Deoria to Gorakhpur Trains

Powered By 

Deoria to Gorakhpur 20 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
00:30
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
23:15
S M T W T F S
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
04:55
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
03:10
S M T W T F S
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
05:30
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
03:40
S M T W T F S
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
06:55
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
04:45
S M T W T F S
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
08:20
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
07:20
S M T W T F S
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
09:45
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
08:05
S M T W T F S
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
11:10
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
09:32
S M T W T F S
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
11:35
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
10:25
S M T W T F S
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
12:20
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
10:40
S M T W T F S
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
15:50
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
14:35
S M T W T F S
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
16:50
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
15:30
S M T W T F S
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
17:25
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
15:15
S M T W T F S
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
17:45
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
16:20
S M T W T F S
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
18:55
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
17:05
S M T W T F S
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
19:10
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
17:40
S M T W T F S
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
20:20
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
18:50
S M T W T F S
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
20:45
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
19:20
S M T W T F S
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
21:55
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
20:35
S M T W T F S
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
22:40
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
21:10
S M T W T F S
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
23:40
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
22:15
S M T W T F S

Deoria to Gorakhpur trains

Distance between Deoria to Gorakhpur is 50 Kms. It will take 01:00 hrs to reach from Deoria to Gorakhpur by train

20 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Gorakhpur.

FAQ Deoria to Gorakhpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Deoria which have trains running from Deoria to Gorakhpur?
A.There are 1 stations - DEOS(Deoria Sadar), from these stations you can book trains from Deoria to Gorakhpur
Q. Which is the first train from Deoria to Gorakhpur ?
A. 12203 train (GARIB RATH EXP) is the first train from Deoria to Gorakhpur. It departs from DEOS (Deoria Sadar) at 23:15 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 00:30. This train has 2 classes 3A CC
Q. Which is the last train from Deoria to Gorakhpur ?
A. 15909 train (ABADH ASSAM EXP) is the last train from Deoria to Gorakhpur. It departs from DEOS (Deoria Sadar) at 22:15 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 23:40. This train has 2 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Deoria to Gorakhpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Deoria to Gorakhpur will take around 02:10 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Deoria to Gorakhpur?
A. The total distance between Deoria to Gorakhpur is 50 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Deoria to Gorakhpur?
A. 22531 train (CPR MTJ S F EXP) is the fastest train from Deoria to Gorakhpur. It takes 01:00 hrs to reach from Deoria to Gorakhpur.
Q. What are Deoria to Gorakhpur train timings??
A. 20 trains run from Deoria to Gorakhpur, please find below their departure times
  • 12203 train (GARIB RATH EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu )
  • 11123 train (BJU GWL MAIL) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15203 train (BJU LJN EXP) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15003 train (CHAURICHAURAEXP) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22531 train (CPR MTJ S F EXP) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 15049 train (KOAA GKP EXP) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 15104 train (GKP INTERCITY) - Departs at 09:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12538 train (MUV MFP EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 15707 train (KIR ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12565 train (BIHAR S KRANTI) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12553 train (VAISHALI EXP) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15027 train (MAURYA EXP) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14673 train (SHAHEED EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 15017 train (GORAKHPUR EXP) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11055 train (GODAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  • 12529 train (PPTA LJN SF EXP) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 19602 train (NJP UDZ EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 15007 train (BCY LJN EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15909 train (ABADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. GARIB RATH EXP from Deoria to Gorakhpur train timings?
    A. GARIB RATH EXP departs from Deoria Sadar at 23:15 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 23:15. It takes 01:15 hrs to reach Gorakhpur Junction.

    Top train routes from Deoria

  • DEORIA to SIWAN trains
  • DEORIA to HAJIPUR trains
  • DEORIA to LUCKNOW trains
  • DEORIA to GONDA trains
  • DEORIA to BARO trains
  • DEORIA to BHATNI trains
  • DEORIA to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • DEORIA to SONEPUR trains
  • DEORIA to SAMASTIPUR trains
  • DEORIA to BARABANKI trains
  • Top train routes from Gorakhpur

  • GORAKHPUR to LUCKNOW trains
  • GORAKHPUR to GONDA trains
  • GORAKHPUR to BASTI trains
  • GORAKHPUR to BARABANKI trains
  • GORAKHPUR to KHALILABAD trains
  • GORAKHPUR to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • GORAKHPUR to SIWAN trains
  • GORAKHPUR to KANPUR trains
  • GORAKHPUR to HAJIPUR trains
  • GORAKHPUR to MANKAPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Deoria
  • 12203 GARIB RATH EXP
  • 11123 BARAUNI-GWL MAIL
  • 15203 BARAUNI LUCKNOW EXP
  • 15003 CHAURICHAURAEXP
  • 15049 KKK-GKP EXP
  • 15104 INTERCITY EXP
  • 12538 MUV MFP EXPRESS
  • 15707 KIR ASR EXPRESS
  • 12565 BIHAR S KRANTI
  • 4403 BJU NDLS AC SPL
  • 4404 NDLS-BJU WEEKLY EXP
  • Important Trains from Gorakhpur
    Popular Routes from Deoria
  • DEORIA to HAJIPUR trains
  • DEORIA to HANUMANGARH trains
  • DEORIA to HARDOI trains
  • DEORIA to RANCHI trains
  • DEORIA to KOLKATA trains
  • DEORIA to IGATPURI trains
  • DEORIA to JHAJHA trains
  • DEORIA to JAMMU trains
  • DEORIA to JABALPUR trains
  • DEORIA to JHANSI trains
  • DEORIA to JAUNPUR trains
  • DEORIA to JAIPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Gorakhpur

    Important Station Stops from Deoria to Gorakhpur

  • BALR-BAITALPUR
  • GB-GAURI BAZAR
  • CC-CHAURI CHAURA
  • SANR-SARDARNAGAR
  • KHM-KUSMHI
  • GKC-GORAKHPUR CANT
  • For more information on Deoria to Gorakhpur train ticket booking Click IRCTC