Champa to Bilaspur Trains

Powered By 

Champa to Bilaspur 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Champa
CPH
04:30
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
03:12
S M T W T F S
Champa
CPH
05:39
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
04:36
S M T W T F S
Champa
CPH
07:10
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
06:04
S M T W T F S
Champa
CPH
08:30
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
07:20
S M T W T F S
Champa
CPH
08:40
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
07:36
S M T W T F S
Champa
CPH
08:55
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
07:49
S M T W T F S
Champa
CPH
09:25
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
08:17
S M T W T F S
Champa
CPH
11:40
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
10:30
S M T W T F S
Champa
CPH
14:00
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
12:35
S M T W T F S
Champa
CPH
15:20
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
14:04
S M T W T F S
Champa
CPH
17:15
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
15:43
S M T W T F S
Champa
CPH
18:00
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
16:50
S M T W T F S
Champa
CPH
20:30
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
19:16
S M T W T F S
Champa
CPH
21:25
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
20:19
S M T W T F S

Champa to Bilaspur trains

Distance between Champa to Bilaspur is 53 Kms. It will take 01:03 hrs to reach from Champa to Bilaspur by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bilaspur.

FAQ Champa to Bilaspur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Champa which have trains running from Champa to Bilaspur?
A.There are 1 stations - CPH(Champa), from these stations you can book trains from Champa to Bilaspur
Q. Which is the first train from Champa to Bilaspur ?
A. 18030 train (SHM LTT EXPRESS) is the first train from Champa to Bilaspur. It departs from CPH (Champa) at 03:12 and reaches Bilaspur Junction at 04:30. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Champa to Bilaspur ?
A. 22647 train (KRBA TVC EXPRES) is the last train from Champa to Bilaspur. It departs from CPH (Champa) at 20:19 and reaches Bilaspur Junction at 21:25. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Champa to Bilaspur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Champa to Bilaspur will take around 01:32 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Champa to Bilaspur?
A. The total distance between Champa to Bilaspur is 53 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Champa to Bilaspur?
A. 12409 train (GONDWANA EXPRES) is the fastest train from Champa to Bilaspur. It takes 01:03 hrs to reach from Champa to Bilaspur.
Q. What are Champa to Bilaspur train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Champa to Bilaspur, please find below their departure times
  • 18030 train (SHM LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12409 train (GONDWANA EXPRES) - Departs at 04:36 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12810 train (HWH MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 06:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18803 train (HASDEO EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed )
  • 12069 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 07:36 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12130 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 07:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12906 train (HWH PBR OKHAEXP) - Departs at 08:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Sat )
  • 12834 train (HWH ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18477 train (UTKAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13288 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 15:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18517 train (KRBA VSKP EXP) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18239 train (GAD NGP EXP) - Departs at 19:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22647 train (KRBA TVC EXPRES) - Departs at 20:19 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Champa to Bilaspur train timings?
    A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Champa at 07:36 and reaches Bilaspur Junction at 07:36. It takes 01:04 hrs to reach Bilaspur Junction.

    Top train routes from Champa

  • CHAMPA to RAIPUR trains
  • CHAMPA to BHATAPARA trains
  • CHAMPA to DURG trains
  • CHAMPA to RAIGARH trains
  • CHAMPA to KACHHBALI trains
  • CHAMPA to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • CHAMPA to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • CHAMPA to JAMSHEDPUR trains
  • CHAMPA to BRAJRAJNAGAR trains
  • CHAMPA to KHARSIA trains
  • CHAMPA to NAGPUR trains
  • CHAMPA to WARDHA trains
  • Top train routes from Bilaspur

  • BILASPUR to RAIPUR trains
  • BILASPUR to DURG trains
  • BILASPUR to BHATAPARA trains
  • BILASPUR to KACHHBALI trains
  • BILASPUR to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • BILASPUR to NAGPUR trains
  • BILASPUR to WARDHA trains
  • BILASPUR to RAIGARH trains
  • BILASPUR to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • BILASPUR to TILDA trains
  • BILASPUR to ANUPPUR trains
  • BILASPUR to GAURELLA trains
  • Important Trains from Champa
  • 18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS
  • 12409 GONDWANA EXPRESS
  • 12810 HWH MUMBAI MAIL
  • 12069 RIG - G JANSHATABDI
  • 12130 HOWRAH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP
  • 12906 HWH PBR OKHAEXP
  • 12834 HWH ADI EXPRESS
  • 18237 BSP-ASR CHHATISGARH EXP
  • 18477 UTKAL EXPRESS
  • 8282 BSP-KRBA PASS. SPL.
  • 12070 G - RIG JANSHATABDI
  • 12129 AZAD HIND EXP
  • 12251 WAINGANGA EXPRESS
  • 12252 WAINGANGA EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Bilaspur
    Popular Routes from Champa
  • CHAMPA to BETUL trains
  • CHAMPA to COIMBATORE trains
  • CHAMPA to CUTTACK trains
  • CHAMPA to DATIA trains
  • CHAMPA to DAUND trains
  • CHAMPA to DHONE trains
  • CHAMPA to DHENKANAL trains
  • CHAMPA to DURG trains
  • CHAMPA to ERODE trains
  • Popular Routes from Bilaspur

    Important Station Stops from Champa to Bilaspur

  • GTW-GATORA
  • JRMG-JAIRAMNAGAR
  • KTSH-KOTMISONANHLT
  • AKT-AKALTARA
  • KPNA-KAPAN
  • NIA-JANJGIRNAILA
  • For more information on Champa to Bilaspur train ticket booking Click IRCTC