Bhadrak to Cuttack Trains

Powered By 

Bhadrak to Cuttack 18 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bhadrakh
BHC
00:30
Cuttack
CTC
22:52
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
02:05
Cuttack
CTC
00:17
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
02:40
Cuttack
CTC
01:02
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
03:00
Cuttack
CTC
01:20
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
03:45
Cuttack
CTC
02:07
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
04:40
Cuttack
CTC
02:52
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
05:45
Cuttack
CTC
04:07
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
06:00
Cuttack
CTC
04:22
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
07:06
Cuttack
CTC
05:30
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
09:20
Cuttack
CTC
07:42
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
12:18
Cuttack
CTC
10:37
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
13:18
Cuttack
CTC
11:37
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
14:32
Cuttack
CTC
12:50
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
16:48
Cuttack
CTC
15:20
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
19:05
Cuttack
CTC
17:15
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
19:35
Cuttack
CTC
17:52
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
20:08
Cuttack
CTC
18:37
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
20:45
Cuttack
CTC
19:07
S M T W T F S

Bhadrak to Cuttack trains

Distance between Bhadrak to Cuttack is 116 Kms. It will take 01:28 hrs to reach from Bhadrak to Cuttack by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Cuttack.

FAQ Bhadrak to Cuttack Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bhadrak which have trains running from Bhadrak to Cuttack?
A.There are 1 stations - BHC(Bhadrakh), from these stations you can book trains from Bhadrak to Cuttack
Q. Which is the first train from Bhadrak to Cuttack ?
A. 15640 train (KYQ PURI EXPRESS) is the first train from Bhadrak to Cuttack. It departs from BHC (Bhadrakh) at 22:52 and reaches Cuttack at 00:30. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bhadrak to Cuttack ?
A. 12841 train (COROMANDAL EXP) is the last train from Bhadrak to Cuttack. It departs from BHC (Bhadrakh) at 19:07 and reaches Cuttack at 20:45. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Bhadrak to Cuttack if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bhadrak to Cuttack will take around 01:50 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bhadrak to Cuttack?
A. The total distance between Bhadrak to Cuttack is 116 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bhadrak to Cuttack?
A. 15906 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Bhadrak to Cuttack. It takes 01:28 hrs to reach from Bhadrak to Cuttack.
Q. What are Bhadrak to Cuttack train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Bhadrak to Cuttack, please find below their departure times
  • 15640 train (KYQ PURI EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:52 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 18409 train (SRIJAGANNATHEXP) - Departs at 00:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12802 train (PURSHOTTAM EXP) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18478 train (KALINGAUTKALEXP) - Departs at 02:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12837 train (HWH PURI EXP) - Departs at 02:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) - Departs at 04:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22642 train (SHM TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:22 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  • 12510 train (GHY BNC EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed )
  • 12891 train (BGY BBS EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12821 train (DHAULI EXP) - Departs at 10:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 11:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12876 train (NEELACHAL EXP) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 15906 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 18645 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12073 train (BBS JAN SHATABD) - Departs at 17:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12277 train (SATABDI EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12841 train (COROMANDAL EXP) - Departs at 19:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Bhadrak

  • BHADRAK to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • BHADRAK to RUPSA trains
  • BHADRAK to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • BHADRAK to KHURDHA trains
  • BHADRAK to KHARAGPUR trains
  • BHADRAK to KOLKATA trains
  • BHADRAK to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • BHADRAK to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • BHADRAK to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • BHADRAK to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • BHADRAK to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • Top train routes from Cuttack

  • CUTTACK to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • CUTTACK to RUPSA trains
  • CUTTACK to KHURDHA trains
  • CUTTACK to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • CUTTACK to KHARAGPUR trains
  • CUTTACK to KOLKATA trains
  • CUTTACK to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • CUTTACK to PURI trains
  • CUTTACK to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • CUTTACK to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • CUTTACK to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • Important Trains from Bhadrak
  • 15640 KYQ - PURI EXPRESS
  • 18409 SRIJAGANNATHEXP
  • 12863 HWH YPR EXPRESS
  • 12802 PURSHOTTAM EXP
  • 18478 KALINGAUTKALEXP
  • 12837 HOWRAH-PURI EXPRESS
  • 12839 HWH MAS MAIL
  • 22642 SHM TVC SF EXP
  • 12510 GHY BNC EXPRESS
  • 12891 BGY BBS EXPRESS
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • Important Trains from Cuttack
    Popular Routes from Bhadrak
  • BHADRAK to DARBHANGA trains
  • BHADRAK to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • BHADRAK to DEHRI ON SONE trains
  • BHADRAK to ERODE trains
  • BHADRAK to ERNAKULAM trains
  • BHADRAK to ETAWAH trains
  • BHADRAK to GAYA trains
  • BHADRAK to GUWAHATI trains
  • BHADRAK to GOMOH trains
  • BHADRAK to GUNTUR trains
  • BHADRAK to HOSAPETE trains
  • BHADRAK to HARIDWAR trains
  • Popular Routes from Cuttack

    Important Station Stops from Bhadrak to Cuttack

  • BUDR-BAUDPUR
  • KPLD-KAPALI ROAD
  • KED-KENDUAPADA
  • MZZ-MANJURI ROAD
  • DLPT-DULAKHAPATNA
  • BTV-BAITARANI ROAD
  • KRIH-KORAI HALT
  • JJKR-JAJPUR K ROAD
  • JKPR-JAKHAPURA
  • BRMI-BRAHAMANI PH
  • JEN-JENAPUR
  • NGMP-NEW GARH MADHOPUR
  • HDS-HARIDASPUR
  • DNM-DHANMANDAL
  • BRTG-BARITHENGARH
  • BYY-BYREE
  • SJDR-SRI JHADESHWAR ROAD
  • KIS-KAPILAS ROAD
  • NRG-NERGUNDI
  • MACR-MANGULI CHOWDWAR
  • KNPR-KENDRAPARA ROAD
  • For more information on Bhadrak to Cuttack train ticket booking Click IRCTC