Akaltara to Raipur Trains

Powered By 

Akaltara to Raipur 11 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Akaltara
AKT
06:40
Raipur Junction
R
03:37
S M T W T F S
Akaltara
AKT
07:35
Raipur Junction
R
04:56
S M T W T F S
Akaltara
AKT
10:25
Raipur Junction
R
08:01
S M T W T F S
Akaltara
AKT
10:35
Raipur Junction
R
07:45
S M T W T F S
Akaltara
AKT
13:35
Raipur Junction
R
10:55
S M T W T F S
Akaltara
AKT
16:10
Raipur Junction
R
13:00
S M T W T F S
Akaltara
AKT
19:25
Raipur Junction
R
16:03
S M T W T F S
Akaltara
AKT
19:55
Raipur Junction
R
17:15
S M T W T F S
Akaltara
AKT
22:25
Raipur Junction
R
18:46
S M T W T F S
Akaltara
AKT
22:35
Raipur Junction
R
19:43
S M T W T F S
Akaltara
AKT
23:10
Raipur Junction
R
20:47
S M T W T F S

Akaltara to Raipur trains

Distance between Akaltara to Raipur is 137 Kms. It will take 02:23 hrs to reach from Akaltara to Raipur by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Raipur.

FAQ Akaltara to Raipur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Akaltara which have trains running from Akaltara to Raipur?
A.There are 1 stations - AKT(Akaltara), from these stations you can book trains from Akaltara to Raipur
Q. Which is the first train from Akaltara to Raipur ?
A. 18030 train (SHM LTT EXPRESS) is the first train from Akaltara to Raipur. It departs from AKT (Akaltara) at 03:37 and reaches Raipur Junction at 06:40. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Akaltara to Raipur ?
A. 22647 train (KRBA TVC EXPRES) is the last train from Akaltara to Raipur. It departs from AKT (Akaltara) at 20:47 and reaches Raipur Junction at 23:10. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Akaltara to Raipur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Akaltara to Raipur will take around 03:39 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Akaltara to Raipur?
A. The total distance between Akaltara to Raipur is 137 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Akaltara to Raipur?
A. 22647 train (KRBA TVC EXPRES) is the fastest train from Akaltara to Raipur. It takes 02:23 hrs to reach from Akaltara to Raipur.
Q. What are Akaltara to Raipur train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Akaltara to Raipur, please find below their departure times
  • 18030 train (SHM LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12409 train (GONDWANA EXPRES) - Departs at 04:56 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12069 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 08:01 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18801 train (HASDEO EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12834 train (HWH ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13288 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 16:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18517 train (KRBA VSKP EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 58111 train (TATA ITR PASS) - Departs at 18:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18239 train (GAD NGP EXP) - Departs at 19:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22647 train (KRBA TVC EXPRES) - Departs at 20:47 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Akaltara to Raipur train timings?
    A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Akaltara at 08:01 and reaches Raipur Junction at 08:01. It takes 02:24 hrs to reach Raipur Junction.

    Top train routes from Akaltara

  • AKALTARA to BILASPUR trains
  • AKALTARA to BHATAPARA trains
  • AKALTARA to DONGARGARH trains
  • AKALTARA to KACHHBALI trains
  • AKALTARA to RAIGARH trains
  • AKALTARA to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • AKALTARA to JAMSHEDPUR trains
  • AKALTARA to BELPAHAR trains
  • AKALTARA to NAGPUR trains
  • AKALTARA to TUMSAR trains
  • AKALTARA to AGRA trains
  • Top train routes from Raipur

  • RAIPUR to DURG trains
  • RAIPUR to BILASPUR trains
  • RAIPUR to KACHHBALI trains
  • RAIPUR to BHATAPARA trains
  • RAIPUR to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • RAIPUR to NAGPUR trains
  • RAIPUR to WARDHA trains
  • RAIPUR to TILDA trains
  • RAIPUR to DONGARGARH trains
  • RAIPUR to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • RAIPUR to WARTHI trains
  • RAIPUR to CHAMPA trains
  • RAIPUR to RAIGARH trains
  • Important Trains from Akaltara
  • 18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS
  • 12409 GONDWANA EXPRESS
  • 12069 RIG - G JANSHATABDI
  • 12834 HWH ADI EXPRESS
  • 18237 BSP-ASR CHHATISGARH EXP
  • 13288 SOUTH BIHAR EXP
  • 18517 KORBA-VSKP EXP.
  • 58111 TATA - ITR PASSENGER
  • 18239 GAD NGP EXP
  • 8282 BSP-KRBA PASS. SPL.
  • 12070 G - RIG JANSHATABDI
  • 12251 WAINGANGA EXPRESS
  • 12252 WAINGANGA EXPRESS
  • 12410 GONDWANA EXPRES
  • Important Trains from Raipur
    Popular Routes from Akaltara
  • AKALTARA to RAYAGADA trains
  • AKALTARA to RAIGARH trains
  • AKALTARA to SURAT trains
  • AKALTARA to JAMSHEDPUR trains
  • AKALTARA to TITLAGARH trains
  • AKALTARA to TUMSAR trains
  • AKALTARA to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • AKALTARA to BOBBILI trains
  • AKALTARA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • AKALTARA to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • AKALTARA to MATHURA trains
  • AKALTARA to SAMBALPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Raipur

    Important Station Stops from Akaltara to Raipur

  • WRC-WRSCOLONYPH
  • URK-URKURA
  • MDH-MANDHAR
  • SLH-SILIARI
  • BKTH-BAIKUNTH
  • TLD-TILDA
  • HN-HATHBANDH
  • BYT-BHATAPARA
  • NPI-NIPANIA
  • DGS-DAGORI
  • BYL-BELHA
  • CHBT-CHAKARBHATHA
  • DPH-DADHAPARA
  • BSP-BILASPURJN
  • GTW-GATORA
  • JRMG-JAIRAMNAGAR
  • KTSH-KOTMISONANHLT
  • For more information on Akaltara to Raipur train ticket booking Click IRCTC