Akaltara to Bilaspur Trains

Powered By 

Akaltara to Bilaspur 12 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Akaltara
AKT
04:30
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
03:37
S M T W T F S
Akaltara
AKT
06:55
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
05:56
S M T W T F S
Akaltara
AKT
08:30
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
07:45
S M T W T F S
Akaltara
AKT
08:40
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
08:01
S M T W T F S
Akaltara
AKT
11:40
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
10:55
S M T W T F S
Akaltara
AKT
14:00
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
13:00
S M T W T F S
Akaltara
AKT
15:20
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
14:31
S M T W T F S
Akaltara
AKT
17:15
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
16:03
S M T W T F S
Akaltara
AKT
18:00
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
17:15
S M T W T F S
Akaltara
AKT
18:45
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
17:58
S M T W T F S
Akaltara
AKT
19:45
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
18:46
S M T W T F S
Akaltara
AKT
20:30
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
19:43
S M T W T F S

Akaltara to Bilaspur trains

Distance between Akaltara to Bilaspur is 27 Kms. It will take 00:39 hrs to reach from Akaltara to Bilaspur by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bilaspur.

FAQ Akaltara to Bilaspur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Akaltara which have trains running from Akaltara to Bilaspur?
A.There are 1 stations - AKT(Akaltara), from these stations you can book trains from Akaltara to Bilaspur
Q. Which is the first train from Akaltara to Bilaspur ?
A. 18030 train (SHM LTT EXPRESS) is the first train from Akaltara to Bilaspur. It departs from AKT (Akaltara) at 03:37 and reaches Bilaspur Junction at 04:30. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Akaltara to Bilaspur ?
A. 18239 train (GAD NGP EXP) is the last train from Akaltara to Bilaspur. It departs from AKT (Akaltara) at 19:43 and reaches Bilaspur Junction at 20:30. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Akaltara to Bilaspur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Akaltara to Bilaspur will take around 01:12 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Akaltara to Bilaspur?
A. The total distance between Akaltara to Bilaspur is 27 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Akaltara to Bilaspur?
A. 12069 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) is the fastest train from Akaltara to Bilaspur. It takes 00:39 hrs to reach from Akaltara to Bilaspur.
Q. What are Akaltara to Bilaspur train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Akaltara to Bilaspur, please find below their departure times
  • 18030 train (SHM LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 58113 train (TATA BSP PASS) - Departs at 05:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18803 train (HASDEO EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed )
  • 12069 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 08:01 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12834 train (HWH ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18477 train (UTKAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13288 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 16:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18517 train (KRBA VSKP EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18507 train (VSKP ASR HKG EXP) - Departs at 17:58 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri Sat )
  • 58111 train (TATA ITR PASS) - Departs at 18:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18239 train (GAD NGP EXP) - Departs at 19:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Akaltara to Bilaspur train timings?
    A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Akaltara at 08:01 and reaches Bilaspur Junction at 08:01. It takes 00:39 hrs to reach Bilaspur Junction.

    Top train routes from Akaltara

  • AKALTARA to BHATAPARA trains
  • AKALTARA to RAIPUR trains
  • AKALTARA to DONGARGARH trains
  • AKALTARA to KACHHBALI trains
  • AKALTARA to RAIGARH trains
  • AKALTARA to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • AKALTARA to JAMSHEDPUR trains
  • AKALTARA to BELPAHAR trains
  • AKALTARA to NAGPUR trains
  • AKALTARA to TUMSAR trains
  • AKALTARA to AGRA trains
  • Top train routes from Bilaspur

  • BILASPUR to RAIPUR trains
  • BILASPUR to DURG trains
  • BILASPUR to BHATAPARA trains
  • BILASPUR to KACHHBALI trains
  • BILASPUR to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • BILASPUR to NAGPUR trains
  • BILASPUR to WARDHA trains
  • BILASPUR to RAIGARH trains
  • BILASPUR to CHAMPA trains
  • BILASPUR to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • BILASPUR to TILDA trains
  • BILASPUR to ANUPPUR trains
  • BILASPUR to GAURELLA trains
  • Important Trains from Akaltara
  • 18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS
  • 58113 TATA BSP PASS
  • 12069 RIG - G JANSHATABDI
  • 12834 HWH ADI EXPRESS
  • 18237 BSP-ASR CHHATISGARH EXP
  • 18477 UTKAL EXPRESS
  • 13288 SOUTH BIHAR EXP
  • 18517 KORBA-VSKP EXP.
  • 18507 VSKP-ASR HIRAKUD EXP.
  • 8282 BSP-KRBA PASS. SPL.
  • 12070 G - RIG JANSHATABDI
  • 12251 WAINGANGA EXPRESS
  • 12252 WAINGANGA EXPRESS
  • 12409 GONDWANA EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Bilaspur
    Popular Routes from Akaltara
  • AKALTARA to CHENGANNUR trains
  • AKALTARA to DATIA trains
  • AKALTARA to DONDAICHA trains
  • AKALTARA to ITARSI trains
  • AKALTARA to KOLKATA trains
  • AKALTARA to JHANSI trains
  • AKALTARA to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • AKALTARA to KHARAGPUR trains
  • AKALTARA to VELLORE trains
  • Popular Routes from Bilaspur

    Important Station Stops from Akaltara to Bilaspur

  • GTW-GATORA
  • JRMG-JAIRAMNAGAR
  • KTSH-KOTMISONANHLT
  • For more information on Akaltara to Bilaspur train ticket booking Click IRCTC