Chirala to Vijayawada Trains

Powered By 

Chirala to Vijayawada 19 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Chirala
CLX
00:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
22:30
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
01:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:10
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
01:35
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:50
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
01:45
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:50
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
02:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:24
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
03:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:29
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
06:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:05
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
06:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:31
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
07:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:45
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
09:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
07:05
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
10:40
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
08:40
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
12:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
08:20
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
13:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
10:32
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
14:45
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
12:05
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
16:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
14:23
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
18:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
15:50
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
21:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:06
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
23:17
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
21:19
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
23:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
21:26
S M T W T F S

Chirala to Vijayawada trains

Distance between Chirala to Vijayawada is 91 Kms. It will take 01:44 hrs to reach from Chirala to Vijayawada by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vijayawada.

FAQ Chirala to Vijayawada Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Chirala which have trains running from Chirala to Vijayawada?
A.There are 1 stations - CLX(Chirala), from these stations you can book trains from Chirala to Vijayawada
Q. Which is the first train from Chirala to Vijayawada ?
A. 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) is the first train from Chirala to Vijayawada. It departs from CLX (Chirala) at 22:30 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 00:20. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Chirala to Vijayawada ?
A. 12763 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) is the last train from Chirala to Vijayawada. It departs from CLX (Chirala) at 21:26 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 23:30. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Chirala to Vijayawada if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Chirala to Vijayawada will take around 03:50 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Chirala to Vijayawada?
A. The total distance between Chirala to Vijayawada is 91 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Chirala to Vijayawada?
A. 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) is the fastest train from Chirala to Vijayawada. It takes 01:44 hrs to reach from Chirala to Vijayawada.
Q. What are Chirala to Vijayawada train timings??
A. 19 trains run from Chirala to Vijayawada, please find below their departure times
  • 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12759 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17246 train (DMM MTM NS EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17643 train (CIRCAR EXP) - Departs at 23:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 01:29 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22648 train (KORBA EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 04:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12743 train (SIMHPURIAMRVATI) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57257 train (KAKINADA PSGR) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12077 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 12:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN EXP) - Departs at 14:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12712 train (PINAKINI EXP) - Departs at 19:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12709 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 21:19 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12763 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 21:26 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Chirala to Vijayawada train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Chirala at 12:05 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 12:05. It takes 02:40 hrs to reach Vijayawada Junction.

    Top train routes from Chirala

  • CHIRALA to GUDUR trains
  • CHIRALA to NELLORE trains
  • CHIRALA to ONGOLE trains
  • CHIRALA to TENALI trains
  • CHIRALA to KAVALI trains
  • CHIRALA to CHENNAI trains
  • CHIRALA to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • CHIRALA to TIRUPATI trains
  • CHIRALA to RENIGUNTA trains
  • CHIRALA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • CHIRALA to SRIKALAHASTI trains
  • Top train routes from Vijayawada

  • VIJAYAWADA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to GUDUR trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to KAZIPET trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to NELLORE trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to ONGOLE trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to WARANGAL trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to HYDERABAD trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • Important Trains from Chirala
  • 17209 SBC-CCT SESHADRI EXP
  • 12759 MAS-HYB CHARMINAR EXP
  • 12615 GRAND TRUNK EXP
  • 17643 CIRCAR EXP
  • 17487 TIRUMALA EXP
  • 22648 KORBA EXPRESS
  • 12840 MAS-HWH MAIL
  • 13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS
  • 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP
  • 12077 MAS-BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • 12078 BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • 12511 RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS
  • 12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP
  • 12521 RAPTI SAGAR EXP.
  • 12522 RAPTISAGAR EXP
  • Important Trains from Vijayawada
    Popular Routes from Chirala
  • CHIRALA to COIMBATORE trains
  • CHIRALA to KAKINADA trains
  • CHIRALA to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • CHIRALA to SUMITRAPURAM trains
  • CHIRALA to CHITTOOR trains
  • CHIRALA to DURG trains
  • CHIRALA to DWARAPUDI trains
  • CHIRALA to GUDUR trains
  • CHIRALA to GUDIVADA trains
  • CHIRALA to GUNTUR trains
  • CHIRALA to KAVARAIPETTAI trains
  • Popular Routes from Vijayawada

    Important Station Stops from Chirala to Vijayawada

  • IPPM-IPURUPALEM
  • SPF-STUARTPURAM
  • BPP-BAPATLA
  • APL-APPIKATLA
  • MCVM-MACHAVARAM
  • NDO-NIDUBROLU
  • MDKU-MODUKURU
  • TSR-TSUNDURU
  • TEL-TENALI JN
  • KLX-KOLAKALUR
  • DIG-DUGGIRALA
  • CLVR-CHILUVUR
  • PVD-PEDDAVADIAPUDI
  • KAQ-KOLANUKONDA
  • KCC-KRISHNA CANAL
  • For more information on Chirala to Vijayawada train ticket booking Click IRCTC