Guntur to Sattenapalle Train

Powered By 

8 Trains between Guntur to Sattenapalle


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Guntur to Sattenapalle Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Guntur Junction
GNT
00:30
Sattenapalle
SAP
01:09
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
01:40
Sattenapalle
SAP
02:10
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
01:45
Sattenapalle
SAP
02:23
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
05:45
Sattenapalle
SAP
06:23
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
06:35
Sattenapalle
SAP
07:10
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
09:10
Sattenapalle
SAP
09:48
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
09:40
Sattenapalle
SAP
10:19
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
13:15
Sattenapalle
SAP
13:54
S M T W T F S

Guntur to Sattenapalle trains

Distance between Guntur to Sattenapalle is 43 Kms. It will take 00:30 hrs to reach from Guntur to Sattenapalle by train

8 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Sattenapalle.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Guntur to Sattenapalle, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Guntur to Sattenapalle on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Guntur to Sattenapalle Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Guntur which have trains running from Guntur to Sattenapalle?
A.There are 1 stations - GNT(Guntur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Guntur to Sattenapalle
Q. Which is the first train from Guntur to Sattenapalle ?
A. 12733 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) is the first train from Guntur to Sattenapalle. It departs from GNT (Guntur Junction) at 00:30 and reaches Sattenapalle at 01:09. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL
Q. Which is the last train from Guntur to Sattenapalle ?
A. 12805 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) is the last train from Guntur to Sattenapalle. It departs from GNT (Guntur Junction) at 13:15 and reaches Sattenapalle at 13:54. This train has 5 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Guntur to Sattenapalle if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Guntur to Sattenapalle will take around 00:39 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Guntur to Sattenapalle?
A. The total distance between Guntur to Sattenapalle is 43 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Guntur to Sattenapalle?
A. 08579 train (VSKP SC SPECIAL) is the fastest train from Guntur to Sattenapalle. It takes 00:30 hrs to reach from Guntur to Sattenapalle.
Q. What are Guntur to Sattenapalle train timings??
A. 8 trains run from Guntur to Sattenapalle, please find below their departure times
  1. 12733 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 08579 train (VSKP SC SPECIAL) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  3. 07445 train (CCT LPI SPL) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  4. 12747 train (PALANADU SF EXP) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 17646 train (RAL SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12755 train (COA BVC SF EXP) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  8. 12805 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 13:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Guntur to Sattenapalle train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Guntur to Sattenapalle train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Guntur to Sattenapalle train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Guntur to Sattenapalle train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Guntur to Sattenapalle train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Guntur to Sattenapalle train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Guntur to Sattenapalle train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Guntur to Sattenapalle.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Guntur to Sattenapalle train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Guntur to Sattenapalle train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Guntur to Sattenapalle train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Guntur to Sattenapalle by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Guntur

Top train routes from Sattenapalle

Important Trains from Guntur
Important Trains from Sattenapalle
Popular Routes from Guntur
Popular Routes from Sattenapalle

Important Station Stops from Guntur to Sattenapalle

For more information on Guntur to Sattenapalle train ticket booking. Click IRCTC