Guntur to Nalgonda Trains

Powered By 

Guntur to Nalgonda 12 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Guntur Junction
GNT
02:20
Nalgonda
NLDA
23:30
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
02:50
Nalgonda
NLDA
00:15
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
03:20
Nalgonda
NLDA
00:10
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
03:50
Nalgonda
NLDA
01:05
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
04:14
Nalgonda
NLDA
01:35
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
05:18
Nalgonda
NLDA
02:40
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
05:33
Nalgonda
NLDA
02:40
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
06:45
Nalgonda
NLDA
04:20
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
08:10
Nalgonda
NLDA
05:00
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
08:23
Nalgonda
NLDA
05:45
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
09:41
Nalgonda
NLDA
07:05
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
16:08
Nalgonda
NLDA
13:25
S M T W T F S

Guntur to Nalgonda trains

Distance between Guntur to Nalgonda is 172 Kms. It will take 02:25 hrs to reach from Guntur to Nalgonda by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Nalgonda.

FAQ Guntur to Nalgonda Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Guntur which have trains running from Guntur to Nalgonda?
A.There are 1 stations - GNT(Guntur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Guntur to Nalgonda
Q. Which is the first train from Guntur to Nalgonda ?
A. 17255 train (NS HYDRABAD EXP) is the first train from Guntur to Nalgonda. It departs from GNT (Guntur Junction) at 23:30 and reaches Nalgonda at 02:20. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Guntur to Nalgonda ?
A. 12805 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) is the last train from Guntur to Nalgonda. It departs from GNT (Guntur Junction) at 13:25 and reaches Nalgonda at 16:08. This train has 4 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Guntur to Nalgonda if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Guntur to Nalgonda will take around 03:10 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Guntur to Nalgonda?
A. The total distance between Guntur to Nalgonda is 172 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Guntur to Nalgonda?
A. 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) is the fastest train from Guntur to Nalgonda. It takes 02:25 hrs to reach from Guntur to Nalgonda.
Q. What are Guntur to Nalgonda train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Guntur to Nalgonda, please find below their departure times
  • 17255 train (NS HYDRABAD EXP) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12603 train (HYDERABAD EXP) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17626 train (RAL SC EXP) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12733 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17015 train (VISAKHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 82726 train (SC SUVIDHA SPL) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 06059 train (MAS SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07686 train (RMM HYB EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12747 train (PALNADU EXP) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12805 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Guntur

  • GUNTUR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • GUNTUR to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • GUNTUR to HYDERABAD trains
  • GUNTUR to MIRYALAGUDA trains
  • GUNTUR to PIDUGURALLA trains
  • GUNTUR to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • GUNTUR to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • GUNTUR to SATTENAPALLE trains
  • GUNTUR to GIDDALUR trains
  • GUNTUR to MANGALAGIRI trains
  • GUNTUR to MARKAPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Nalgonda

  • NALGONDA to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • NALGONDA to MIRYALAGUDA trains
  • NALGONDA to HYDERABAD trains
  • NALGONDA to PIDUGURALLA trains
  • NALGONDA to SATTENAPALLE trains
  • NALGONDA to DACHEPALLE trains
  • NALGONDA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • NALGONDA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • NALGONDA to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • NALGONDA to TENALI trains
  • NALGONDA to NELLORE trains
  • Important Trains from Guntur
  • 17255 NS HYDRABAD EXP
  • 12603 HYDERABAD EXP
  • 12733 TPTY-SC NARAYANADRI EXP
  • 17015 VISAKHA EXPRESS
  • 12703 HWH-SC FALAKNUMA EXP
  • 12747 GNT-VKB PALANAD EXP
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • 7150 Guwahati - Secunderabad - Train
  • 7273 VSKP DMM SPL
  • 7274 DMM VSKP SPL
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • Important Trains from Nalgonda
    Popular Routes from Guntur
  • GUNTUR to NELLORE trains
  • GUNTUR to NAGIREDDIPALLI trains
  • GUNTUR to NARASARAOPET trains
  • GUNTUR to NARSAPUR trains
  • GUNTUR to NAGARSUL trains
  • GUNTUR to SULLURUPETA trains
  • GUNTUR to NUZVID trains
  • GUNTUR to ONGOLE trains
  • GUNTUR to PITHAPURAM trains
  • GUNTUR to PONDURU trains
  • GUNTUR to PIDUGURALLA trains
  • GUNTUR to PALAKKAD trains
  • GUNTUR to VASUDEVAPURAM trains
  • GUNTUR to PALAKOLLU trains
  • GUNTUR to PANYAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Nalgonda

    Important Station Stops from Guntur to Nalgonda

  • TPPI-Tipparthi
  • MRGA-Miryalaguda
  • VNUP-Vishnupuram
  • PDGL-Pondugula
  • NDKD-NadikudeJunction
  • TMLU-Tummalacheruvu
  • PGRL-Piduguralla
  • BMKD-Bellamkonda
  • REM-Reddigudem
  • SAP-Sattenapalle
  • GPDE-Gudipudi
  • PKPU-Peddakurapadu
  • LIN-Lingamguntla
  • SRPM-Siripuram
  • MDPD-Mandapadu
  • BDPL-Bandarupalle
  • NLPD-NallapaduJunction
  • For more information on Guntur to Nalgonda train ticket booking Click IRCTC