Alipur Duar to Guwahati Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

18 Trains between Alipur Duar to Guwahati


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Alipur Duar to Guwahati Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
New Cooch Behar
NCB
01:53
Guwahati
GHY
08:20
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
02:27
Guwahati
GHY
09:00
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
03:20
Guwahati
GHY
10:05
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
06:20
Guwahati
GHY
12:15
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
06:37
Kamakhya
KYQ
13:20
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
07:36
Guwahati
GHY
11:40
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
08:05
Kamakhya
KYQ
13:45
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
08:20
Guwahati
GHY
15:05
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
09:47
Guwahati
GHY
16:05
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
10:35
Kamakhya
KYQ
16:25
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
14:35
Guwahati
GHY
19:25
S M T W T F S
Alipur Duar Junction
APDJ
16:20
Kamakhya
KYQ
22:10
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
19:30
Guwahati
GHY
01:55
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
20:30
Guwahati
GHY
02:55
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
20:55
Guwahati
GHY
03:45
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
21:25
Kamakhya
KYQ
03:40
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
21:27
Guwahati
GHY
03:20
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
23:03
Kamakhya
KYQ
05:30
S M T W T F S

Alipur Duar to Guwahati Trains

Distance between Alipur Duar to Guwahati is 297 Kms. It will take 04:04 hrs to reach from Alipur Duar to Guwahati by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Guwahati.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Alipur Duar to Guwahati, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Alipur Duar to Guwahati on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Alipur Duar to Guwahati train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Alipur Duar to Guwahati Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Alipur Duar which have trains running from Alipur Duar to Guwahati?

A: There are 2 stations - NCB(New Cooch Behar), APDJ(Alipur Duar Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Alipur Duar to Guwahati

Q) Which is the first train from Alipur Duar to Guwahati?

A: 15945 train (LTT DIBRUGARH EX) is the first train from Alipur Duar to Guwahati. It departs from NCB (New Cooch Behar) at 01:53 and reaches Guwahati at 08:20. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Alipur Duar to Guwahati?

A: 15667 train (KAMAKHYA EXP) is the last train from Alipur Duar to Guwahati. It departs from NCB (New Cooch Behar) at 23:03 and reaches Kamakhya at 05:30. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Alipur Duar to Guwahati if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Alipur Duar to Guwahati will take around 06:50 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Alipur Duar to Guwahati?

A: The total distance between Alipur Duar to Guwahati is 297 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Alipur Duar to Guwahati?

A: 22227 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) is the fastest train from Alipur Duar to Guwahati. It takes 04:04 hrs to reach from Alipur Duar to Guwahati.

Q) What are Alipur Duar to Guwahati train timings?

A: 18 trains run from Alipur Duar to Guwahati, please find below their departure times

  1. 15945 train (LTT DIBRUGARH EX) - Departs at 01:53 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  2. 06103 train (NCJ DBRG SF SPL) - Departs at 02:27 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  3. 12345 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12513 train (SC SCL SF EXP) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  5. 15657 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 06:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 22227 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 07:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12551 train (SMVB KYQ AC EXP) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  8. 15959 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  9. 02501 train (KOAA AGTL SPL) - Departs at 09:47 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  10. 12506 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12424 train (DBRT RAJDHANI) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 13248 train (KYQ CAPITAL EXP) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu )
  13. 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 13175 train (KANCHANJUNGA) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  15. 13181 train (KAZIRANGA EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  16. 02526 train (ANVT KYQ SF SPL) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  17. 12519 train (LTT AGTL AC EXP) - Departs at 21:27 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  18. 15667 train (KAMAKHYA EXP) - Departs at 23:03 hrs and running days ( Mon )

Q) DBRT RAJDHANI from Alipur Duar to Guwahati train timings?

A: DBRT RAJDHANI departs from New Cooch Behar at 14:35 and reaches Guwahati at 19:25. It takes 04:50 hrs to reach Guwahati.

Q) How do I book Alipur Duar to Guwahati train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Alipur Duar to Guwahati train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Alipur Duar to Guwahati train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Alipur Duar to Guwahati train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Alipur Duar to Guwahati train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Alipur Duar to Guwahati train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Alipur Duar to Guwahati train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Alipur Duar to Guwahati.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Alipur Duar to Guwahati train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Alipur Duar to Guwahati train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Alipur Duar to Guwahati train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Alipur Duar to Guwahati by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Alipur Duar

Top train routes from Guwahati

Important Trains from Alipur Duar

Important Trains from Guwahati

Popular Routes from Alipur Duar

Popular Routes from Guwahati

Important Station Stops from Alipur Duar to Guwahati

For more information on Alipur Duar to Guwahati train ticket booking. Click IRCTC