Chirala to Tenali Trains

Powered By 

Chirala to Tenali 24 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Chirala
CLX
00:04
Tenali Junction
TEL
23:10
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
00:08
Tenali Junction
TEL
22:44
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
00:34
Tenali Junction
TEL
23:24
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
00:44
Tenali Junction
TEL
23:50
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
01:00
Tenali Junction
TEL
23:50
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
01:48
Tenali Junction
TEL
00:27
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
02:16
Tenali Junction
TEL
01:29
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
02:53
Tenali Junction
TEL
02:00
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
05:24
Tenali Junction
TEL
04:31
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
05:39
Tenali Junction
TEL
04:45
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
06:19
Tenali Junction
TEL
05:00
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
08:04
Tenali Junction
TEL
07:05
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
09:39
Tenali Junction
TEL
08:40
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
10:15
Tenali Junction
TEL
08:20
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
11:48
Tenali Junction
TEL
10:32
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
11:59
Tenali Junction
TEL
10:30
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
13:09
Tenali Junction
TEL
12:05
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
15:23
Tenali Junction
TEL
14:23
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
16:59
Tenali Junction
TEL
15:50
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
19:51
Tenali Junction
TEL
19:06
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
22:03
Tenali Junction
TEL
21:19
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
22:06
Tenali Junction
TEL
21:26
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
23:14
Tenali Junction
TEL
21:50
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
23:28
Tenali Junction
TEL
22:30
S M T W T F S

Chirala to Tenali trains

Distance between Chirala to Tenali is 58 Kms. It will take 00:40 hrs to reach from Chirala to Tenali by train

24 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Tenali.

FAQ Chirala to Tenali Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Chirala which have trains running from Chirala to Tenali?
A.There are 1 stations - CLX(Chirala), from these stations you can book trains from Chirala to Tenali
Q. Which is the first train from Chirala to Tenali ?
A. 12759 train (CHARMINAR EXP) is the first train from Chirala to Tenali. It departs from CLX (Chirala) at 23:10 and reaches Tenali Junction at 00:04. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Chirala to Tenali ?
A. 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) is the last train from Chirala to Tenali. It departs from CLX (Chirala) at 22:30 and reaches Tenali Junction at 23:28. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Chirala to Tenali if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Chirala to Tenali will take around 01:55 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Chirala to Tenali?
A. The total distance between Chirala to Tenali is 58 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Chirala to Tenali?
A. 07146 train (TPTY KCG SPL) is the fastest train from Chirala to Tenali. It takes 00:40 hrs to reach from Chirala to Tenali.
Q. What are Chirala to Tenali train timings??
A. 24 trains run from Chirala to Tenali, please find below their departure times
  • 12759 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12733 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 22:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17643 train (CIRCAR EXP) - Departs at 23:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17246 train (DMM MTM NS EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06043 train (VM SC EXP) - Departs at 00:27 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 01:29 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22708 train (VSKP DOUBLE DECK) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 04:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12743 train (SIMHPURIAMRVATI) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57257 train (KAKINADA PSGR) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16031 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu )
  • 12077 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 12:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN EXP) - Departs at 14:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17482 train (TPTY BSP EXP) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 12712 train (PINAKINI EXP) - Departs at 19:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12709 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 21:19 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07146 train (TPTY KCG SPL) - Departs at 21:26 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12603 train (HYDERABAD EXP) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Chirala to Tenali train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Chirala at 12:05 and reaches Tenali Junction at 12:05. It takes 01:04 hrs to reach Tenali Junction.

    Top train routes from Chirala

  • CHIRALA to GUDUR trains
  • CHIRALA to NELLORE trains
  • CHIRALA to ONGOLE trains
  • CHIRALA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • CHIRALA to KAVALI trains
  • CHIRALA to CHENNAI trains
  • CHIRALA to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • CHIRALA to TIRUPATI trains
  • CHIRALA to RENIGUNTA trains
  • CHIRALA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • CHIRALA to SRIKALAHASTI trains
  • Top train routes from Tenali

  • TENALI to NELLORE trains
  • TENALI to ONGOLE trains
  • TENALI to GUDUR trains
  • TENALI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • TENALI to BAPATLA trains
  • TENALI to KAVALI trains
  • TENALI to TIRUPATI trains
  • TENALI to RENIGUNTA trains
  • TENALI to CHENNAI trains
  • TENALI to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • TENALI to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • TENALI to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • Important Trains from Chirala
  • 12759 MAS-HYB CHARMINAR EXP
  • 12733 TPTY-SC NARAYANADRI EXP
  • 17643 CIRCAR EXP
  • 12615 GRAND TRUNK EXP
  • 17487 TIRUMALA EXP
  • 12840 MAS-HWH MAIL
  • 13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS
  • 12077 MAS-BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • 12078 BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • 12511 RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS
  • 12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP
  • 12521 RAPTI SAGAR EXP.
  • 12522 RAPTISAGAR EXP
  • 12603 HYDERABAD EXP
  • 12604 CHENNAI EXP
  • Important Trains from Tenali
    Popular Routes from Chirala
  • CHIRALA to TILARU trains
  • CHIRALA to TANUKU trains
  • CHIRALA to TIRUPATI trains
  • CHIRALA to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • CHIRALA to UJJAIN trains
  • CHIRALA to ULAVAPADU trains
  • CHIRALA to VENKATACHALAM trains
  • CHIRALA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • CHIRALA to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • CHIRALA to WARANGAL trains
  • CHIRALA to ERODE trains
  • CHIRALA to BELLAMPALLI trains
  • CHIRALA to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • CHIRALA to TUNI trains
  • Popular Routes from Tenali

    Important Station Stops from Chirala to Tenali

  • IPPM-IPURUPALEM
  • SPF-STUARTPURAM
  • BPP-BAPATLA
  • APL-APPIKATLA
  • MCVM-MACHAVARAM
  • NDO-NIDUBROLU
  • MDKU-MODUKURU
  • TSR-TSUNDURU
  • For more information on Chirala to Tenali train ticket booking Click IRCTC