Guntur to Miryalaguda Train

Powered By 

8 Trains between Guntur to Miryalaguda


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Guntur to Miryalaguda Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Guntur Junction
GNT
01:40
Miryalaguda
MRGA
04:00
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
01:45
Miryalaguda
MRGA
03:39
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
05:00
Miryalaguda
MRGA
06:51
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
05:45
Miryalaguda
MRGA
07:40
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
06:35
Miryalaguda
MRGA
08:32
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
09:10
Miryalaguda
MRGA
11:05
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
09:40
Miryalaguda
MRGA
11:32
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
13:15
Miryalaguda
MRGA
15:10
S M T W T F S

Guntur to Miryalaguda trains

Distance between Guntur to Miryalaguda is 134 Kms. It will take 01:51 hrs to reach from Guntur to Miryalaguda by train

8 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Miryalaguda.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Guntur to Miryalaguda, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Guntur to Miryalaguda on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Guntur to Miryalaguda Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Guntur which have trains running from Guntur to Miryalaguda?
A.There are 1 stations - GNT(Guntur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Guntur to Miryalaguda
Q. Which is the first train from Guntur to Miryalaguda ?
A. 08579 train (VSKP SC SPECIAL) is the first train from Guntur to Miryalaguda. It departs from GNT (Guntur Junction) at 01:40 and reaches Miryalaguda at 04:00. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Guntur to Miryalaguda ?
A. 12805 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) is the last train from Guntur to Miryalaguda. It departs from GNT (Guntur Junction) at 13:15 and reaches Miryalaguda at 15:10. This train has 3 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Guntur to Miryalaguda if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Guntur to Miryalaguda will take around 02:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Guntur to Miryalaguda?
A. The total distance between Guntur to Miryalaguda is 134 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Guntur to Miryalaguda?
A. 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) is the fastest train from Guntur to Miryalaguda. It takes 01:51 hrs to reach from Guntur to Miryalaguda.
Q. What are Guntur to Miryalaguda train timings??
A. 8 trains run from Guntur to Miryalaguda, please find below their departure times
  1. 08579 train (VSKP SC SPECIAL) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  2. 07445 train (CCT LPI SPL) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  3. 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12747 train (PALANADU SF EXP) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 17646 train (RAL SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12755 train (COA BVC SF EXP) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  8. 12805 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 13:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Guntur to Miryalaguda train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Guntur to Miryalaguda train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Guntur to Miryalaguda train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Guntur to Miryalaguda train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Guntur to Miryalaguda train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Guntur to Miryalaguda train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Guntur to Miryalaguda train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Guntur to Miryalaguda.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Guntur to Miryalaguda train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Guntur to Miryalaguda train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Guntur to Miryalaguda train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Guntur to Miryalaguda by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Guntur

Top train routes from Miryalaguda

Important Trains from Guntur
Important Trains from Miryalaguda
Popular Routes from Guntur
Popular Routes from Miryalaguda

Important Station Stops from Guntur to Miryalaguda

For more information on Guntur to Miryalaguda train ticket booking. Click IRCTC