Deoria to Gonda Trains

Powered By 

Deoria to Gonda 10 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
02:15
Gonda Junction
GD
21:10
S M T W T F S
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
02:50
Gonda Junction
GD
22:15
S M T W T F S
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
08:25
Gonda Junction
GD
03:10
S M T W T F S
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
09:30
Gonda Junction
GD
03:40
S M T W T F S
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
11:00
Gonda Junction
GD
07:20
S M T W T F S
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
15:15
Gonda Junction
GD
10:40
S M T W T F S
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
19:35
Gonda Junction
GD
15:30
S M T W T F S
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
20:40
Gonda Junction
GD
16:20
S M T W T F S
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
22:05
Gonda Junction
GD
17:05
S M T W T F S
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
23:30
Gonda Junction
GD
19:20
S M T W T F S

Deoria to Gonda trains

Distance between Deoria to Gonda is 204 Kms. It will take 03:40 hrs to reach from Deoria to Gonda by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Gonda.

FAQ Deoria to Gonda Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Deoria which have trains running from Deoria to Gonda?
A.There are 1 stations - DEOS(Deoria Sadar), from these stations you can book trains from Deoria to Gonda
Q. Which is the first train from Deoria to Gonda ?
A. 15007 train (BCY LJN EXPRESS) is the first train from Deoria to Gonda. It departs from DEOS (Deoria Sadar) at 21:10 and reaches Gonda Junction at 02:15. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Deoria to Gonda ?
A. 12529 train (PPTA LJN SF EXP) is the last train from Deoria to Gonda. It departs from DEOS (Deoria Sadar) at 19:20 and reaches Gonda Junction at 23:30. This train has 4 classes 3A CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Deoria to Gonda if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Deoria to Gonda will take around 05:50 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Deoria to Gonda?
A. The total distance between Deoria to Gonda is 204 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Deoria to Gonda?
A. 22531 train (CPR MTJ S F EXP) is the fastest train from Deoria to Gonda. It takes 03:40 hrs to reach from Deoria to Gonda.
Q. What are Deoria to Gonda train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Deoria to Gonda, please find below their departure times
  • 15007 train (BCY LJN EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15909 train (ABADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11123 train (BJU GWL MAIL) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15203 train (BJU LJN EXP) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22531 train (CPR MTJ S F EXP) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 15707 train (KIR ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12553 train (VAISHALI EXP) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14673 train (SHAHEED EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 12529 train (PPTA LJN SF EXP) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Deoria

  • DEORIA to GORAKHPUR trains
  • DEORIA to SIWAN trains
  • DEORIA to HAJIPUR trains
  • DEORIA to LUCKNOW trains
  • DEORIA to BARO trains
  • DEORIA to BHATNI trains
  • DEORIA to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • DEORIA to SONEPUR trains
  • DEORIA to SAMASTIPUR trains
  • DEORIA to BARABANKI trains
  • Top train routes from Gonda

  • GONDA to GORAKHPUR trains
  • GONDA to BASTI trains
  • GONDA to LUCKNOW trains
  • GONDA to BARABANKI trains
  • GONDA to KHALILABAD trains
  • GONDA to MANKAPUR trains
  • GONDA to SIWAN trains
  • GONDA to KANPUR trains
  • GONDA to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Deoria
  • 15007 KRISHAK EXPRESS
  • 15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP
  • 11123 BARAUNI-GWL MAIL
  • 15203 BARAUNI LUCKNOW EXP
  • 15707 KIR ASR EXPRESS
  • 12553 VAISHALI EXP
  • 13019 BAGH EXPRESS
  • 14673 SHAHEED EXPRESS
  • 4403 BJU NDLS AC SPL
  • 4404 NDLS-BJU WEEKLY EXP
  • 4405 DBG-DLI AC EXP SPL
  • Important Trains from Gonda
    Popular Routes from Deoria
  • DEORIA to GUDUR trains
  • DEORIA to GHORADONGRI trains
  • DEORIA to GURGAON trains
  • DEORIA to GUWAHATI trains
  • DEORIA to GORAKHPUR trains
  • DEORIA to HAJIPUR trains
  • DEORIA to HANUMANGARH trains
  • DEORIA to HARDOI trains
  • DEORIA to RANCHI trains
  • DEORIA to KOLKATA trains
  • DEORIA to IGATPURI trains
  • DEORIA to JHAJHA trains
  • Popular Routes from Gonda

    Important Station Stops from Deoria to Gonda

  • MUR-MANKAPUR JN
  • MSW-MASKANWA
  • BV-BABHNAN
  • BST-BASTI
  • KLD-KHALILABAD
  • MHH-MAGHAR
  • SIPR-SIHAPAR
  • SWA-SAHJANWA
  • JTB-JAGATBELA
  • DMG-DOMINGARH
  • GKP-GORAKHPUR JN
  • GKC-GORAKHPUR CANT
  • CC-CHAURI CHAURA
  • GB-GAURI BAZAR
  • For more information on Deoria to Gonda train ticket booking Click IRCTC