Guntur to Rajahmundry Train

Powered By 

11 Trains between Guntur to Rajahmundry


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Guntur to Rajahmundry Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Guntur Junction
GNT
01:35
Rajahmundry
RJY
05:45
S M T W T F S
New Guntur
NGNT
03:25
Rajahmundry
RJY
06:33
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
03:55
Rajahmundry
RJY
07:18
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
08:00
Rajahmundry
RJY
11:23
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
11:40
Rajahmundry
RJY
15:38
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
16:00
Rajahmundry
RJY
19:48
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
20:30
Rajahmundry
RJY
23:44
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
21:40
Rajahmundry
RJY
02:08
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
23:05
Rajahmundry
RJY
04:28
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
23:20
Rajahmundry
RJY
02:30
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
23:55
Rajahmundry
RJY
03:18
S M T W T F S

Guntur to Rajahmundry trains

Distance between Guntur to Rajahmundry is 189 Kms. It will take 03:08 hrs to reach from Guntur to Rajahmundry by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Rajahmundry.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Guntur to Rajahmundry, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Guntur to Rajahmundry on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Guntur to Rajahmundry Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Guntur which have trains running from Guntur to Rajahmundry?
A.There are 2 stations - GNT(Guntur Junction), NGNT(New Guntur), from these stations you can book trains from Guntur to Rajahmundry
Q. Which is the first train from Guntur to Rajahmundry ?
A. 08586 train (MBNR VSKP SPL) is the first train from Guntur to Rajahmundry. It departs from GNT (Guntur Junction) at 01:35 and reaches Rajahmundry at 05:45. This train has 2 classes 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Guntur to Rajahmundry ?
A. 08580 train (SC VSKP SPL) is the last train from Guntur to Rajahmundry. It departs from GNT (Guntur Junction) at 23:55 and reaches Rajahmundry at 03:18. This train has 2 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Guntur to Rajahmundry if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Guntur to Rajahmundry will take around 05:23 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Guntur to Rajahmundry?
A. The total distance between Guntur to Rajahmundry is 189 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Guntur to Rajahmundry?
A. 22708 train (TPTY VSKP DD EX) is the fastest train from Guntur to Rajahmundry. It takes 03:08 hrs to reach from Guntur to Rajahmundry.
Q. What are Guntur to Rajahmundry train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Guntur to Rajahmundry, please find below their departure times
  1. 08586 train (MBNR VSKP SPL) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  2. 22708 train (TPTY VSKP DD EX) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  3. 18464 train (PRASHANTHI EXP) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 17239 train (SIMHADRI EXP) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12806 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 07046 train (SC DBRG SPL) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  7. 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 07446 train (LPI CCT SPL) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  10. 17243 train (GNT RGDA EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 08580 train (SC VSKP SPL) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Thu )
Q. How do I book Guntur to Rajahmundry train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Guntur to Rajahmundry train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Guntur to Rajahmundry train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Guntur to Rajahmundry train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Guntur to Rajahmundry train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Guntur to Rajahmundry train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Guntur to Rajahmundry train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Guntur to Rajahmundry.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Guntur to Rajahmundry train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Guntur to Rajahmundry train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Guntur to Rajahmundry train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Guntur to Rajahmundry by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Guntur

Top train routes from Rajahmundry

Important Trains from Guntur
Important Trains from Rajahmundry
Popular Routes from Guntur
Popular Routes from Rajahmundry

Important Station Stops from Guntur to Rajahmundry

For more information on Guntur to Rajahmundry train ticket booking. Click IRCTC