Chirala to Nellore Trains

Powered By 

Chirala to Nellore 28 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Chirala
CLX
00:58
Nellore
NLR
22:45
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
00:59
Nellore
NLR
22:46
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
01:15
Nellore
NLR
22:23
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
01:44
Nellore
NLR
23:18
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
01:58
Nellore
NLR
23:40
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
02:13
Nellore
NLR
00:11
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
02:34
Nellore
NLR
00:34
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
02:57
Nellore
NLR
00:45
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
03:51
Nellore
NLR
01:52
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
03:59
Nellore
NLR
01:25
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
04:23
Nellore
NLR
02:21
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
04:24
Nellore
NLR
02:25
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
06:03
Nellore
NLR
03:32
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
08:14
Nellore
NLR
05:55
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
08:32
Nellore
NLR
06:20
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
09:28
Nellore
NLR
07:20
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
11:59
Nellore
NLR
09:30
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
12:32
Nellore
NLR
09:36
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
17:28
Nellore
NLR
14:43
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
19:09
Nellore
NLR
17:15
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
19:19
Nellore
NLR
17:19
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
19:48
Nellore
NLR
17:55
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
20:59
Nellore
NLR
18:50
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
21:14
Nellore
NLR
18:06
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
21:14
Nellore
NLR
18:06
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
21:34
Nellore
NLR
19:20
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
21:39
Nellore
NLR
17:48
S M T W T F S
Chirala
CLX
23:47
Nellore
NLR
21:46
S M T W T F S

Chirala to Nellore trains

Distance between Chirala to Nellore is 166 Kms. It will take 01:53 hrs to reach from Chirala to Nellore by train

28 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Nellore.

FAQ Chirala to Nellore Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Chirala which have trains running from Chirala to Nellore?
A.There are 1 stations - CLX(Chirala), from these stations you can book trains from Chirala to Nellore
Q. Which is the first train from Chirala to Nellore ?
A. 17247 train (NS DMM EXP) is the first train from Chirala to Nellore. It departs from CLX (Chirala) at 22:45 and reaches Nellore at 00:58. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Chirala to Nellore ?
A. 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) is the last train from Chirala to Nellore. It departs from CLX (Chirala) at 21:46 and reaches Nellore at 23:47. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Chirala to Nellore if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Chirala to Nellore will take around 03:51 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Chirala to Nellore?
A. The total distance between Chirala to Nellore is 166 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Chirala to Nellore?
A. 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Chirala to Nellore. It takes 01:53 hrs to reach from Chirala to Nellore.
Q. What are Chirala to Nellore train timings??
A. 28 trains run from Chirala to Nellore, please find below their departure times
  • 17247 train (NS DMM EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17245 train (MTM DMM EXP) - Departs at 22:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17644 train (CIRCAR EXP) - Departs at 23:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12604 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17210 train (SHESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 00:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12616 train (G T EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12734 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12764 train (PADMAVATI EXP) - Departs at 01:52 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 16032 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri )
  • 12760 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 02:21 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12830 train (BBS CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 06044 train (SC VM SPL) - Departs at 03:32 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12710 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 05:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22707 train (TPTY DOUBLE DECK) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 12711 train (PINAKINI EXP) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXP) - Departs at 09:36 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17406 train (KRISHNA EXP) - Departs at 14:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12078 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12511 train (RAPTI SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 17:19 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri Sat )
  • 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 18:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 18:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12744 train (SIMHPURIAMRVATI) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57258 train (TIRUPATI PSGR) - Departs at 17:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) - Departs at 21:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Chirala to Nellore train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Chirala at 17:15 and reaches Nellore at 17:15. It takes 01:54 hrs to reach Nellore.

    Top train routes from Chirala

  • CHIRALA to GUDUR trains
  • CHIRALA to ONGOLE trains
  • CHIRALA to TENALI trains
  • CHIRALA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • CHIRALA to KAVALI trains
  • CHIRALA to CHENNAI trains
  • CHIRALA to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • CHIRALA to TIRUPATI trains
  • CHIRALA to RENIGUNTA trains
  • CHIRALA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • CHIRALA to SRIKALAHASTI trains
  • Top train routes from Nellore

  • NELLORE to GUDUR trains
  • NELLORE to ONGOLE trains
  • NELLORE to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • NELLORE to TENALI trains
  • NELLORE to BAPATLA trains
  • NELLORE to TIRUPATI trains
  • NELLORE to CHENNAI trains
  • NELLORE to RENIGUNTA trains
  • NELLORE to KAVALI trains
  • NELLORE to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • NELLORE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • NELLORE to VELLORE trains
  • NELLORE to KAZIPET trains
  • Important Trains from Chirala
  • 17488 TIRUMALA EXPRESS
  • 17644 COA-CGL CIRCAR EXP
  • 12604 CHENNAI EXP
  • 17210 SHESHADRI EXP
  • 12616 G T EXPRESS
  • 12734 SC-TPTY NARAYANADRI EXP
  • 12764 SC-TPTY PADMAVATI EXP
  • 16032 ANDAMAN EXPRESS
  • 12077 MAS-BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • 12078 BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • 12511 RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS
  • 12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP
  • 12521 RAPTI SAGAR EXP.
  • 12522 RAPTISAGAR EXP
  • 12603 HYDERABAD EXP
  • Important Trains from Nellore
    Popular Routes from Chirala
  • CHIRALA to SULLURUPETA trains
  • CHIRALA to ONGOLE trains
  • CHIRALA to PONDURU trains
  • CHIRALA to PALAKKAD trains
  • CHIRALA to KASIBUGGA trains
  • CHIRALA to PURI trains
  • CHIRALA to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • CHIRALA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • CHIRALA to RENIGUNTA trains
  • CHIRALA to SALEM trains
  • CHIRALA to BENGALURU trains
  • CHIRALA to HYDERABAD trains
  • CHIRALA to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • Popular Routes from Nellore

    Important Station Stops from Chirala to Nellore

  • PGU-PADUGUPADU
  • KJJ-KODAVALURU
  • TMC-TALAMANCHI
  • AXR-ALLURU ROAD
  • BTTR-BITRAGUNTA
  • SVPM-S VENKTESWRPALM
  • KVZ-KAVALI
  • TTU-TETTU
  • UPD-ULAVAPADU
  • SKM-SINGARAYAKONDA
  • TNR-TANGUTURU
  • SDM-SURAREDDIPALEM
  • OGL-ONGOLE
  • KRV-KARAVADI
  • ANB-AMMANABROLU
  • RPRL-RAPARLA HALT
  • UGD-UPPUGUNDURU
  • CJM-CHINNA GANJAM
  • KVDU-KADAVAKUDURU
  • KPLL-KOTTA PNDLPALLI
  • VTM-VETAPALEM
  • JAQ-JANDRAPETA
  • For more information on Chirala to Nellore train ticket booking Click IRCTC