Chirala to Tenali Trains

Powered By 

Chirala to Tenali 22 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Chirala to Tenali with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Chirala
CLX
00:04
Tenali Junction
TEL
23:10
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
00:08
Tenali Junction
TEL
22:44
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
00:34
Tenali Junction
TEL
23:24
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
00:44
Tenali Junction
TEL
23:50
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
01:00
Tenali Junction
TEL
23:50
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
02:16
Tenali Junction
TEL
01:29
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
04:59
Tenali Junction
TEL
04:05
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
05:24
Tenali Junction
TEL
04:31
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
05:39
Tenali Junction
TEL
04:45
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
06:19
Tenali Junction
TEL
05:00
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
08:04
Tenali Junction
TEL
07:05
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
09:39
Tenali Junction
TEL
08:40
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
10:15
Tenali Junction
TEL
08:20
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
11:48
Tenali Junction
TEL
10:32
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
13:09
Tenali Junction
TEL
12:05
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
15:23
Tenali Junction
TEL
14:23
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
16:59
Tenali Junction
TEL
15:50
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
19:51
Tenali Junction
TEL
19:06
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
22:03
Tenali Junction
TEL
21:19
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
22:06
Tenali Junction
TEL
21:26
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
23:14
Tenali Junction
TEL
21:50
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
23:28
Tenali Junction
TEL
22:30
S M T W T F S
FAQ Chirala to Tenali Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Chirala which have trains running from Chirala to Tenali?
A.There are 1 stations - CLX(Chirala), from these stations you can book trains from Chirala to Tenali
Q. Which is the first train from Chirala to Tenali ?
A. 12759 train (CHARMINAR EXP) is the first train from Chirala to Tenali. It departs from CLX (Chirala) at 23:10 and reaches Tenali Junction at 00:04. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Chirala to Tenali ?
A. 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) is the last train from Chirala to Tenali. It departs from CLX (Chirala) at 22:30 and reaches Tenali Junction at 23:28. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Chirala to Tenali if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Chirala to Tenali will take around 01:55 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Chirala to Tenali?
A. The total distance between Chirala to Tenali is 58 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Chirala to Tenali?
A. 12763 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) is the fastest train from Chirala to Tenali. It takes 00:40 hrs to reach from Chirala to Tenali.
Q. What are Chirala to Tenali train timings??
A. 22 trains run from Chirala to Tenali, please find below their departure times
  • 12759 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12733 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 22:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17643 train (CIRCAR EXP) - Departs at 23:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17246 train (DMM MTM NS EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 01:29 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22648 train (KORBA EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 04:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12743 train (SIMHPURIAMRVATI) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57257 train (KAKINADA PSGR) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12077 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 12:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN EXP) - Departs at 14:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12712 train (PINAKINI EXP) - Departs at 19:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12709 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 21:19 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12763 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 21:26 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12603 train (HYDERABAD EXP) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Chirala to Tenali train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Chirala at 12:05 and reaches Tenali Junction at 12:05. It takes 01:04 hrs to reach Tenali Junction.

    Top train routes from Chirala

  • CHIRALA to GUDUR
  • CHIRALA to NELLORE
  • CHIRALA to ONGOLE
  • CHIRALA to VIJAYAWADA
  • CHIRALA to KAVALI
  • CHIRALA to CHENNAI
  • CHIRALA to SINGARAYAKONDA
  • CHIRALA to TIRUPATI
  • CHIRALA to RENIGUNTA
  • CHIRALA to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • CHIRALA to SRIKALAHASTI
  • Top train routes from Tenali

  • TENALI to NELLORE
  • TENALI to ONGOLE
  • TENALI to GUDUR
  • TENALI to VIJAYAWADA
  • TENALI to BAPATLA
  • TENALI to KAVALI
  • TENALI to TIRUPATI
  • TENALI to RENIGUNTA
  • TENALI to CHENNAI
  • TENALI to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • TENALI to SINGARAYAKONDA
  • TENALI to SAMARLAKOTA
  • Important Trains from Chirala
  • 12759 MAS-HYB CHARMINAR EXP
  • 12733 TPTY-SC NARAYANADRI EXP
  • 17643 CIRCAR EXP
  • 12615 GRAND TRUNK EXP
  • 17487 TIRUMALA EXP
  • 22648 KORBA EXPRESS
  • 12840 MAS-HWH MAIL
  • 13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS
  • 17229 KCVL-HYB SABARI EXP
  • 12077 MAS-BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • 12078 BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • 12511 RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS
  • 12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP
  • 12521 RAPTI SAGAR EXP.
  • 12522 RAPTISAGAR EXP
  • Important Trains from Tenali
    Popular Routes from Chirala
  • CHIRALA to TILARU
  • CHIRALA to TANUKU
  • CHIRALA to TIRUPATI
  • CHIRALA to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM
  • CHIRALA to UJJAIN
  • CHIRALA to ULAVAPADU
  • CHIRALA to VENKATACHALAM
  • CHIRALA to VISAKHAPATNAM
  • CHIRALA to VIZIANAGARAM
  • CHIRALA to WARANGAL
  • CHIRALA to ERODE
  • CHIRALA to BELLAMPALLI
  • CHIRALA to SINGARAYAKONDA
  • CHIRALA to TUNI
  • Popular Routes from Tenali

    Important Station Stops from Chirala to Tenali

  • IPPM-IPURUPALEM
  • SPF-STUARTPURAM
  • BPP-BAPATLA
  • APL-APPIKATLA
  • MCVM-MACHAVARAM
  • NDO-NIDUBROLU
  • MDKU-MODUKURU
  • TSR-TSUNDURU
  • For more information on Chirala to Tenali train ticket booking Click IRCTC