Ajmer to Jaipur Train

Powered By 

26 Trains between Ajmer to Jaipur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Ajmer to Jaipur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ajmer Junction
AII
00:50
Jaipur Junction
JP
03:00
S M T W T F S
Ajmer Junction
AII
01:05
Jaipur Junction
JP
02:45
S M T W T F S
Ajmer Junction
AII
02:05
Jaipur Junction
JP
04:05
S M T W T F S
Ajmer Junction
AII
02:35
Jaipur Junction
JP
04:20
S M T W T F S
Ajmer Junction
AII
03:05
Jaipur Junction
JP
05:25
S M T W T F S
Ajmer Junction
AII
03:20
Jaipur Junction
JP
05:30
S M T W T F S
Ajmer Junction
AII
03:55
Jaipur Junction
JP
06:00
S M T W T F S
Ajmer Junction
AII
06:00
Jaipur Junction
JP
07:55
S M T W T F S
Ajmer Junction
AII
06:10
Jaipur Junction
JP
08:20
S M T W T F S
Ajmer Junction
AII
06:25
Jaipur Junction
JP
09:05
S M T W T F S
Ajmer Junction
AII
06:45
Jaipur Junction
JP
09:30
S M T W T F S
Ajmer Junction
AII
11:15
Jaipur Junction
JP
13:40
S M T W T F S
Ajmer Junction
AII
11:50
Jaipur Junction
JP
14:00
S M T W T F S
Ajmer Junction
AII
12:45
Jaipur Junction
JP
14:30
S M T W T F S
Ajmer Junction
AII
13:10
Jaipur Junction
JP
15:10
S M T W T F S
Ajmer Junction
AII
14:10
Jaipur Junction
JP
16:00
S M T W T F S
Ajmer Junction
AII
14:25
Jaipur Junction
JP
17:50
S M T W T F S
Ajmer Junction
AII
14:55
Jaipur Junction
JP
16:50
S M T W T F S
Ajmer Junction
AII
15:30
Jaipur Junction
JP
17:20
S M T W T F S
Ajmer Junction
AII
16:00
Jaipur Junction
JP
17:45
S M T W T F S
Ajmer Junction
AII
18:00
Jaipur Junction
JP
19:55
S M T W T F S
Ajmer Junction
AII
18:05
Jaipur Junction
JP
20:15
S M T W T F S
Ajmer Junction
AII
18:15
Jaipur Junction
JP
20:45
S M T W T F S
Ajmer Junction
AII
19:30
Jaipur Junction
JP
21:35
S M T W T F S
Ajmer Junction
AII
20:00
Jaipur Junction
JP
22:15
S M T W T F S
Ajmer Junction
AII
20:35
Jaipur Junction
JP
22:40
S M T W T F S

Ajmer to Jaipur trains

Distance between Ajmer to Jaipur is 135 Kms. It will take 01:40 hrs to reach from Ajmer to Jaipur by train

26 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jaipur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Ajmer to Jaipur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Ajmer to Jaipur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Ajmer to Jaipur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Ajmer which have trains running from Ajmer to Jaipur?
A.There are 1 stations - AII(Ajmer Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Ajmer to Jaipur
Q. Which is the first train from Ajmer to Jaipur ?
A. 22548 train (SBIB GWL SF EXP) is the first train from Ajmer to Jaipur. It departs from AII (Ajmer Junction) at 00:50 and reaches Jaipur Junction at 03:00. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Ajmer to Jaipur ?
A. 19031 train (YOGA EXPRESS) is the last train from Ajmer to Jaipur. It departs from AII (Ajmer Junction) at 20:35 and reaches Jaipur Junction at 22:40. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Ajmer to Jaipur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Ajmer to Jaipur will take around 03:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Ajmer to Jaipur?
A. The total distance between Ajmer to Jaipur is 135 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Ajmer to Jaipur?
A. 12957 train (ADI NDLS RAJ EX) is the fastest train from Ajmer to Jaipur. It takes 01:40 hrs to reach from Ajmer to Jaipur.
Q. What are Ajmer to Jaipur train timings??
A. 26 trains run from Ajmer to Jaipur, please find below their departure times
  1. 22548 train (SBIB GWL SF EXP) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Sat )
  2. 12957 train (ADI NDLS RAJ EX) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 19565 train (OKHA DDN EXP) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  4. 12915 train (ASHRAM EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 82653 train (JP SUVIDHA EXP) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  6. 19666 train (UDZ KURJ EXP) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12216 train (DEE GARIBRATH) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  8. 22987 train (AII AF EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 14312 train (BHUJ BE SPL) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Wed Thu Sat )
  10. 19601 train (UDZ NJP EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  11. 19712 train (BPL JP EXP) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12991 train (UDZ JP EXP) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 19269 train (PBR MFP EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Fri Sat )
  14. 12988 train (AII SDAH EXP) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 15013 train (RANIKHET EXP) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12413 train (AII JAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 14702 train (ARAVALI EXP) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12196 train (AII AF INTERCTY) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 12182 train (DAYODAI EXP) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 12016 train (AII NDLS SHATBI) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 19611 train (AII ASR EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  22. 19411 train (SBIB DLPC EXP) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 19409 train (ADI GKP EXP) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  24. 19609 train (UDZ YNRK EXP) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  25. 09722 train (UDZ JP SF SPL) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  26. 19031 train (YOGA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. DEE GARIBRATH from Ajmer to Jaipur train timings?
A. DEE GARIBRATH departs from Ajmer Junction at 03:55 and reaches Jaipur Junction at 03:55. It takes 02:05 hrs to reach Jaipur Junction.
Q. How do I book Ajmer to Jaipur train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Ajmer to Jaipur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Ajmer to Jaipur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Ajmer to Jaipur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Ajmer to Jaipur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Ajmer to Jaipur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Ajmer to Jaipur train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Ajmer to Jaipur.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Ajmer to Jaipur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Ajmer to Jaipur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Ajmer to Jaipur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Ajmer to Jaipur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Ajmer

Top train routes from Jaipur

Important Trains from Ajmer
Important Trains from Jaipur
Popular Routes from Ajmer
Popular Routes from Jaipur

Important Station Stops from Ajmer to Jaipur

For more information on Ajmer to Jaipur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC