Chirala to Kavali Trains

Powered By 

Chirala to Kavali 19 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Chirala
CLX
00:07
Kavali
KVZ
22:45
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
00:07
Kavali
KVZ
22:46
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
01:04
Kavali
KVZ
23:40
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
01:14
Kavali
KVZ
23:18
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
01:34
Kavali
KVZ
00:11
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
02:21
Kavali
KVZ
00:45
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
03:49
Kavali
KVZ
02:21
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
07:29
Kavali
KVZ
05:55
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
08:51
Kavali
KVZ
07:20
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
09:20
Kavali
KVZ
07:50
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
10:59
Kavali
KVZ
09:30
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
11:49
Kavali
KVZ
09:36
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
16:27
Kavali
KVZ
14:43
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
18:34
Kavali
KVZ
17:15
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
19:49
Kavali
KVZ
18:06
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
19:49
Kavali
KVZ
18:06
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
20:22
Kavali
KVZ
17:48
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
20:44
Kavali
KVZ
19:20
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
23:59
Kavali
KVZ
22:23
S M T W T F S

Chirala to Kavali trains

Distance between Chirala to Kavali is 116 Kms. It will take 01:19 hrs to reach from Chirala to Kavali by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kavali.

FAQ Chirala to Kavali Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Chirala which have trains running from Chirala to Kavali?
A.There are 1 stations - CLX(Chirala), from these stations you can book trains from Chirala to Kavali
Q. Which is the first train from Chirala to Kavali ?
A. 17247 train (NS DMM EXP) is the first train from Chirala to Kavali. It departs from CLX (Chirala) at 22:45 and reaches Kavali at 00:07. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Chirala to Kavali ?
A. 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXPRESS) is the last train from Chirala to Kavali. It departs from CLX (Chirala) at 22:23 and reaches Kavali at 23:59. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Chirala to Kavali if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Chirala to Kavali will take around 25:36 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Chirala to Kavali?
A. The total distance between Chirala to Kavali is 116 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Chirala to Kavali?
A. 12078 train (JAN SHATABDI) is the fastest train from Chirala to Kavali. It takes 01:19 hrs to reach from Chirala to Kavali.
Q. What are Chirala to Kavali train timings??
A. 19 trains run from Chirala to Kavali, please find below their departure times
  • 17247 train (NS DMM EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17245 train (MTM DMM EXP) - Departs at 22:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12604 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17644 train (CIRCAR EXP) - Departs at 23:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17210 train (SHESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 00:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12734 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12760 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 02:21 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12710 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 05:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12711 train (PINAKINI EXP) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07211 train (CCT QLN SPL) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17481 train (BSP TPTY EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 17406 train (KRISHNA EXP) - Departs at 14:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12078 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 18:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 18:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57258 train (TIRUPATI PSGR) - Departs at 17:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12744 train (SIMHPURIAMRVATI) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Chirala to Kavali train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Chirala at 17:15 and reaches Kavali at 17:15. It takes 01:19 hrs to reach Kavali.

    Top train routes from Chirala

  • CHIRALA to GUDUR trains
  • CHIRALA to NELLORE trains
  • CHIRALA to ONGOLE trains
  • CHIRALA to TENALI trains
  • CHIRALA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • CHIRALA to CHENNAI trains
  • CHIRALA to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • CHIRALA to TIRUPATI trains
  • CHIRALA to RENIGUNTA trains
  • CHIRALA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • CHIRALA to SRIKALAHASTI trains
  • Top train routes from Kavali

  • KAVALI to NELLORE trains
  • KAVALI to GUDUR trains
  • KAVALI to ONGOLE trains
  • KAVALI to TENALI trains
  • KAVALI to BAPATLA trains
  • KAVALI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KAVALI to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • KAVALI to BITRAGUNTA trains
  • KAVALI to TIRUPATI trains
  • KAVALI to SRIKALAHASTI trains
  • KAVALI to CHENNAI trains
  • Important Trains from Chirala
  • 12604 CHENNAI EXP
  • 17644 COA-CGL CIRCAR EXP
  • 17210 SHESHADRI EXP
  • 12734 SC-TPTY NARAYANADRI EXP
  • 12760 HYB-MAS CHARMINAR EXP
  • 12710 SIMHAPURI EXP
  • 12711 BZA-MAS PINAKINI EXP
  • 12077 MAS-BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • 12078 BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • 12511 RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS
  • 12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP
  • 12521 RAPTI SAGAR EXP.
  • 12522 RAPTISAGAR EXP
  • 12603 HYDERABAD EXP
  • 12615 GRAND TRUNK EXP
  • Important Trains from Kavali
    Popular Routes from Chirala
  • CHIRALA to LUCKNOW trains
  • CHIRALA to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • CHIRALA to CHENNAI trains
  • CHIRALA to MALUR trains
  • CHIRALA to MADANAPALLE trains
  • CHIRALA to MANNARGUDI trains
  • CHIRALA to MACHILIPATNAM trains
  • CHIRALA to MUDKHED trains
  • CHIRALA to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • CHIRALA to NEW DELHI trains
  • CHIRALA to NAGPUR trains
  • CHIRALA to NALGONDA trains
  • CHIRALA to NELLORE trains
  • Popular Routes from Kavali

    Important Station Stops from Chirala to Kavali

  • TTU-TETTU
  • UPD-ULAVAPADU
  • SKM-SINGARAYAKONDA
  • TNR-TANGUTURU
  • SDM-SURAREDDIPALEM
  • OGL-ONGOLE
  • KRV-KARAVADI
  • ANB-AMMANABROLU
  • RPRL-RAPARLA HALT
  • UGD-UPPUGUNDURU
  • CJM-CHINNA GANJAM
  • KVDU-KADAVAKUDURU
  • KPLL-KOTTA PNDLPALLI
  • VTM-VETAPALEMU
  • JAQ-JANDRAPETA
  • For more information on Chirala to Kavali train ticket booking Click IRCTC