Deoria to Hajipur Trains

Powered By 

Deoria to Hajipur 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
03:50
Hajipur Junction
HJP
23:20
S M T W T F S
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
04:25
Hajipur Junction
HJP
01:01
S M T W T F S
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
05:23
Hajipur Junction
HJP
00:32
S M T W T F S
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
07:24
Hajipur Junction
HJP
03:42
S M T W T F S
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
08:25
Hajipur Junction
HJP
03:12
S M T W T F S
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
09:07
Hajipur Junction
HJP
05:37
S M T W T F S
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
11:05
Hajipur Junction
HJP
06:50
S M T W T F S
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
12:55
Hajipur Junction
HJP
08:20
S M T W T F S
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
13:45
Hajipur Junction
HJP
09:55
S M T W T F S
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
15:55
Hajipur Junction
HJP
12:11
S M T W T F S
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
18:05
Hajipur Junction
HJP
13:00
S M T W T F S
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
18:50
Hajipur Junction
HJP
13:36
S M T W T F S
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
22:17
Hajipur Junction
HJP
18:31
S M T W T F S

Deoria to Hajipur trains

Distance between Deoria to Hajipur is 190 Kms. It will take 03:24 hrs to reach from Deoria to Hajipur by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Hajipur.

FAQ Deoria to Hajipur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Deoria which have trains running from Deoria to Hajipur?
A.There are 1 stations - DEOS(Deoria Sadar), from these stations you can book trains from Deoria to Hajipur
Q. Which is the first train from Deoria to Hajipur ?
A. 15204 train (LJN BJU EXP) is the first train from Deoria to Hajipur. It departs from DEOS (Deoria Sadar) at 23:20 and reaches Hajipur Junction at 03:50. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Deoria to Hajipur ?
A. 15904 train (CDG DBRG EXPRESS) is the last train from Deoria to Hajipur. It departs from DEOS (Deoria Sadar) at 18:31 and reaches Hajipur Junction at 22:17. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Deoria to Hajipur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Deoria to Hajipur will take around 05:14 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Deoria to Hajipur?
A. The total distance between Deoria to Hajipur is 190 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Deoria to Hajipur?
A. 12204 train (SHC GARIB RATH) is the fastest train from Deoria to Hajipur. It takes 03:24 hrs to reach from Deoria to Hajipur.
Q. What are Deoria to Hajipur train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Deoria to Hajipur, please find below their departure times
  • 15204 train (LJN BJU EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12204 train (SHC GARIB RATH) - Departs at 01:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu )
  • 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 00:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12566 train (BIHAR S KRANTI) - Departs at 03:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11124 train (GWL BJU MAIL) - Departs at 03:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12524 train (NDLS NJP SF EXP) - Departs at 05:37 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 15708 train (ASR KIR EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15028 train (MAURYA EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12554 train (VAISHALI EXP) - Departs at 09:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15048 train (PURVANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 12:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Fri )
  • 14674 train (SHAHEED EXP) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 13020 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15904 train (CDG DBRG EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:31 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • Q. SHC GARIB RATH from Deoria to Hajipur train timings?
    A. SHC GARIB RATH departs from Deoria Sadar at 01:01 and reaches Hajipur Junction at 01:01. It takes 03:24 hrs to reach Hajipur Junction.

    Top train routes from Deoria

  • DEORIA to GORAKHPUR trains
  • DEORIA to SIWAN trains
  • DEORIA to LUCKNOW trains
  • DEORIA to GONDA trains
  • DEORIA to BARO trains
  • DEORIA to BHATNI trains
  • DEORIA to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • DEORIA to SONEPUR trains
  • DEORIA to SAMASTIPUR trains
  • DEORIA to BARABANKI trains
  • Top train routes from Hajipur

  • HAJIPUR to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • HAJIPUR to SONEPUR trains
  • HAJIPUR to SAMASTIPUR trains
  • HAJIPUR to BARO trains
  • HAJIPUR to LUCKNOW trains
  • HAJIPUR to SIWAN trains
  • HAJIPUR to GORAKHPUR trains
  • HAJIPUR to NEW DELHI trains
  • Important Trains from Deoria
  • 15204 LJN BJU EXP
  • 12204 GRIB RATH
  • 15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP
  • 12566 BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP
  • 11124 GWL BJU MAIL
  • 12524 NDLS NJP SF EXP
  • 15708 ASR KIR EXPRESS
  • 15028 MAURYA EXPRESS
  • 12554 VAISHALI EXP
  • 15048 PURVANCHAL EXP
  • 4403 BJU NDLS AC SPL
  • Important Trains from Hajipur
    Popular Routes from Deoria
  • DEORIA to HANUMANGARH trains
  • DEORIA to HARDOI trains
  • DEORIA to RANCHI trains
  • DEORIA to KOLKATA trains
  • DEORIA to IGATPURI trains
  • DEORIA to JHAJHA trains
  • DEORIA to JAMMU trains
  • DEORIA to JABALPUR trains
  • DEORIA to JHANSI trains
  • DEORIA to JAUNPUR trains
  • DEORIA to JAIPUR trains
  • DEORIA to JASIDIH trains
  • DEORIA to JALANDHAR trains
  • DEORIA to KHAGARIA trains
  • Popular Routes from Hajipur

    Important Station Stops from Deoria to Hajipur

  • SEE-SonpurJunction
  • NYO-Nayagaon
  • DGA-Dighwara
  • CPR-ChhapraJunction
  • DDP-Daudpur
  • EKMA-Ekma
  • CW-Chainwa
  • DDA-DuraundhaJunction
  • SV-SiwanJunction
  • ZRDE-Jiradei
  • MW-Mairwa
  • BTK-Bankata
  • BHTR-BhatparRani
  • BTT-BhatniJunction
  • For more information on Deoria to Hajipur train ticket booking Click IRCTC