNR SC SPL) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  11. 12622 train (TAMILNADU EXP) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12976 train (JP MYSORE EXP) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  13. 20911 train (NGP VANDEBHARAT) - Departs at 10:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12296 train (SANGHA MITRA EX) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12722 train (DAKSHIN EXP) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12670 train (GANGAKAVERI EXP) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  17. 12646 train (MILLENIUM EXP) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  18. 12808 train (SAMTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 20917 train (PURI HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  20. 18238 train (CHHATISGARH EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 20846 train (BKN BSP SF EXP) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  22. 07306 train (GTNR UBL SPL) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  23. 12521 train (RAPTI SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Tue )

Q) SBC RAJDHANI from Itarsi to Nagpur train timings?

A: SBC RAJDHANI departs from Itarsi Junction at 05:25 and reaches Nagpur Junction at 09:25. It takes 04:00 hrs to reach Nagpur Junction.

Q) How do I book Itarsi to Nagpur train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Itarsi to Nagpur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Itarsi to Nagpur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Itarsi to Nagpur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Itarsi to Nagpur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Itarsi to Nagpur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Itarsi to Nagpur train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Itarsi to Nagpur.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Itarsi to Nagpur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Itarsi to Nagpur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Itarsi to Nagpur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Itarsi to Nagpur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Itarsi

Top train routes from Nagpur

Important Trains from Itarsi

Important Trains from Nagpur

Popular Routes from Itarsi

Popular Routes from Nagpur

Important Station Stops from Itarsi to Nagpur

For more information on Itarsi to Nagpur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC