Deoria to Gorakhpur Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

28 Trains between Deoria to Gorakhpur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Deoria to Gorakhpur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
01:32
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
02:45
S M T W T F S
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
03:05
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
04:35
S M T W T F S
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
03:10
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
04:50
S M T W T F S
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
03:35
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
05:05
S M T W T F S
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
04:05
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
06:10
S M T W T F S
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
05:07
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
06:25
S M T W T F S
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
06:25
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
07:50
S M T W T F S
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
08:22
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
10:10
S M T W T F S
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
08:50
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
10:35
S M T W T F S
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
10:35
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
11:50
S M T W T F S
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
10:50
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
12:15
S M T W T F S
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
12:05
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
13:45
S M T W T F S
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
13:14
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
14:20
S M T W T F S
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
14:02
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
15:05
S M T W T F S
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
14:30
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
16:30
S M T W T F S
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
14:43
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
15:45
S M T W T F S
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
15:40
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
16:45
S M T W T F S
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
16:20
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
18:10
S M T W T F S
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
16:35
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
17:55
S M T W T F S
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
17:05
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
18:45
S M T W T F S
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
17:28
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
18:50
S M T W T F S
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
17:40
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
19:30
S M T W T F S
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
18:00
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
19:05
S M T W T F S
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
18:50
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
20:35
S M T W T F S
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
20:02
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
21:25
S M T W T F S
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
20:46
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
21:55
S M T W T F S
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
21:05
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
22:40
S M T W T F S
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
22:15
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
23:30
S M T W T F S

Deoria to Gorakhpur Trains

Distance between Deoria to Gorakhpur is 50 Kms. It will take 01:02 hrs to reach from Deoria to Gorakhpur by train

28 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Gorakhpur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Deoria to Gorakhpur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Deoria to Gorakhpur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Deoria to Gorakhpur Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Deoria which have trains running from Deoria to Gorakhpur?

A: There are 1 stations - DEOS(Deoria Sadar), from these stations you can book trains from Deoria to Gorakhpur

Q) Which is the first train from Deoria to Gorakhpur?

A: 01027 train (DR GKP SPECIAL) is the first train from Deoria to Gorakhpur. It departs from DEOS (Deoria Sadar) at 01:32 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 02:45. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Deoria to Gorakhpur?

A: 15909 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) is the last train from Deoria to Gorakhpur. It departs from DEOS (Deoria Sadar) at 22:15 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 23:30. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Deoria to Gorakhpur if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Deoria to Gorakhpur will take around 02:05 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Deoria to Gorakhpur?

A: The total distance between Deoria to Gorakhpur is 50 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Deoria to Gorakhpur?

A: 12565 train (BIHAR S KRANTI) is the fastest train from Deoria to Gorakhpur. It takes 01:02 hrs to reach from Deoria to Gorakhpur.

Q) What are Deoria to Gorakhpur train timings?

A: 28 trains run from Deoria to Gorakhpur, please find below their departure times

  1. 01027 train (DR GKP SPECIAL) - Departs at 01:32 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  2. 11124 train (BJU GWL MAIL) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 15132 train (BCY GKP EXP) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 15203 train (BJU LJN EXP) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 15003 train (CHAURICHAURA EXP) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12521 train (RAPTI SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 05:07 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  7. 15047 train (PURBANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  8. 03131 train (SDAH GKP SPL) - Departs at 08:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  9. 09190 train (KIR MMCT SPL) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  10. 12165 train (LTT GKP SF EXP) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri Sat )
  11. 15707 train (KIR ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 15651 train (LOHIT EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:05 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  13. 02569 train (DBG NDLS SPL) - Departs at 13:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 02563 train (BJU NDLS SPL) - Departs at 14:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 15027 train (MAURYA EXP) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12565 train (BIHAR S KRANTI) - Departs at 14:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12553 train (VAISHALI EXP) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 19091 train (GKP HUMSAFAR EX) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  19. 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 05656 train (GHY JAT SPECIAL) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  21. 15017 train (LTT GKP EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 15903 train (DBRG CDG EXP) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  23. 05056 train (BCY LKU SPL) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  24. 11055 train (GODAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  25. 12529 train (PPTA LJN SF EXP) - Departs at 20:02 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  26. 12523 train (NJP NDLS EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:46 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  27. 15007 train (BCY LJN EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  28. 15909 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Deoria to Gorakhpur train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Deoria to Gorakhpur train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Deoria to Gorakhpur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Deoria to Gorakhpur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Deoria to Gorakhpur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Deoria to Gorakhpur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Deoria to Gorakhpur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Deoria to Gorakhpur train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Deoria to Gorakhpur.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Deoria to Gorakhpur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Deoria to Gorakhpur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Deoria to Gorakhpur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Deoria to Gorakhpur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Deoria

Top train routes from Gorakhpur

Important Trains from Deoria

Important Trains from Gorakhpur

Popular Routes from Deoria

Popular Routes from Gorakhpur

Important Station Stops from Deoria to Gorakhpur

For more information on Deoria to Gorakhpur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC