Deoria to Siwan Trains

Powered By 

Deoria to Siwan 12 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
00:50
Siwan Junction
SV
23:20
S M T W T F S
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
01:55
Siwan Junction
SV
01:01
S M T W T F S
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
02:10
Siwan Junction
SV
00:32
S M T W T F S
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
04:30
Siwan Junction
SV
03:42
S M T W T F S
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
05:15
Siwan Junction
SV
03:12
S M T W T F S
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
06:40
Siwan Junction
SV
05:37
S M T W T F S
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
07:53
Siwan Junction
SV
06:50
S M T W T F S
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
09:45
Siwan Junction
SV
08:20
S M T W T F S
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
11:00
Siwan Junction
SV
09:55
S M T W T F S
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
13:10
Siwan Junction
SV
12:11
S M T W T F S
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
15:26
Siwan Junction
SV
13:36
S M T W T F S
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
17:15
Siwan Junction
SV
16:10
S M T W T F S

Deoria to Siwan trains

Distance between Deoria to Siwan is 70 Kms. It will take 00:48 hrs to reach from Deoria to Siwan by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Siwan.

FAQ Deoria to Siwan Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Deoria which have trains running from Deoria to Siwan?
A.There are 1 stations - DEOS(Deoria Sadar), from these stations you can book trains from Deoria to Siwan
Q. Which is the first train from Deoria to Siwan ?
A. 15204 train (LJN BJU EXP) is the first train from Deoria to Siwan. It departs from DEOS (Deoria Sadar) at 23:20 and reaches Siwan Junction at 00:50. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Deoria to Siwan ?
A. 12522 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) is the last train from Deoria to Siwan. It departs from DEOS (Deoria Sadar) at 16:10 and reaches Siwan Junction at 17:15. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Deoria to Siwan if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Deoria to Siwan will take around 02:03 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Deoria to Siwan?
A. The total distance between Deoria to Siwan is 70 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Deoria to Siwan?
A. 12566 train (BIHAR S KRANTI) is the fastest train from Deoria to Siwan. It takes 00:48 hrs to reach from Deoria to Siwan.
Q. What are Deoria to Siwan train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Deoria to Siwan, please find below their departure times
  • 15204 train (LJN BJU EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12204 train (SHC GARIB RATH) - Departs at 01:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu )
  • 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 00:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12566 train (BIHAR S KRANTI) - Departs at 03:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11124 train (GWL BJU MAIL) - Departs at 03:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19601 train (UDZ NJP EXP) - Departs at 05:37 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 15708 train (ASR KIR EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15028 train (MAURYA EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12554 train (VAISHALI EXP) - Departs at 09:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15048 train (PURVANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 12:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Fri )
  • 13020 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12522 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • Q. SHC GARIB RATH from Deoria to Siwan train timings?
    A. SHC GARIB RATH departs from Deoria Sadar at 01:01 and reaches Siwan Junction at 01:01. It takes 00:54 hrs to reach Siwan Junction.

    Top train routes from Deoria

  • DEORIA to GORAKHPUR trains
  • DEORIA to HAJIPUR trains
  • DEORIA to LUCKNOW trains
  • DEORIA to GONDA trains
  • DEORIA to BARO trains
  • DEORIA to BHATNI trains
  • DEORIA to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • DEORIA to SONEPUR trains
  • DEORIA to SAMASTIPUR trains
  • DEORIA to BARABANKI trains
  • Top train routes from Siwan

  • SIWAN to GORAKHPUR trains
  • SIWAN to HAJIPUR trains
  • SIWAN to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • SIWAN to LUCKNOW trains
  • SIWAN to SONEPUR trains
  • SIWAN to SAMASTIPUR trains
  • SIWAN to BARO trains
  • SIWAN to GONDA trains
  • SIWAN to BASTI trains
  • Important Trains from Deoria
  • 15204 LJN BJU EXP
  • 12204 GRIB RATH
  • 15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP
  • 12566 BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP
  • 11124 GWL BJU MAIL
  • 19601 UDZ NJP EXP
  • 15708 ASR KIR EXPRESS
  • 15028 MAURYA EXPRESS
  • 12554 VAISHALI EXP
  • 15048 PURVANCHAL EXP
  • 4403 BJU NDLS AC SPL
  • Important Trains from Siwan
    Popular Routes from Deoria
  • DEORIA to SHMATA VD KATRA trains
  • DEORIA to JAMSHEDPUR trains
  • DEORIA to TUNDLA trains
  • DEORIA to THANE trains
  • DEORIA to AMBALA trains
  • DEORIA to ANDAL trains
  • DEORIA to UDAIPUR trains
  • DEORIA to WARANGAL trains
  • DEORIA to YAMUNANAGAR trains
  • DEORIA to BETTIAH trains
  • DEORIA to DAUND trains
  • DEORIA to BATHINDA trains
  • Popular Routes from Siwan

    Important Station Stops from Deoria to Siwan

  • ZRDE-JIRADEI
  • KYW-KARCHHUE
  • MW-MAIRWA
  • BTK-BANKATA
  • BHTR-BHATPAR RANI
  • NNPR-NONAPAR
  • BTT-BHATNI JN
  • NRA-NUNKHAR
  • AHLR-AHALYAPUR
  • For more information on Deoria to Siwan train ticket booking Click IRCTC