Guntur to Nalgonda Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

16 Trains between Guntur to Nalgonda


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Guntur to Nalgonda Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Guntur Junction
GNT
00:30
Nalgonda
NLDA
03:04
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
01:05
Nalgonda
NLDA
03:54
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
01:45
Nalgonda
NLDA
04:09
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
03:10
Nalgonda
NLDA
06:00
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
05:00
Nalgonda
NLDA
07:20
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
05:15
Nalgonda
NLDA
07:34
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
05:45
Nalgonda
NLDA
08:13
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
06:35
Nalgonda
NLDA
09:06
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
09:10
Nalgonda
NLDA
11:32
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
09:20
Nalgonda
NLDA
12:00
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
13:15
Nalgonda
NLDA
15:38
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
13:35
Nalgonda
NLDA
15:59
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
18:17
Nalgonda
NLDA
20:09
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
19:50
Nalgonda
NLDA
21:49
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
23:20
Nalgonda
NLDA
01:44
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
23:35
Nalgonda
NLDA
02:04
S M T W T F S

Guntur to Nalgonda Trains

Distance between Guntur to Nalgonda is 172 Kms. It will take 01:52 hrs to reach from Guntur to Nalgonda by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Nalgonda.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Guntur to Nalgonda, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Guntur to Nalgonda on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Guntur to Nalgonda train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Guntur to Nalgonda Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Guntur which have trains running from Guntur to Nalgonda?

A: There are 1 stations - GNT(Guntur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Guntur to Nalgonda

Q) Which is the first train from Guntur to Nalgonda?

A: 12733 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) is the first train from Guntur to Nalgonda. It departs from GNT (Guntur Junction) at 00:30 and reaches Nalgonda at 03:04. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Guntur to Nalgonda?

A: 12603 train (MAS HYB SF EXP) is the last train from Guntur to Nalgonda. It departs from GNT (Guntur Junction) at 23:35 and reaches Nalgonda at 02:04. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Guntur to Nalgonda if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Guntur to Nalgonda will take around 02:50 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Guntur to Nalgonda?

A: The total distance between Guntur to Nalgonda is 172 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Guntur to Nalgonda?

A: 12795 train (LPI INTERCITY) is the fastest train from Guntur to Nalgonda. It takes 01:52 hrs to reach from Guntur to Nalgonda.

Q) What are Guntur to Nalgonda train timings?

A: 16 trains run from Guntur to Nalgonda, please find below their departure times

  1. 12733 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 17015 train (VISAKHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 07445 train (CCT LPI SPL) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  4. 07194 train (QLN SC SPECIAL) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  5. 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 07696 train (RMD SC SPECIAL) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  7. 12747 train (PALANADU SF EXP) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 17646 train (RAL SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 07047 train (DBRG SC SPECIAL) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  11. 12805 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 13:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 17221 train (COA LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  13. 12795 train (LPI INTERCITY) - Departs at 18:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 20702 train (SC VANDE BHARAT) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 17255 train (NS LPI EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12603 train (MAS HYB SF EXP) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Guntur to Nalgonda train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Guntur to Nalgonda train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Guntur to Nalgonda train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Guntur to Nalgonda train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Guntur to Nalgonda train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Guntur to Nalgonda train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Guntur to Nalgonda train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Guntur to Nalgonda train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Guntur to Nalgonda.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Guntur to Nalgonda train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Guntur to Nalgonda train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Guntur to Nalgonda train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Guntur to Nalgonda by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Guntur

Top train routes from Nalgonda

Important Trains from Guntur

Important Trains from Nalgonda

Popular Routes from Guntur

Popular Routes from Nalgonda

Important Station Stops from Guntur to Nalgonda

For more information on Guntur to Nalgonda train ticket booking. Click IRCTC