Guntur to Vijayawada Trains

Powered By 

Guntur to Vijayawada 21 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Guntur Junction
GNT
02:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:20
S M T W T F S
New Guntur
NGNT
02:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:24
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
02:40
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:40
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
04:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
03:00
S M T W T F S
New Guntur
NGNT
04:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
03:40
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
05:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
03:50
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
05:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
03:35
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
06:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:20
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
06:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
05:00
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
06:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
05:30
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
06:55
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
06:00
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
09:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
08:00
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
10:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
09:22
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
13:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
12:00
S M T W T F S
New Guntur
NGNT
14:40
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
12:42
S M T W T F S
New Guntur
NGNT
14:45
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
13:46
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
15:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
15:00
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
19:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
17:20
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
21:35
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:35
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
22:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
21:45
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
23:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
22:15
S M T W T F S

Guntur to Vijayawada trains

Distance between Guntur to Vijayawada is 33 Kms. It will take 00:50 hrs to reach from Guntur to Vijayawada by train

21 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vijayawada.

FAQ Guntur to Vijayawada Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Guntur which have trains running from Guntur to Vijayawada?
A.There are 2 stations - GNT(Guntur Junction), NGNT(New Guntur), from these stations you can book trains from Guntur to Vijayawada
Q. Which is the first train from Guntur to Vijayawada ?
A. 07425 train (KCG CCT SPL) is the first train from Guntur to Vijayawada. It departs from GNT (Guntur Junction) at 00:20 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 02:00. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Guntur to Vijayawada ?
A. 17243 train (GNT RGDA EXP) is the last train from Guntur to Vijayawada. It departs from GNT (Guntur Junction) at 22:15 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 23:10. This train has 4 classes 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Guntur to Vijayawada if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Guntur to Vijayawada will take around 01:58 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Guntur to Vijayawada?
A. The total distance between Guntur to Vijayawada is 33 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Guntur to Vijayawada?
A. 12705 train (GNT SC EXP) is the fastest train from Guntur to Vijayawada. It takes 00:50 hrs to reach from Guntur to Vijayawada.
Q. What are Guntur to Vijayawada train timings??
A. 21 trains run from Guntur to Vijayawada, please find below their departure times
  • 07425 train (KCG CCT SPL) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 17643 train (CIRCAR EXP) - Departs at 01:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18048 train (VSG HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 17256 train (NARASAPUR EXP) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22708 train (VSKP DOUBLE DECK) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 07238 train (KRNT BZA SPL) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 17226 train (AMARAVATI EXP) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 56503 train (VIJAYAWADA PASS) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18464 train (PRASANTHI EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17216 train (DMM BZA EXP) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17201 train (GOLCONDA EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17239 train (SIMHADRI EXP) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12796 train (BZA INTERCITY) - Departs at 09:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12806 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16093 train (LUCKNOW EXP) - Departs at 12:42 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 12077 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 13:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12705 train (GNT SC EXP) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 56502 train (UBL BZA PASSR) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17243 train (GNT RGDA EXP) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Guntur to Vijayawada train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from New Guntur at 13:46 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 13:46. It takes 00:59 hrs to reach Vijayawada Junction.

    Top train routes from Guntur

  • GUNTUR to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • GUNTUR to HYDERABAD trains
  • GUNTUR to NALGONDA trains
  • GUNTUR to MIRYALAGUDA trains
  • GUNTUR to PIDUGURALLA trains
  • GUNTUR to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • GUNTUR to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • GUNTUR to SATTENAPALLE trains
  • GUNTUR to GIDDALUR trains
  • GUNTUR to MANGALAGIRI trains
  • GUNTUR to MARKAPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Vijayawada

  • VIJAYAWADA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to GUDUR trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to KAZIPET trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to NELLORE trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to ONGOLE trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to WARANGAL trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to HYDERABAD trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • Important Trains from Guntur
  • 17643 CIRCAR EXP
  • 18048 VSG HWH AMARAVATI EXPRESS
  • 17256 NARASAPUR EXP
  • 17226 AMARAVATI EXP
  • 56503 YPR-BZA PASS
  • 18464 SBC-BBS PRASANTHI
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • 7150 Guwahati - Secunderabad - Train
  • 7273 VSKP DMM SPL
  • 7274 DMM VSKP SPL
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • Important Trains from Vijayawada
    Popular Routes from Guntur
  • GUNTUR to COIMBATORE trains
  • GUNTUR to CUMBUM trains
  • GUNTUR to KAKINADA trains
  • GUNTUR to CHENGALPATTU trains
  • GUNTUR to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • GUNTUR to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • GUNTUR to CHIRALA trains
  • GUNTUR to SUMITRAPURAM trains
  • GUNTUR to CUTTACK trains
  • GUNTUR to CHITTOOR trains
  • GUNTUR to DAUND trains
  • GUNTUR to DHONE trains
  • GUNTUR to DONAKONDA trains
  • Popular Routes from Vijayawada

    Important Station Stops from Guntur to Vijayawada

  • KCC-KrishnaCanalJunction
  • MAG-Mangalagiri
  • NBR-Namburu
  • PDKN-PedakakaniHalt
  • For more information on Guntur to Vijayawada train ticket booking Click IRCTC