12186 Train Route

12186 - REWANCHAL EXP
Change
Rewa (Terminal) to Rani Kamlapati(Bhopal)
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
0 REWA - REWA Source 20:05 0 0 km 01 Min 1
0 SATNA - STA 20:45 20:50 5:00 49 km 21 Min 1
0 UNCHHERA - UHR 21:03 21:05 2:00 70 km 26 Min 1
0 MAIHAR - MYR 21:18 21:20 2:00 84 km 21 Min 1
0 AMDARA - UDR 21:38 21:40 2:00 111 km 19 Min 1
0 KATNI MURWARA - KMZ 22:30 22:40 10:00 149 km 23 Min 1
0 DAMOH - DMO 00:03 00:05 2:00 259 km 20 Min 2
0 PATHARIA - PHA 00:23 00:25 2:00 285 km - 2
0 SAUGOR - SGO 01:13 01:15 2:00 336 km 28 Min 2
0 KHURAI - KYE 01:53 01:55 2:00 389 km - 2
0 BINA JN - BINA 02:50 02:55 5:00 411 km 19 Min 2
0 MANDI BAMORA - MABA 03:13 03:15 2:00 428 km 20 Min 2
0 GANJ BASODA - BAQ 03:34 03:36 2:00 456 km 21 Min 2
0 VIDISHA - BHS 04:01 04:03 2:00 496 km 17 Min 2
0 BHOPAL - BPL 04:55 05:00 5:00 549 km - 2
0 RANI KAMALAPATI - RKMP 05:35 Destination 0 555 km - 2
Rewanchal Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12186 REWANCHAL EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12186 REWANCHAL EXP runs from Rewa (Terminal)(REWA) to Rani Kamlapati(Bhopal)(RKMP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Rewa (Terminal)(REWA) at 20:05 and reaches Rani Kamlapati(Bhopal)(RKMP) at 05:35. It takes 2 days to reach train 12186 from Rewa (Terminal)(REWA) to Rani Kamlapati(Bhopal)(RKMP) .

REWANCHAL EXP 12186 train passes through 16 major stations in 2 days to reach from Rewa (Terminal) to Rani Kamlapati(Bhopal) . It takes total of 9:30 hours journey to reach Rani Kamlapati(Bhopal) .

In 12186 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at SATNA(STA). Train 12186 arrives at SATNA at 20:45 and departs at 20:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. BINA JN (BINA)
  2. BHOPAL (BPL)

Related trains for Train 12186 REWANCHAL EXP

  • REWA RKMP SPL (1704)

    Train starts from Mhow (REWA) , Mhow to Rani Kamlapati(Bhopal) (RKMP) , Rewa. Total duration is 9 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday Sunday

  • REWA RKMP SPL (2186)

    Train starts from Rewa (REWA) , Rewa to Rani Kamlapati(Bhopal) (RKMP) , Rani Kamlapati(Bhopal). Total duration is 8 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • REWA RKMP SPL (2186)

    Train starts from Rewa (REWA) , Rewa to Rani Kamlapati(Bhopal) (RKMP) , Rani Kamlapati(Bhopal). Total duration is 8 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • REWA RKMP SPL (2186)

    Train starts from Rewa (REWA) , Rewa to Rani Kamlapati(Bhopal) (RKMP) , Rani Kamlapati(Bhopal). Total duration is 8 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • VANDE BHARAT EXP (20174)

    Train starts from Jabalpur (REWA) , Jabalpur to Rani Kamlapati(Bhopal) (RKMP) , Rani Kamlapati(Bhopal). Total duration is 8 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • REWA RKMP SPL (1704)

    Train starts from Mhow (REWA) , Mhow to Rani Kamlapati(Bhopal) (RKMP) , Rewa. Total duration is 9 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday Sunday

  • REWA JBP SPL (1706)

    Train starts from Rewa (REWA) , Rewa to Jabalpur Junction (JBP) , Jabalpur. Total duration is 16 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • REWA UDZ SPL (2181)

    Train starts from Rewa (REWA) , Rewa to Udaipur City (UDZ) , Udaipur. Total duration is 17 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday


12186 REWANCHAL EXP FAQ

From which station train 12186 REWANCHAL EXP starts from?

12186 REWANCHAL EXP starts from Rewa (Terminal)(REWA)

How many days in a week 12186 REWANCHAL EXP runs ?

12186 REWANCHAL EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12186 REWANCHAL EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12186 REWANCHAL EXP train is 5:00 minutes at SATNA(STA)

REWANCHAL EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 555 Km travelling from REWA(REWA) to RANI KAMALAPATI(RKMP)

REWANCHAL EXP train(0) halts at a total of 16 halts while covering the total distance from REWA(REWA) to RANI KAMALAPATI(RKMP) in 2 days

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 12186 REWANCHAL EXP train Click IRCTC