Champa to Durg Trains

Powered By 

Champa to Durg 11 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Champa
CPH
06:15
Durg Junction
DURG
01:57
S M T W T F S
Champa
CPH
07:45
Durg Junction
DURG
03:12
S M T W T F S
Champa
CPH
08:35
Durg Junction
DURG
04:36
S M T W T F S
Champa
CPH
10:00
Durg Junction
DURG
06:04
S M T W T F S
Champa
CPH
11:20
Durg Junction
DURG
07:36
S M T W T F S
Champa
CPH
11:35
Durg Junction
DURG
07:49
S M T W T F S
Champa
CPH
12:45
Durg Junction
DURG
08:39
S M T W T F S
Champa
CPH
14:35
Durg Junction
DURG
10:30
S M T W T F S
Champa
CPH
17:10
Durg Junction
DURG
12:35
S M T W T F S
Champa
CPH
20:40
Durg Junction
DURG
15:43
S M T W T F S
Champa
CPH
23:40
Durg Junction
DURG
19:16
S M T W T F S

Champa to Durg trains

Distance between Champa to Durg is 200 Kms. It will take 03:44 hrs to reach from Champa to Durg by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Durg.

FAQ Champa to Durg Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Champa which have trains running from Champa to Durg?
A.There are 1 stations - CPH(Champa), from these stations you can book trains from Champa to Durg
Q. Which is the first train from Champa to Durg ?
A. 20813 train (PURI JU EXPRESS) is the first train from Champa to Durg. It departs from CPH (Champa) at 01:57 and reaches Durg Junction at 06:15. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Champa to Durg ?
A. 18239 train (GAD NGP EXP) is the last train from Champa to Durg. It departs from CPH (Champa) at 19:16 and reaches Durg Junction at 23:40. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Champa to Durg if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Champa to Durg will take around 04:57 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Champa to Durg?
A. The total distance between Champa to Durg is 200 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Champa to Durg?
A. 12069 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) is the fastest train from Champa to Durg. It takes 03:44 hrs to reach from Champa to Durg.
Q. What are Champa to Durg train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Champa to Durg, please find below their departure times
  • 20813 train (PURI JU EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:57 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 18030 train (SHM LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12409 train (GONDWANA EXPRES) - Departs at 04:36 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12810 train (HWH MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 06:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12069 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 07:36 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12130 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 07:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12252 train (WAINGANGA EXP) - Departs at 08:39 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 12834 train (HWH ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13288 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 15:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18239 train (GAD NGP EXP) - Departs at 19:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Champa to Durg train timings?
    A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Champa at 07:36 and reaches Durg Junction at 07:36. It takes 03:44 hrs to reach Durg Junction.

    Top train routes from Champa

  • CHAMPA to BILASPUR trains
  • CHAMPA to RAIPUR trains
  • CHAMPA to BHATAPARA trains
  • CHAMPA to RAIGARH trains
  • CHAMPA to KACHHBALI trains
  • CHAMPA to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • CHAMPA to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • CHAMPA to JAMSHEDPUR trains
  • CHAMPA to BRAJRAJNAGAR trains
  • CHAMPA to KHARSIA trains
  • CHAMPA to NAGPUR trains
  • CHAMPA to WARDHA trains
  • Top train routes from Durg

  • DURG to RAIPUR trains
  • DURG to BILASPUR trains
  • DURG to KACHHBALI trains
  • DURG to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • DURG to BHATAPARA trains
  • DURG to NAGPUR trains
  • DURG to WARDHA trains
  • DURG to DONGARGARH trains
  • DURG to WARTHI trains
  • DURG to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • DURG to TILDA trains
  • DURG to AKOLA trains
  • Important Trains from Champa
  • 18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS
  • 12409 GONDWANA EXPRESS
  • 12810 HWH MUMBAI MAIL
  • 12069 RIG - G JANSHATABDI
  • 12130 HOWRAH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP
  • 12252 WAINGANGA EXPRESS
  • 12834 HWH ADI EXPRESS
  • 18237 BSP-ASR CHHATISGARH EXP
  • 13288 SOUTH BIHAR EXP
  • 8282 BSP-KRBA PASS. SPL.
  • 12070 G - RIG JANSHATABDI
  • 12129 AZAD HIND EXP
  • 12251 WAINGANGA EXPRESS
  • 12410 GONDWANA EXPRES
  • Important Trains from Durg
    Popular Routes from Champa
  • CHAMPA to ERODE trains
  • CHAMPA to KACHHBALI trains
  • CHAMPA to GUNA trains
  • CHAMPA to HAPA trains
  • CHAMPA to RANCHI trains
  • CHAMPA to HATHIDAH trains
  • CHAMPA to HARIDWAR trains
  • CHAMPA to KOLKATA trains
  • CHAMPA to JABALPUR trains
  • CHAMPA to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • Popular Routes from Durg

    Important Station Stops from Champa to Durg

  • NIA-JanjgirNaila
  • KPNA-Kapan
  • AKT-Akaltara
  • KTSH-KotmiSonarHalt
  • JRMG-Jairamnagar
  • GTW-Gatora
  • BSP-BilaspurJunction
  • DPH-Dadhapara
  • CHBT-Chakarbhatha
  • BYL-Belha
  • DGS-Dagori
  • NPI-Nipania
  • BYT-Bhatapara
  • HN-Hathbandh
  • TLD-Tilda
  • BKTH-Baikunth
  • SLH-Siliari
  • MDH-Mandhar
  • URK-Urkura
  • WRC-WRSColonyPH
  • R-RaipurJunction
  • SRWN-Saraswatinagar
  • SZB-SaronaCabin
  • KMI-Kumhari
  • CCAB-BhilaiCCabin
  • GCAB-BhilaiGCabin
  • BIA-Bhilai
  • BPHB-BhilaiPowerHouse
  • BQR-BhilaiNagar
  • For more information on Champa to Durg train ticket booking Click IRCTC