Akaltara to Bhatapara Trains

Powered By 

Akaltara to Bhatapara 10 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Akaltara
AKT
05:31
Bhatapara
BYT
03:37
S M T W T F S
Akaltara
AKT
06:33
Bhatapara
BYT
04:56
S M T W T F S
Akaltara
AKT
09:25
Bhatapara
BYT
07:45
S M T W T F S
Akaltara
AKT
09:28
Bhatapara
BYT
08:01
S M T W T F S
Akaltara
AKT
12:33
Bhatapara
BYT
10:55
S M T W T F S
Akaltara
AKT
15:01
Bhatapara
BYT
13:00
S M T W T F S
Akaltara
AKT
18:08
Bhatapara
BYT
16:03
S M T W T F S
Akaltara
AKT
18:56
Bhatapara
BYT
17:15
S M T W T F S
Akaltara
AKT
21:31
Bhatapara
BYT
19:43
S M T W T F S
Akaltara
AKT
22:13
Bhatapara
BYT
20:47
S M T W T F S

Akaltara to Bhatapara trains

Distance between Akaltara to Bhatapara is 73 Kms. It will take 01:26 hrs to reach from Akaltara to Bhatapara by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bhatapara.

FAQ Akaltara to Bhatapara Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Akaltara which have trains running from Akaltara to Bhatapara?
A.There are 1 stations - AKT(Akaltara), from these stations you can book trains from Akaltara to Bhatapara
Q. Which is the first train from Akaltara to Bhatapara ?
A. 18030 train (SHM LTT EXPRESS) is the first train from Akaltara to Bhatapara. It departs from AKT (Akaltara) at 03:37 and reaches Bhatapara at 05:31. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Akaltara to Bhatapara ?
A. 22647 train (KRBA TVC EXPRES) is the last train from Akaltara to Bhatapara. It departs from AKT (Akaltara) at 20:47 and reaches Bhatapara at 22:13. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Akaltara to Bhatapara if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Akaltara to Bhatapara will take around 02:05 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Akaltara to Bhatapara?
A. The total distance between Akaltara to Bhatapara is 73 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Akaltara to Bhatapara?
A. 22647 train (KRBA TVC EXPRES) is the fastest train from Akaltara to Bhatapara. It takes 01:26 hrs to reach from Akaltara to Bhatapara.
Q. What are Akaltara to Bhatapara train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Akaltara to Bhatapara, please find below their departure times
  • 18030 train (SHM LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12409 train (GONDWANA EXPRES) - Departs at 04:56 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18801 train (HASDEO EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12069 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 08:01 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12834 train (HWH ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13288 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 16:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18517 train (KRBA VSKP EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18239 train (GAD NGP EXP) - Departs at 19:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22647 train (KRBA TVC EXPRES) - Departs at 20:47 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Akaltara to Bhatapara train timings?
    A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Akaltara at 08:01 and reaches Bhatapara at 08:01. It takes 01:27 hrs to reach Bhatapara.

    Top train routes from Akaltara

  • AKALTARA to BILASPUR trains
  • AKALTARA to RAIPUR trains
  • AKALTARA to DONGARGARH trains
  • AKALTARA to KACHHBALI trains
  • AKALTARA to RAIGARH trains
  • AKALTARA to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • AKALTARA to JAMSHEDPUR trains
  • AKALTARA to BELPAHAR trains
  • AKALTARA to NAGPUR trains
  • AKALTARA to TUMSAR trains
  • AKALTARA to AGRA trains
  • Top train routes from Bhatapara

  • BHATAPARA to RAIPUR trains
  • BHATAPARA to BILASPUR trains
  • BHATAPARA to DURG trains
  • BHATAPARA to TILDA trains
  • BHATAPARA to KACHHBALI trains
  • BHATAPARA to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • BHATAPARA to DONGARGARH trains
  • BHATAPARA to WARTHI trains
  • BHATAPARA to NAGPUR trains
  • BHATAPARA to RAIGARH trains
  • BHATAPARA to WARDHA trains
  • BHATAPARA to ANUPPUR trains
  • BHATAPARA to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • BHATAPARA to GAURELLA trains
  • Important Trains from Akaltara
  • 18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS
  • 12409 GONDWANA EXPRESS
  • 12069 RIG - G JANSHATABDI
  • 12834 HWH ADI EXPRESS
  • 18237 BSP-ASR CHHATISGARH EXP
  • 13288 SOUTH BIHAR EXP
  • 18517 KORBA-VSKP EXP.
  • 18239 GAD NGP EXP
  • 22647 KRBA TVC EXPRES
  • 8282 BSP-KRBA PASS. SPL.
  • 12070 G - RIG JANSHATABDI
  • 12251 WAINGANGA EXPRESS
  • 12252 WAINGANGA EXPRESS
  • 12410 GONDWANA EXPRES
  • Important Trains from Bhatapara
    Popular Routes from Akaltara
  • AKALTARA to BALHARSHAH trains
  • AKALTARA to KACHHBALI trains
  • AKALTARA to WADSA trains
  • AKALTARA to AMLA trains
  • AKALTARA to DONGARGARH trains
  • AKALTARA to TIRUPPUR trains
  • AKALTARA to JASIDIH trains
  • AKALTARA to JHARSUGUDA MARG trains
  • Popular Routes from Bhatapara

    Important Station Stops from Akaltara to Bhatapara

  • NPI-NIPANIA
  • DGS-DAGORI
  • BYL-BELHA
  • CHBT-CHAKARBHATHA
  • DPH-DADHAPARA
  • BSP-BILASPURJN
  • GTW-GATORA
  • JRMG-JAIRAMNAGAR
  • KTSH-KOTMISONANHLT
  • For more information on Akaltara to Bhatapara train ticket booking Click IRCTC