Champa to Raipur Trains

Powered By 

Champa to Raipur 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Champa
CPH
05:05
Raipur Junction
R
02:07
S M T W T F S
Champa
CPH
06:40
Raipur Junction
R
03:12
S M T W T F S
Champa
CPH
07:35
Raipur Junction
R
04:36
S M T W T F S
Champa
CPH
09:00
Raipur Junction
R
06:04
S M T W T F S
Champa
CPH
10:25
Raipur Junction
R
07:36
S M T W T F S
Champa
CPH
10:35
Raipur Junction
R
07:20
S M T W T F S
Champa
CPH
10:45
Raipur Junction
R
07:49
S M T W T F S
Champa
CPH
11:15
Raipur Junction
R
08:17
S M T W T F S
Champa
CPH
13:35
Raipur Junction
R
10:30
S M T W T F S
Champa
CPH
16:10
Raipur Junction
R
12:35
S M T W T F S
Champa
CPH
19:25
Raipur Junction
R
15:43
S M T W T F S
Champa
CPH
19:55
Raipur Junction
R
16:50
S M T W T F S
Champa
CPH
22:35
Raipur Junction
R
19:16
S M T W T F S
Champa
CPH
23:10
Raipur Junction
R
20:19
S M T W T F S

Champa to Raipur trains

Distance between Champa to Raipur is 163 Kms. It will take 02:49 hrs to reach from Champa to Raipur by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Raipur.

FAQ Champa to Raipur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Champa which have trains running from Champa to Raipur?
A.There are 1 stations - CPH(Champa), from these stations you can book trains from Champa to Raipur
Q. Which is the first train from Champa to Raipur ?
A. 22846 train (HTE PUNE EXP) is the first train from Champa to Raipur. It departs from CPH (Champa) at 02:07 and reaches Raipur Junction at 05:05. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Champa to Raipur ?
A. 22647 train (KRBA TVC EXPRES) is the last train from Champa to Raipur. It departs from CPH (Champa) at 20:19 and reaches Raipur Junction at 23:10. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Champa to Raipur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Champa to Raipur will take around 03:42 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Champa to Raipur?
A. The total distance between Champa to Raipur is 163 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Champa to Raipur?
A. 12069 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) is the fastest train from Champa to Raipur. It takes 02:49 hrs to reach from Champa to Raipur.
Q. What are Champa to Raipur train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Champa to Raipur, please find below their departure times
  • 22846 train (HTE PUNE EXP) - Departs at 02:07 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 18030 train (SHM LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12409 train (GONDWANA EXPRES) - Departs at 04:36 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12810 train (HWH MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 06:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12069 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 07:36 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18801 train (HASDEO EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12130 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 07:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12906 train (HWH PBR OKHAEXP) - Departs at 08:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Sat )
  • 12834 train (HWH ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13288 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 15:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18517 train (KRBA VSKP EXP) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18239 train (GAD NGP EXP) - Departs at 19:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22647 train (KRBA TVC EXPRES) - Departs at 20:19 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Champa to Raipur train timings?
    A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Champa at 07:36 and reaches Raipur Junction at 07:36. It takes 02:49 hrs to reach Raipur Junction.

    Top train routes from Champa

  • CHAMPA to BILASPUR trains
  • CHAMPA to BHATAPARA trains
  • CHAMPA to DURG trains
  • CHAMPA to RAIGARH trains
  • CHAMPA to KACHHBALI trains
  • CHAMPA to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • CHAMPA to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • CHAMPA to JAMSHEDPUR trains
  • CHAMPA to BRAJRAJNAGAR trains
  • CHAMPA to KHARSIA trains
  • CHAMPA to NAGPUR trains
  • CHAMPA to WARDHA trains
  • Top train routes from Raipur

  • RAIPUR to DURG trains
  • RAIPUR to BILASPUR trains
  • RAIPUR to KACHHBALI trains
  • RAIPUR to BHATAPARA trains
  • RAIPUR to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • RAIPUR to NAGPUR trains
  • RAIPUR to WARDHA trains
  • RAIPUR to TILDA trains
  • RAIPUR to DONGARGARH trains
  • RAIPUR to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • RAIPUR to WARTHI trains
  • RAIPUR to RAIGARH trains
  • RAIPUR to AKOLA trains
  • Important Trains from Champa
  • 22846 HTE PUNE EXP
  • 18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS
  • 12409 GONDWANA EXPRESS
  • 12810 HWH MUMBAI MAIL
  • 12069 RIG - G JANSHATABDI
  • 12130 HOWRAH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP
  • 12906 HWH PBR OKHAEXP
  • 12834 HWH ADI EXPRESS
  • 18237 BSP-ASR CHHATISGARH EXP
  • 8282 BSP-KRBA PASS. SPL.
  • 12070 G - RIG JANSHATABDI
  • 12129 AZAD HIND EXP
  • 12251 WAINGANGA EXPRESS
  • 12252 WAINGANGA EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Raipur
    Popular Routes from Champa
  • CHAMPA to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • CHAMPA to RAIGARH trains
  • CHAMPA to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • CHAMPA to RAJKOT trains
  • CHAMPA to RATLAM trains
  • CHAMPA to SAMBALPUR trains
  • CHAMPA to SHEGAON trains
  • CHAMPA to SAUGOR trains
  • CHAMPA to SAHARANPUR trains
  • CHAMPA to SURAT trains
  • Popular Routes from Raipur

    Important Station Stops from Champa to Raipur

  • WRC-WRSCOLONYPH
  • URK-URKURA
  • MDH-MANDHAR
  • SLH-SILIARI
  • BKTH-BAIKUNTH
  • TLD-TILDA
  • HN-HATHBANDH
  • BYT-BHATAPARA
  • NPI-NIPANIA
  • DGS-DAGORI
  • BYL-BELHA
  • CHBT-CHAKARBHATHA
  • DPH-DADHAPARA
  • BSP-BILASPURJN
  • GTW-GATORA
  • JRMG-JAIRAMNAGAR
  • KTSH-KOTMISONANHLT
  • AKT-AKALTARA
  • KPNA-KAPAN
  • NIA-JANJGIRNAILA
  • For more information on Champa to Raipur train ticket booking Click IRCTC