Chirala to Tenali Trains

Powered By 

Chirala to Tenali 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Chirala
CLX
00:00
Tenali Junction
TEL
23:15
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
00:05
Tenali Junction
TEL
23:07
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
00:08
Tenali Junction
TEL
23:05
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
02:13
Tenali Junction
TEL
01:21
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
04:29
Tenali Junction
TEL
03:30
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
05:53
Tenali Junction
TEL
04:45
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
15:38
Tenali Junction
TEL
14:55
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
15:48
Tenali Junction
TEL
14:57
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
20:08
Tenali Junction
TEL
19:10
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
20:48
Tenali Junction
TEL
20:36
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
22:28
Tenali Junction
TEL
21:38
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
22:33
Tenali Junction
TEL
21:45
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
22:58
Tenali Junction
TEL
22:00
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
23:50
Tenali Junction
TEL
22:40
S M T W T F S

Chirala to Tenali trains

Distance between Chirala to Tenali is 58 Kms. It will take 00:12 hrs to reach from Chirala to Tenali by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Tenali.

FAQ Chirala to Tenali Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Chirala which have trains running from Chirala to Tenali?
A.There are 1 stations - CLX(Chirala), from these stations you can book trains from Chirala to Tenali
Q. Which is the first train from Chirala to Tenali ?
A. 02615 train (MAS NDLS EXP) is the first train from Chirala to Tenali. It departs from CLX (Chirala) at 23:15 and reaches Tenali Junction at 00:00. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Chirala to Tenali ?
A. 02733 train (LPI FESTVL SPL) is the last train from Chirala to Tenali. It departs from CLX (Chirala) at 22:40 and reaches Tenali Junction at 23:50. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Chirala to Tenali if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Chirala to Tenali will take around 01:10 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Chirala to Tenali?
A. The total distance between Chirala to Tenali is 58 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Chirala to Tenali?
A. 02874 train (YPR HWH FEST SPL) is the fastest train from Chirala to Tenali. It takes 00:12 hrs to reach from Chirala to Tenali.
Q. What are Chirala to Tenali train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Chirala to Tenali, please find below their departure times
  • 02615 train (MAS NDLS EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07643 train (CGL COA SPL) - Departs at 23:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02759 train (HYB FEST SPL) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07487 train (VSKP FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 01:21 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03352 train (ALLP DHN SPL) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07229 train (TVC SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02840 train (MAS BBS FEST SPL) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 02656 train (MAS ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02712 train (MAS BZA SPL) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02874 train (YPR HWH FEST SPL) - Departs at 20:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02709 train (GDR SC SPL) - Departs at 21:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02763 train (TPTY SC SPL) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 02603 train (MAS HYB EXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02733 train (LPI FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Chirala

  • CHIRALA to GUDUR trains
  • CHIRALA to NELLORE trains
  • CHIRALA to ONGOLE trains
  • CHIRALA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • CHIRALA to KAVALI trains
  • CHIRALA to CHENNAI trains
  • CHIRALA to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • CHIRALA to TIRUPATI trains
  • CHIRALA to RENIGUNTA trains
  • CHIRALA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • CHIRALA to SRIKALAHASTI trains
  • Top train routes from Tenali

  • TENALI to NELLORE trains
  • TENALI to ONGOLE trains
  • TENALI to GUDUR trains
  • TENALI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • TENALI to BAPATLA trains
  • TENALI to KAVALI trains
  • TENALI to TIRUPATI trains
  • TENALI to RENIGUNTA trains
  • TENALI to CHENNAI trains
  • TENALI to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • TENALI to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • TENALI to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • Important Trains from Chirala
  • 02615 MAS NDLS EXP
  • 07643 CGL COA SPL
  • 02759 HYB FEST SPL
  • 07487 VSKP FESTVL SPL
  • 07229 TVC SC EXPRESS
  • 02840 MAS BBS FEST SPL
  • 02656 MAS ADI EXPRESS
  • 02712 MAS BZA SPL
  • 02874 YPR HWH FEST SPL
  • 12077 MAS-BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • 12078 BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • 12511 RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS
  • 12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP
  • 12521 RAPTI SAGAR EXP.
  • 12522 RAPTISAGAR EXP
  • Important Trains from Tenali
    Popular Routes from Chirala
  • CHIRALA to TILARU trains
  • CHIRALA to TANUKU trains
  • CHIRALA to TIRUPATI trains
  • CHIRALA to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • CHIRALA to UJJAIN trains
  • CHIRALA to ULAVAPADU trains
  • CHIRALA to VENKATACHALAM trains
  • CHIRALA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • CHIRALA to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • CHIRALA to WARANGAL trains
  • CHIRALA to ERODE trains
  • CHIRALA to BELLAMPALLI trains
  • CHIRALA to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • CHIRALA to TUNI trains
  • Popular Routes from Tenali

    Important Station Stops from Chirala to Tenali

  • IPPM-IPURUPALEM
  • SPF-STUARTPURAM
  • BPP-BAPATLA
  • APL-APPIKATLA
  • MCVM-MACHAVARAM
  • NDO-NIDUBROLU
  • MDKU-MODUKURU
  • TSR-TSUNDURU
  • For more information on Chirala to Tenali train ticket booking Click IRCTC