Guntur to Hyderabad Train

Powered By 

17 Trains between Guntur to Hyderabad


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Guntur to Hyderabad Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Guntur Junction
GNT
00:10
Secunderabad Junction
SC
06:45
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
00:30
Secunderabad Junction
SC
05:35
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
01:05
Secunderabad Junction
SC
07:30
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
01:40
Secunderabad Junction
SC
08:20
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
01:45
Secunderabad Junction
SC
07:10
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
05:00
Secunderabad Junction
SC
10:10
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
05:45
Secunderabad Junction
SC
10:15
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
06:00
Secunderabad Junction
SC
13:55
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
06:35
Secunderabad Junction
SC
12:20
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
09:10
Secunderabad Junction
SC
15:55
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
09:40
Secunderabad Junction
SC
14:50
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
13:15
Secunderabad Junction
SC
18:15
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
15:35
Secunderabad Junction
SC
22:15
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
17:30
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
07:25
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
18:17
Secunderabad Junction
SC
22:10
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
23:20
Secunderabad Junction
SC
04:15
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
23:35
Secunderabad Junction
SC
04:35
S M T W T F S

Guntur to Hyderabad trains

Distance between Guntur to Hyderabad is 313 Kms. It will take 03:53 hrs to reach from Guntur to Hyderabad by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Hyderabad.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Guntur to Hyderabad, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Guntur to Hyderabad on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Guntur to Hyderabad Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Guntur which have trains running from Guntur to Hyderabad?
A.There are 1 stations - GNT(Guntur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Guntur to Hyderabad
Q. Which is the first train from Guntur to Hyderabad ?
A. 17626 train (RAL SC EXP) is the first train from Guntur to Hyderabad. It departs from GNT (Guntur Junction) at 00:10 and reaches Secunderabad Junction at 06:45. This train has 3 classes 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Guntur to Hyderabad ?
A. 12603 train (MAS HYB EXPRESS) is the last train from Guntur to Hyderabad. It departs from GNT (Guntur Junction) at 23:35 and reaches Secunderabad Junction at 04:35. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Guntur to Hyderabad if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Guntur to Hyderabad will take around 13:55 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Guntur to Hyderabad?
A. The total distance between Guntur to Hyderabad is 313 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Guntur to Hyderabad?
A. 12795 train (LPI INTERCITY) is the fastest train from Guntur to Hyderabad. It takes 03:53 hrs to reach from Guntur to Hyderabad.
Q. What are Guntur to Hyderabad train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Guntur to Hyderabad, please find below their departure times
  1. 17626 train (RAL SC EXP) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12733 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 17015 train (VISAKHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 08579 train (VSKP SC SPECIAL) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  5. 07445 train (CCT LPI SPL) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  6. 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12747 train (PALANADU SF EXP) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 17201 train (GOLCONDA EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 17646 train (RAL SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12755 train (COA BVC SF EXP) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  12. 12805 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 13:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12705 train (SC INTERCITY) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 17251 train (GNT KCG EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12795 train (LPI INTERCITY) - Departs at 18:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 17255 train (NS LPI EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12603 train (MAS HYB EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Guntur to Hyderabad train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Guntur to Hyderabad train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Guntur to Hyderabad train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Guntur to Hyderabad train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Guntur to Hyderabad train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Guntur to Hyderabad train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Guntur to Hyderabad train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Guntur to Hyderabad.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Guntur to Hyderabad train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Guntur to Hyderabad train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Guntur to Hyderabad train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Guntur to Hyderabad by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Guntur

Top train routes from Hyderabad

Important Trains from Guntur
Important Trains from Hyderabad
Popular Routes from Guntur
Popular Routes from Hyderabad

Important Station Stops from Guntur to Hyderabad

For more information on Guntur to Hyderabad train ticket booking. Click IRCTC