Guntur to Vijayawada Train

Powered By 

22 Trains between Guntur to Vijayawada


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Guntur to Vijayawada Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Guntur Junction
GNT
01:35
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
03:45
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
02:40
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
03:40
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
03:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
05:45
S M T W T F S
New Guntur
NGNT
03:25
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:15
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
03:40
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:50
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
03:55
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
05:00
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
05:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
06:50
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
06:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
06:45
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
08:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
08:55
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
09:25
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
10:30
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
10:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
12:25
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
11:40
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
13:10
S M T W T F S
New Guntur
NGNT
12:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
13:35
S M T W T F S
New Guntur
NGNT
13:40
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
14:50
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
15:35
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
16:23
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
16:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
17:20
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
17:45
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:30
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
20:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
21:25
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
21:40
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
22:30
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
23:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:20
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
23:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:10
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
23:55
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:00
S M T W T F S

Guntur to Vijayawada trains

Distance between Guntur to Vijayawada is 33 Kms. It will take 00:45 hrs to reach from Guntur to Vijayawada by train

22 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vijayawada.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Guntur to Vijayawada, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Guntur to Vijayawada on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Guntur to Vijayawada Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Guntur which have trains running from Guntur to Vijayawada?
A.There are 2 stations - GNT(Guntur Junction), NGNT(New Guntur), from these stations you can book trains from Guntur to Vijayawada
Q. Which is the first train from Guntur to Vijayawada ?
A. 08586 train (MBNR VSKP SPL) is the first train from Guntur to Vijayawada. It departs from GNT (Guntur Junction) at 01:35 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 03:45. This train has 2 classes 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Guntur to Vijayawada ?
A. 08580 train (SC VSKP SPL) is the last train from Guntur to Vijayawada. It departs from GNT (Guntur Junction) at 23:55 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 01:00. This train has 2 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Guntur to Vijayawada if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Guntur to Vijayawada will take around 02:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Guntur to Vijayawada?
A. The total distance between Guntur to Vijayawada is 33 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Guntur to Vijayawada?
A. 17201 train (GOLCONDA EXP) is the fastest train from Guntur to Vijayawada. It takes 00:45 hrs to reach from Guntur to Vijayawada.
Q. What are Guntur to Vijayawada train timings??
A. 22 trains run from Guntur to Vijayawada, please find below their departure times
  1. 08586 train (MBNR VSKP SPL) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  2. 17256 train (NARASAPUR EXP) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 17226 train (AMARAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 22708 train (TPTY VSKP DD EX) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  5. 07068 train (KRNT MTM SPL) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  6. 18464 train (PRASHANTHI EXP) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 17216 train (DMM BZA EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 17201 train (GOLCONDA EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 17239 train (SIMHADRI EXP) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12796 train (BZA INTERCITY) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 17329 train (UBL BZA EXP) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12806 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 16031 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu )
  14. 12077 train (BZA JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12705 train (SC INTERCITY) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 07046 train (SC DBRG SPL) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  17. 17281 train (GNT NS EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 07446 train (LPI CCT SPL) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  21. 17243 train (GNT RGDA EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 08580 train (SC VSKP SPL) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Thu )
Q. BZA JANSHATABDI from Guntur to Vijayawada train timings?
A. BZA JANSHATABDI departs from New Guntur at 13:40 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 13:40. It takes 01:10 hrs to reach Vijayawada Junction.
Q. How do I book Guntur to Vijayawada train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Guntur to Vijayawada train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Guntur to Vijayawada train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Guntur to Vijayawada train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Guntur to Vijayawada train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Guntur to Vijayawada train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Guntur to Vijayawada train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Guntur to Vijayawada.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Guntur to Vijayawada train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Guntur to Vijayawada train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Guntur to Vijayawada train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Guntur to Vijayawada by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Guntur

Top train routes from Vijayawada

Important Trains from Guntur
Important Trains from Vijayawada
Popular Routes from Guntur
Popular Routes from Vijayawada

Important Station Stops from Guntur to Vijayawada

For more information on Guntur to Vijayawada train ticket booking. Click IRCTC