17225 Train Route

17225 - AMARAVATHI EXP
Change
Narasapur to Sss Hubballi Jn
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Narasapur - NS Start 16:10 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Palakollu - PKO 16:18 16:20 2m 9.1 km - 1
3 Bhimavaram Jn - BVRM 16:53 16:55 2m 29.6 km - 1
4 Bhimavaram Town - BVRT 17:03 17:05 2m 31.6 km - 1
5 Akividu - AKVD 17:23 17:25 2m 49.4 km - 1
6 Kaikaluru - KKLR 17:38 17:40 2m 66.1 km - 1
7 Gudivada Jn - GDV 18:13 18:15 2m 95.2 km - 1
8 Vijayawada Jn - BZA 19:40 19:55 15m 138.7 km 04 Min 1
9 Guntur Jn - GNT 20:35 20:45 10m 170.6 km 16 Min 1
10 Narasaraopet - NRT 21:29 21:30 1m 215.9 km 25 Min 1
11 Vinukonda - VKN 22:03 22:04 1m 253.2 km 33 Min 1
12 Markapur Road - MRK 22:59 23:00 1m 314.7 km 55 Min 1
13 Cumbum - CBM 23:24 23:25 1m 340.7 km 01 Hr 05 Min 1
14 Giddalur - GID 00:03 00:04 1m 374.3 km 01 Hr 01 Min 2
15 Nandyal Jn - NDL 02:20 02:25 5m 427.7 km 09 Min 2
16 Dhone Jn - DHNE 03:58 04:00 2m 503.4 km 11 Min 2
17 Pendekallu Jn - PDL 04:24 04:25 1m 529.3 km 14 Min 2
18 Guntakal Jn - GTL 05:20 05:30 10m 572.0 km 14 Min 2
19 Ballari Jn - BAY 06:50 06:55 5m 622.0 km 03 Min 2
20 Toranagallu Jn - TNGL 07:30 07:32 2m 654.5 km 11 Min 2
21 Hosapete Jn - HPT 08:10 08:15 5m 686.8 km 11 Min 2
22 Munirabad - MRB 08:24 08:25 1m 692.8 km 22 Min 2
23 Koppal - KBL 08:48 08:50 2m 714.7 km 16 Min 2
24 Gadag Jn - GDG 09:35 09:37 2m 772.0 km 32 Min 2
25 Annigeri - NGR 10:02 10:03 1m 794.7 km 30 Min 2
26 SSS Hubballi Jn - UBL 11:20 End - 829.7 km - 2
Amaravathi Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

17225 AMARAVATHI EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 17225 AMARAVATHI EXP runs from Narasapur(NS) to Sss Hubballi Jn(UBL) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Narasapur(NS) at 16:10 and reaches Sss Hubballi Jn(UBL) at 11:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 17225 from Narasapur(NS) to Sss Hubballi Jn(UBL) .

AMARAVATHI EXP 17225 train passes through 26 major stations in 2 days to reach from Narasapur to Sss Hubballi Jn . It takes total of 19:10 hours journey to reach Sss Hubballi Jn .

In 17225 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Vijayawada Jn(BZA). Train 17225 arrives at Vijayawada Jn at 19:40 and departs at 19:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Guntur Jn (GNT)
  2. Nandyal Jn (NDL)
  3. Guntakal Jn (GTL)
  4. Ballari Jn (BAY)
  5. Hosapete Jn (HPT)

Related trains for Train 17225 AMARAVATHI EXP

  • NS KTYM SPL (7119)

    Train starts from Narsapur (NS) , Narsapur to Kottayam (KTYM) , Kottayam. Total duration is 25 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • NS QLN SPL (7131)

    Train starts from Narsapur (NS) , Narsapur to Kollam Junction (QLN) , Kollam. Total duration is 22 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • NS QLN SPL (7145)

    Train starts from Narsapur (NS) , Narsapur to Kollam Junction (QLN) , Kollam. Total duration is 30 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • NS SMVB SPL (7153)

    Train starts from Narsapur (NS) , Narsapur to Smvt Bengaluru (SMVB) , Bengaluru. Total duration is 17 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • NS SMVB SPL (7153)

    Train starts from Narsapur (NS) , Narsapur to Smvt Bengaluru (SMVB) , Bengaluru. Total duration is 17 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • NS NSL SPL (7231)

    Train starts from Narsapur (NS) , Narsapur to Nagarsol (NSL) , Nagarsul. Total duration is 16 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday Sunday

  • NS LPI SPL (7255)

    Train starts from Narsapur (NS) , Narsapur to Lingampalli (LPI) , Lingampalli. Total duration is 36 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


17225 AMARAVATHI EXP FAQ

From which station train 17225 AMARAVATHI EXP starts from?

17225 AMARAVATHI EXP starts from Narasapur(NS)

How many days in a week 17225 AMARAVATHI EXP runs ?

17225 AMARAVATHI EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 17225 AMARAVATHI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 17225 AMARAVATHI EXP train is 15 minutes at Vijayawada Jn(BZA)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore